Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Harry Connick Jr.


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer, musician
First name
Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
Nickname
The Vice-Chairman of the Board
Others
Harry Connick Jnr
Date of Birth
11. September 1967, Virgo, 54 years
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height
1.85 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
...And the Horse He Rode in On 2002
23 2003
30th Anniversary: A Celebration in Song 2003
A Diminished Rebecca with a Suspended Cliff 1992
A-Story, Bee-Story 2003
All About Christmas Eve 2002
American Idol Judges Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. And Keith Urban/Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 2014
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar 2002
Angela 1989
Angels Sing 2013
Auditions #1: Nashville 2015
Auditions #2: Kansas City 2015
Auditions #3: Kansas City 2015
Auditions #4: New York 2015
Auditions #7 2015
Auditions #8 2015
Auditions: Detroit, Michigan 2014
Bacon and Eggs 2002
Basic / Formation extrême 2003
Bayou Maharajah: The Tragic Genius of James Booker 2013
Bug 2006
Carly in Concert: My Romance 1990
Chilled in Miami / New in Town 2009
Copycat 1995
Dames at Sea 2003
DJ Chris Harrison 2014
Dolphin Tale 2011
Dolphin Tale 2011
Dolphin Tale 2 2014
Ed O'Neill/Harry Connick Jr. 1990
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #1.127 1992
Episode #1.39 2009
Episode #13.1 2014
Episode #13.12 2014
Episode #13.14 2014
Episode #13.25 2014
Episode #13.26 2014
Episode #13.27 2014
Episode #13.28 2014
Episode #13.29 2014
Episode #13.30 2014
Episode #13.31 2014
Episode #13.32 2014
Episode #13.33 2014
Episode #13.34 2014
Episode #13.35 2014
Episode #13.36 2014
Episode #13.37 2014
Episode #13.4 2014
Episode #13.5 2014
Episode #13.6 2014
Episode #14.10 2015
Episode #14.11 2015
Episode #14.12 2015
Episode #14.14 2015
Episode #14.15 2015
Episode #14.16 2015
Episode #14.19 2015
Episode #14.20 2015
Episode #14.21 2015
Episode #14.22 2015
Episode #14.23 2015
Episode #14.25 2015
Episode #14.5 2015
Episode #14.6 2015
Episode #14.9 2015
Episode #16.182 2013
Episode #17.11 2013
Episode #19.62 2011
Episode #2.150 1993
Episode #2.203 1993
Episode #2.24 1993
Episode #2.9 1996
Episode #3.141 1994
Episode #3.259 1995
Episode #3.55 1994
Episode #4.213 1996
Episode #4.22 2012
Episode #4.268 1996
Episode #4.52 1995
Episode #5.7 1994
Episode #6.12 2009
Episode #6.45 2009
Episode #6.5 2009
Episode #6.70 2009
Episode #7.1 2011
Episode #8.16 2011
Episode dated 26 January 2010 2010
Excess Baggage 1997
Fagmalion Part 2: Attack of the Clones 2003
Father's Shadow 2012
FYI: I Hurt, Too 2004
Good bye, Stan 2003
Grace Expectations 2006
Harry Connick Jr. 1999
Harry Connick Jr./Gabrielle Union 2014
Harry Connick Jr./Santana 2014
Harry for the Holidays 2003
HBO First Look 1992
Home Court Disadvantage 2003
Hope Floats 1998
Hope Floats 1998
Hunting Ground 2012
I Do, Oh, No, You Di-in't: Part 1 2004
I Do, Oh, No, You Di-in't: Part 2 2004
Independence Day 1996
It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown 2002
Justice Denied 2012
Kevin Can Wait 2016
Last Ex to Brooklyn 2003
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 1999
Leo Unwrapped 2003
Life Without Dick 2001
Little Man Tate 1991
Living Proof 2008
Love Is in the Airplane 2005
Making 'New in Town' in Winnipeg, Canada 2009
Marry Me a Little 2002
Marry Me a Little More 2002
Memphis Belle 1990
Mickey 2004
My Dog Skip 2000
Note by Note: The Making of Steinway L1037 2007
Official Story 2012
P.S., I Love You 2007
Parkinson 1971
Piers Morgan Tonight 2011
Round 6 2009
Saving Grace, Again: Part 1 2004
Showcase No. 1 2015
South Pacific / Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific 2001
The Finale 2006
The Happy Elf 2005
The Iron Giant 1999
The Kid Stays Out of the Picture 2002
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Making of 'Independence Day' 1996
The Marsalis Family: A Jazz Celebration 2003
The Needle and the Omelet's Done 2002
The Simian Line 2000
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Top 2 Perform 2015
Top 4 Perform 2015
Top 5 Perform 2015
Top 7 Perform 2015
Top 8 Girls Perform 2015
Top 8 Guys Perform 2015
Top Five Performance 2010
Top Five Results 2010
Up from the Streets: New Orleans: The City of Music 2020
Wake Up America 2003
Wayward Son 1999
Will & Grace 1998
Winner Announced 2015
Yearning to Breathe Free 2003

Produced by
Harry Connick, Jr.: Only You 2004
Harry for the Holidays 2003
The Happy Elf 2005

Original Music by
The Happy Elf 2005
There for Hope 2011

Movies: 1152972
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608686
Pictures and posters: 744257
User ratings: 20141031
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use