Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Greer Garson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson
Nickname
Duchess
Others
Miss Greer Garson
Date of Birth
29. September 1904, Libra
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
6. April 1996, 92 years
Dallas, Texas, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Gift of Music 1981
Adventure 1945
Blossoms in the Dust 1941
Captain Brassbound's Conversion 1960
Career 1956
Crown Matrimonial 1974
Dateline II 1955
Desire Me 1947
Episode #1.1 1956
Episode #1.108 1963
Episode #1.2 1959
Episode #18.95 1980
Episode #2.23 1957
Episode #2.5 1967
Episode #7.7 1953
Episode dated 14 March 1966 1966
Goodbye, Mr. Chips 1939
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Hedy Lamarr 2011
Her Twelve Men / Her 12 Men / Miss Baker's Dozen 1954
Hollywood Talent Scouts 1965
How He Lied to Her Husband 1937
Invincible Mr. Disraeli 1963
Julia Misbehaves 1948
Julius Caesar 1953
Kathy's Big Chance 1957
Lady at the Bar 1970
Little Women 1979
Little Women 1978
Madame Curie 1943
Mervyn LeRoy 1960
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Mrs. Miniver 1942
Mrs. Parkington 1944
Pepe 1960
Pride and Prejudice 1940
Producers' Showcase 1954
Random Harvest 1942
Remember? 1939
Reunion in Vienna 1955
Revenge 1957
Rockette: A Holiday Tribute to Radio City Music Hall 1978
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In 1967
Scandal at Scourie 1953
Strange Lady in Town 1955
Sunrise at Campobello 1960
That Forsyte Woman 1949
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Big Party 1959
The Happiest Millionaire 1967
The Law and the Lady 1951
The Little Foxes 1956
The Miniver Story 1950
The School for Scandal 1937
The Shadowed Affair 1962
The Singing Nun 1966
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show 1956
The Valley of Decision 1945
The Youngest Profession 1943
Tomorrow Lady, The/Father, Dear Father/Still Life 1982
What's My Line? 1950
When Ladies Meet 1941

Movies: 1120462
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593393
Pictures and posters: 723768
User ratings: 19053217
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use