Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Brown


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer, musician
First name
James Joseph Brown
Nickname
The Godfather of Soul, The Minister of the New New Super Heavy Funk, The Hardest Working Man in Show
Others
The James Brown Revue, James Brown and The Famous Flames, James Brown and The Flames, \'The Godfather of Soul\' James Brown, Mr. James Brown
Date of Birth
3. May 1933, Taurus
Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
25. December 2006, 73 years
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'The Tuxedo': Tailor Made for Jackie Chan 2002
1968 1998
Air Force 1943
All in the Family 1995
And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop 2004
Back in the Day 2004
Bad Boys of Rock 2000
Bandstand 1952
Bart's Inner Child 1993
Blues Brothers 2000 1998
Chain Lightning 1950
Charlie Daniels & the Charlie Daniels Band 1983
CNN World Beat 1998
Deliverance: Part 2 1991
Doctor Detroit 1983
Episode #1.1 1969
Episode #1.15 1965
Episode #1.17 1969
Episode #1.27 1965
Episode #1.30 1965
Episode #1.4 1965
Episode #1.44 1965
Episode #1.45 1965
Episode #1.50 1965
Episode #1.6 1993
Episode #1.8 1969
Episode #11.20 1968
Episode #18.14 1979
Episode #19.33
Episode #2.106 1966
Episode #2.21 2014
Episode #2.50 1974
Episode #2.9 1970
Episode #20.8
Episode #26.41 1983
Episode #3.24 1966
Episode #3.28 1966
Episode #3.88 1967
Episode #4.18 1980
Episode #5.19 1968
Episode #5.200 1962
Episode #5.28 1977
Episode #5.34 1961
Episode #6.23 1969
Episode #7.17 1970
Episode #8.15 2005
Episode dated 12 May 1982 1982
Episode dated 27 August 1985 1985
Everybody Dance Now 1991
Future Shock 1976
Glastonbury 2006
Glastonbury 2004 2004
Glastonbury 2007 2007
God's Children: The Beginnings 1977
Going My Way 1944
Hollywood a Go Go 1964
Holy Man 1998
Howard Stern 1994
In Living Color 1990
James Brown 2017
James Brown: Live from the House of Blues 2000
John Belushi - Ein Leben über dem Limit 2012
Kidney, Popsicle, and Nuts 1997
Late Night with David Letterman 1982
Loomis Simmons: Psychic Line
Married with Children 1987
Mean Johnny Barrows 1976
Miracle on Ice 1981
Montana 1950
Music Scene 1969
Music Stars Week: Game 4 1994
Music Stars Week: Game 5 1994
On the Case with Paula Zahn 2009
Playboy After Dark 1969
Ready, Steady, Go! 1963
Rocky IV 1985
Salute! 1983
Sands of Iwo Jima 1949
Ski Party 1965
Soul Power 2008
Soul Power! The Early Years 2013
Soul Power! The Golden Years 2013
Soul Power! The Renaissance Years 2013
Soul Train 1971
Targets / Before I Die 1968
The Apollo 2019
The Blues Brothers 1980
The British Invasion 2014
The Caleb Crump Show 1996
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The History of Rock 'n' Roll 1995
The Hollywood Palace 1964
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2003
The KPIX Dance Party 1959
The Midnight Special 1972
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The New Guy 2002
The Night James Brown Saved Boston 2008
The Phynx 1970
The Sixties 2013
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Tuxedo 2002
The Younger Brothers 1949
Too Young to Die 2012
Undercover Brother 2002
Undigable Hosts 1993
Untitled James Brown Documentary 2014
Wedding Bell Blue 1986
Wheel of Fortune 1983
When We Were Kings 1996
Where the Action Is 1965

Produced by
Future Shock 1976

Original Music by
Biker Boyz 2003
Black Caesar 1973
Future Shock 1976
Real Cancun,The 2003
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off 1973

Movies: 1152628
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608413
Pictures and posters: 743414
User ratings: 20129925
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use