Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Greta Garb


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Greta Lovisa Gustafsson
Nickname
The Face, The Swedish Sphinx, Garbo
Others
Greta Gustafsson
Date of Birth
18. September 1905, Virgo
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden
Height
1.71 m
Date of Death
15. April 1990, 85 years
New York, New York, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
30 Years of Fun 1963
A Man's Man 1929
A Woman of Affairs 1928
Anna Christie 1931
Anna Christie 1930
Anna Karenina 1935
Annie 1982
As You Desire Me 1932
Camille 1936
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Conquest 1937
Die freudlose Gasse 1925
Final Cut: Hölgyeim és uraim 2012
Flesh and the Devil 1926
From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 2014
Gösta Berlings saga 1924
Grand Hotel 1932
In the Shadow of Fear 2011
Inspiration 1931
Love 1927
Marlowe 1969
Mata Hari 1931
Ninotchka 1939
Queen Christina 1933
Romance 1930
Strictly Dishonorable 1951
Susan Lenox 1931
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Divine Woman 1928
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Kiss 1929
The Mysterious Lady 1928
The Painted Veil 1934
The Single Standard 1929
The Temptress 1926
Torrent 1926
Two-Faced Woman 1941
Wild Orchids 1929

Movies: 1123836
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595434
Pictures and posters: 726092
User ratings: 19308128
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use