Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Idris Elba


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Idrisa Elba
Nickname
DJ Big Driis
Date of Birth
6. September 1972, Virgo, 47 years
Hackney, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.88 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
100 Streets 2016
28 Weeks Later 2007
3 Dawg Night 2001
A Day in the Country 1999
Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange 2008
Alive Alone 2014
All Due Respect 2004
All in a Panic 2005
All in the Game 2006
All Prologue 2003
American Gangster 2007
Back Burners 2004
Backwash 2003
Bad Dreams 2003
Bastille Day 2016
Beasts of No Nation 2015
Belle maman / Beautiful Mother 1999
Blood, Sweat and Tears: Part 1 1997
Blood, Sweat and Tears: Part 2 1997
Blue-Eyed Iris 2010
Broke 2009
Buffalo Soldiers / Army Go Home / Buffalo Soldiers - Army Go Home! 2001
Chasing Shadows 1999
Cleaning Up 2002
Collateral Damage 2003
Company Picnic 2009
Daddy's Little Girls 2007
Dangerfield 1995
Day 2: Part 1 2015
Dead Soldiers 2004
Diminished Responsibility 1999
Double Duty 1994
Dream Team 2009
Duck and Cover 2003
Ebb Tide 2003
Enchanted Kingdom 3D 2013
Episode #1.1 2010
Episode #1.1 2017
Episode #1.102 1997
Episode #1.122 1997
Episode #1.132 1997
Episode #1.147 1997
Episode #1.150 1997
Episode #1.191 1997
Episode #1.2 2010
Episode #1.2 2017
Episode #1.232 1998
Episode #1.251 1998
Episode #1.3 2010
Episode #1.3 2017
Episode #1.301 1998
Episode #1.321 1998
Episode #1.342 1998
Episode #1.367 1998
Episode #1.390 1998
Episode #1.4 2017
Episode #1.4 2010
Episode #1.5 2010
Episode #1.5 2017
Episode #1.6 2017
Episode #1.6 2010
Episode #1.65 1997
Episode #1.74 1997
Episode #1.87 1997
Episode #10.24 2011
Episode #11.16 2013
Episode #11.79 2013
Episode #13.10 2001
Episode #13.9 2001
Episode #18.12 2010
Episode #2.1 1996
Episode #2.1 2011
Episode #2.2 2011
Episode #2.2 1996
Episode #2.3 2011
Episode #2.4 2011
Episode #3.1 2013
Episode #3.2 2013
Episode #3.3 2013
Episode #3.4 2013
Episode #4.1 2015
Episode #4.2 2015
Episode #4.27 2012
Episode #5.1 2018
Episode #5.2 2018
Episode #5.23 2010
Episode #5.3 2018
Episode #5.4 2018
Episode #7.17 2012
Episode #7.189 2013
Episode #8.127 2012
Episode #8.132 2012
Episode #8.162 2012
Episode #8.34 2013
Episode #8.4 2014
Episode #9.11 2013
Episode dated 7 November 1997 1997
Family Affairs 1997
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw 2019
Finding Dory 2016
Forbidden Fruit 1999
Fortuosity 1994
Game Day 2002
Gas Man 1999
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 2011
Guerrilla
Gumball 3000: LDN 2 NYC 2011
Habeas Corpus 1998
Hack 2002
Hamsterdam 2004
Happy Birthday, Cancer 2010
Hard Cases 2003
Haunted 1999
Heartstones 1996
Heavy Competition 2009
Hidden Desires 1999
Homecoming 2004
Hot Shots 2003
Idris Elba/Chef Robert Irvine/Emile Hirsch/A Performance by Jackie Evancho 2013
Idris Elba/Lena Dunham/Olivia Colman/Keane 2014
In Nomine Patris 1998
Inside Look 2010
Instinct 1999
Intervention 2011
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Jonny Zero 2005
Legacy 2010
Lessons 2002
London's Burning 1988
Luther 2010
Mad About You 2007
Madonna: Rebel Heart Tour 2016
Mandela, My Dad and Me 2015
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom 2013
Mea Culpa 1998
Michael Scott Paper Company 2009
Middle Ground 2004
Mission Accomplished 2004
Molly's Game 2017
Moral Midgetry 2004
Mother's Ruin 1995
My Alibi 2002
New Boss 2009
No Good Deed 2014
Obsessed 2009
Old Cases 2002
One Arrest 2002
One Love 2003
Pacific Rim 2013
Payment in Blood 2002
Persona Non Grata 1998
Pig in the Middle 1994
Playhouse Presents: King for a Term 2015
Port in a Storm 2003
Prom Night 2008
Prometheus 2012
Rap City 1989
Reel Junkie 2007
Reformation 2004
RocknRolla 2008
Ruth Rendell Mysteries 1988
Second Coming 2014
Sentencing 2002
Seth Meyers/Idris Elba/Miss Universe 2013 Gabriela Isler 2013
Sex 1995
Silent Witness 1996
Simisola: Part One 1996
Simisola: Part Three 1996
Simisola: Part Two 1996
Slapstick 2004
Something Personal 1999
Sometimes in April 2005
Sorted 2000
Space Precinct 1994
Star Trek Beyond 2016
Storm Warnings 2003
Story of Now 2015
Straight and True 2004
Stray Rounds 2003
Sub Judice 1998
Takers 2010
Terra Incognita 1998
The Avengers: Age of Ultron 2015
The Best Defense 2003
The Big C 2010
The Big C 2010
The Big C 2010
The Bill 1984
The Buys 2002
The Cost 2002
The Dark Tower 2017
The Detail 2002
The End of the Affair 1999
The Gospel 2005
The Governor 1995
The Gunman 2015
The Hour 2005
The Human Contract 2008
The Hunt 2002
The Jungle Book 2016
The Losers 2010
The Mountain Between Us 2017
The No 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 2008
The Ones to Watch 2014
The Pager 2002
The Reaping 2007
The Target 2002
The Unborn 2009
The Wire 2002
The Wire 2002
They Die by Dawn 2012
This Christmas 2007
Thor 2011
Thor: Ragnarok 2017
Thor: The Dark World 2013
Through a Glass, Darkly 1999
Time After Time 2004
To Serve and to Protect 2005
Two Weeks 2009
Tying the Knot 1999
Ultraviolet 1998
Undertow 2003
Up Close with Carrie Keagan 2007
World of Trouble 2005
Zootopia 2016

Directed by
Pavement Psychologist 2013
Playhouse Presents 2012
Playhouse Presents: King for a Term 2015

Screenplay
Pavement Psychologist 2013
Playhouse Presents: King for a Term 2015

Produced by
100 Streets 2016
Episode #1.1 2010
Episode #1.1 2017
Episode #1.1 2012
Episode #1.1
Episode #1.2 2010
Episode #1.2 2017
Episode #1.3 2010
Episode #1.3 2017
Episode #1.4 2010
Episode #1.4 2017
Episode #1.5 2010
Episode #1.5 2017
Episode #1.6 2010
Episode #1.6 2017
Episode #2.1 2011
Episode #2.2 2011
Episode #2.3 2011
Episode #2.4 2011
Episode #3.1 2013
Episode #3.2 2013
Episode #3.3 2013
Episode #3.4 2013
Episode #4.1 2015
Episode #4.2 2015
Guerrilla
Legacy 2010
Luther 2010
Mandela, My Dad and Me 2015
Milk & Honey 2011
No Good Deed 2014
Suicide Kids 2011
Walk Like a Panther 2011

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763863
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use