Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Humphrey Bogart


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Humphrey DeForest Bogart
Nickname
Bogie
Date of Birth
25. December 1899, Capricorn
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.73 m
Date of Death
14. January 1957, 58 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Devil with Women 1930
A Holy Terror 1931
A Star Is Born 1954
Across the Pacific 1942
Action in the North Atlantic 1943
All Through the Night 1941
Always Together 1947
Angels with Dirty Faces 1938
Anglia at War 1992
Bacall on Bogart 1988
Battle Circus 1953
Beat the Devil 1953
Big City Blues 1932
Black Legion 1937
Body and Soul 1931
Brother Orchid 1940
Bullets or Ballots 1936
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff 2010
Casablanca 1942
Chain Lightning 1950
China Clipper 1936
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Cinéphiles de notre temps 1945-1995 2012
Conflict 1945
Crime School 1938
Dark Passage 1947
Dark Victory 1939
Dead End 1937
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid 1982
Dead Reckoning 1947
Deadline - U.S.A. 1952
Dinosaur Wars 2011
Dynamite Chicken 1972
Eight Flags Over the Nursery 1991
Episode #2.1 1954
Episode #5.6 1951
Episode #6.25
Episode #8.22
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 6 May 1953 1953
Eye of the Beholder 1994
Film Breaks
High Sierra 1941
Humphrey Bogart 1977
Humphrey Bogart 1971
Humphrey Bogart Show 1953
I.O.U.S.A. 2008
In a Lonely Place 1950
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Invisible Stripes 1939
Isle of Fury 1936
It All Came True 1940
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
Key Largo 1948
Kid Galahad 1937
King of the Underworld 1939
Knock on Any Door 1949
La vie, c'était l'écran! (1950-1954)
Life 1920
Love Affair 1932
Marked Woman 1937
Men Are Such Fools 1938
Midnight 1934
Passage to Marseille 1944
Producers' Showcase 1954
Racket Busters 1938
Ruby Sparks 2012
Sabrina 1954
Sahara 1943
San Quentin 1937
Sirocco 1951
Smash His Camera 2010
Stand-In 1937
Swing Your Lady 1938
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
The African Queen 1951
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse 1938
The Bad Sister 1931
The Barefoot Contessa 1954
The Big Shot 1942
The Big Sleep 1946
The Caine Mutiny 1954
The Desperate Hours 1955
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Enforcer 1951
The Great O'Malley 1937
The Harder They Fall 1956
The Left Hand of God 1955
The Lies of the Victors 2014
The Love Lottery 1954
The Maltese Falcon 1941
The Oklahoma Kid 1939
The Petrified Forest 1936
The Petrified Forest 1955
The Rat Pack 1999
The Return of Doctor X 1939
The Roaring Twenties 1939
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 1948
The Two Mrs. Carrolls 1947
The Wagons Roll at Night 1941
They Drive by Night / The Road to Frisco 1940
Three on a Match 1932
To Have and Have Not 1944
Tokyo Joe 1949
Two Against the World 1936
Two Guys from Milwaukee 1946
Up the River 1930
Virginia City 1940
We're No Angels 1955
When Will It Ever End? 1992
You Can't Get Away with Murder 1939
You, Murderer 1995

Produced by
Beat the Devil 1953

Movies: 1118718
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592660
Pictures and posters: 719269
User ratings: 18974680
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use