Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gregory Peck


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Eldred Gregory Peck
Nickname
Father Peck, Greg
Date of Birth
5. April 1916, Aries
La Jolla, California, USA
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
12. June 2003, 87 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
20éme nuit des Césars 1995
A Tribute to Mr. Television Milton Berle 1978
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
Amazing Grace and Chuck 1987
American Masters 1983
An American Portrait 1984
Arabesque 1966
Audrey Hepburn 2001
Behold a Pale Horse 1964
Beloved Infidel 1959
Billy Two Hats 1974
Biography 1987
Cape Fear 1991
Cape Fear 1962
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. 1951
Captain Newman, M.D. 1963
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Danny Kaye International Children Award for Unicef 1992
Das große Lesen 2004
David and Bathsheba 1951
Days of Glory 1944
Designing Woman 1957
Duel in the Sun 1946
Emma Lazarus 1985
Episode #1.13 1971
Episode #11.47 1958
Episode #11.8
Episode #12.3
Episode #17.24 1978
Episode #25.233 2014
Episode #7.31
Episode #8.11
Episode #9.24
Episode #9.40
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 30 December 1989 1989
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
How the West Was Won 1962
Hustle 1975
I Walk the Line 1970
Jack Benny's New Look 1969
King David 2005
MacArthur 1977
Mackenna's Gold 1969
Marooned 1969
Mirage 1965
Moby Dick 1956
Moby Dick 1998
Night People 1954
Old Gringo / Gringo viejo 1989
On the Beach 1959
Only the Valiant 1951
Oscar Winners 2015
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Other People's Money 1991
Pork Chop Hill 1959
Rockette: A Holiday Tribute to Radio City Music Hall 1978
Roger Moore: A Matter of Class 1995
Roman Holiday 1953
Sammy Davis, Jr. 60th Anniversary Celebration 1990
Second Death 2015
Shoot Out / Shootout 1971
Spellbound 1945
The American Film Institute Salute to Gregory Peck 1989
The American Scream 2010
The Bath That Changed History 2010
The Big Country 1958
The Boys from Brazil 1978
The Bravados 1958
The Chairman 1969
The Deliverer 2015
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969
The Great Sinner 1949
The Gunfighter 1950
The Guns of Navarone 1961
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 1997
The Keys of the Kingdom 1944
The Macomber Affair 1947
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit 1956
The Million Pound Note / Man with a Million 1954
The Omen 1976
The Paradine Case 1947
The Portrait 1993
The Purple Plain 1954
The Scarlet and the Black / The Vatican Pimpernel / Scarlatto e nero 1983
The Sea Wolves: The Last Charge of the Calcutta Light Horse 1980
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1952
The Stalking Moon 1968
The Valley of Decision 1945
The World in His Arms 1952
The Would-be Messiah 2008
The Yearling 1946
Theremin: An Electronic Odyssey 1994
To Kill a Mockingbird 1962
Twelve O'Clock High 1949
V.I.P.-Schaukel 1971
Wogan: The Best Of 2015
Yellow Sky 1948

Produced by
The Big Country 1958
The Dove 1974
The Portrait 1993
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine 1972

Movies: 1116885
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591658
Pictures and posters: 712495
User ratings: 18857922
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use