Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Harrison Ford


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
Nickname
Harry
Others
Harrison J. Ford, Jethro the Bus Driver
Date of Birth
13. July 1942, Cancer, 78 years
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.85 m

 More info

Random Hearts - USA, 1999
K*19: The Widowmaker - USA/UK/West Germany, 2002
The Wrong Element - USA, 2006

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Princezna v opojení
'What Lies Beneath': Constructing the Perfect Thriller 2000
**SPOILERS** the Drunken Peasants Podcast Awakens! 2015
35éme nuit des Césars 2010
42 2013
A Bad Place to Die 1967
A Time for Killing 1967
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Sean Connery 2006
AFI Tribute to George Lucas 2005
Air Force One / AFO 1997
American Graffiti 1973
American Graffiti 2002
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 2013
Apocalypse Now / Apocalypse Now Redux 1979
Bernie vs Hillary - Rubio vs Trump - Opening Fan Mail! 2015
Blade Runner 1982
Blade Runner 2049 2017
Blade Runner: Deleted and Alternate Scenes 2007
Brüno 2009
Caesar's Wife 1969
Clear and Present Danger 1994
Compilation Show 2014
Conan 2010
Cowboys & Aliens 2011
Crossing Over 2009
Crossties 1974
Dalai Lama Renaissance 2007
David Blaine: Real or Magic 2013
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round 1966
Drew: The Man Behind the Poster 2013
Dry Season 2014
Dynasty 1976
Edge of Evil 1974
Empire of Dreams: The Story of the 'Star Wars' Trilogy 2004
End of the Woods 2014
Ender's Game 2013
Episode #10.114 2002
Episode #10.371 2013
Episode #11.27 2013
Episode #11.96 2003
Episode #14.20 2006
Episode #16.87 2008
Episode #17.112 1979
Episode #18.168 2011
Episode #18.37 2010
Episode #19.18 2010
Episode #2.132 1993
Episode #20.116 2013
Episode #22.18 2013
Episode #3.140 1994
Episode #4.73 1995
Episode #5.15 2010
Episode #5.222 2013
Episode #6.13 2000
Episode #6.32 2011
Episode #6.33 2011
Episode #6.7 2010
Episode #8.25 2013
Episode #8.39 2013
Episode #9.69 2013
Episode #9.7 2013
Escape Slide Parachute 2005
Extraordinary Measures 2010
Filmfestspiele Venedig 2002
Firewall 2006
Force 10 from Navarone / Force Ten From Navarone 1978
Frantic 1988
George Lucas 2012
Getting Straight 1970
Goodfellas 2: Betterfellas 2013
Gunsmoke 1955
Hanover Street 1979
Harrison Ford 2011
Harrison Ford 2003
Harrison Ford 2006
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford
Harrison Ford 2010
Harrison Ford/Benedict Cumberbatch/Jack Whitehall/James Blunt 2013
HBO First Look 1992
Heroes 1977
Holier Than Thou 2005
Hollywood Homicide 2003
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 2008
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 1989
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 1984
Jimmy Hollywood 1994
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Journey to Shiloh 1968
Judgment: The Court Martial of Lieutenant William Calley 1975
K-19: The Widowmaker 2002
Kinotipp 2007
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Leachman Passes a Milestone/Golf/Stuff Style & Jules Verne Gets the Star Treatment 2006
Legends 2000
Les cent et une nuits de Simon Cinéma 1995
Les plages d'Agnes 2008
Lord of the Ants 2008
Lost Worlds: Life in the Balance 2001
Love and the Big Leap/Love and the Former Marriage/Love and the Good Deal 1969
Luv 1967
Made in Hollywood 2005
Mega Movie Myths 2006
Milius 2013
More American Graffiti 1979
Morning Glory 2010
My Friend Tony 1969
MythBusters 2003
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Paranoia 2013
Patriot Games 1992
Patriot Games: Up Close 2002
Philip K. Dick 2011
Presumed Innocent 1990
Prophets of Science Fiction 2011
Raiders of the Lost Ark 1981
Random Hearts 1999
Regarding Henry 1991
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 2008
Rotten Tomatoes
Sabrina 1995
Sarah Palin Defends Ben Carson - Trump Vs Hillary - And More! 2015
Scapegoat 1969
Six Days Seven Nights / 6 Days 7 Nights 1998
Spielberg 2017
Star Wars / Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope 1977
Star Wars: Episode I 2008
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 1980
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi / Star Wars VI: Return of the Jedi 1983
Star Wars: Episode VII 2015
Star Wars: The Force Awakens 2015
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Mystery of the Blues 1999
The Age of Adaline 2015
The Beaches of Agnes 2010
The Call of the Wild 2020
The Conversation 1974
The Daily Show 1996
The Devil's Own 1997
The Directors 1999
The Expendables 3 2014
The F.B.I. 1965
The Films of George Lucas
The Films of Ivan Reitman
The Films of Ridley Scott
The Films of Steven Spielberg 2000
The Films of Sydney Pollack 2000
The Frisco Kid 1979
The Fugitive 1993
The GOP Schism - Moron Talks About White Privilege - Wild Bill on Rectums 2016
The Hazing 1969
The Intruders 1970
The Little Black Dress 2011
The Lost American 1997
The Making of 'Random Hearts' 1999
The Manufactured Man 1971
The Modoc Kid 1967
The Mosquito Coast 1986
The Past Is Prologue 1967
The Possessed 1977
The Secret Life of Pets 2 2018
The Silvery Thistles of St. Lispmoor 2011
The Sodbusters 1972
The Star Wars Holiday Special 1978
The Teeth of the Barracuda 1968
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Virginian 1962
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles 1992
Tonight 1996
Unfiltered with Renee Young 2015
Vegan Gains Joins Us - Prank Calls to Caiden Cowger - Opening Fan Mail 2016
Vic Armstrong 2003
Welcome to the Basement 2012
What Lies Beneath 2000
Whelan's Men 1973
Witness 1985
Working Girl 1988
Years of Living Dangerously 2014
You Belong to Me 2013
Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues 1993
Zabriskie Point 1970

Produced by
Extraordinary Measures 2010
K-19: The Widowmaker 2002

Movies: 1127956
Trailers: 43207
People: 1597755
Pictures and posters: 733331
User ratings: 19499115
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use