Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gordon Douglas


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Gordie
Others
Gordon M. Douglas
Date of Birth
15. December 1907, Sagittarius
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
29. September 1993, 86 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
June Bride 1955
Kings Row 1955
Lady in Fear 1955
Mystery of Edwin Drood 1935
Pardon Us 1931
The Little Rascals 1955

Directed by
A Night of Adventure 1944
Barquero 1970
Between Midnight and Dawn 1950
Bombers B-52 / No Sleep Till Dawn 1957
Broadway Limited 1941
Call Me Bwana 1963
Chuka 1967
Claudelle Inglish 1961
Come Fill the Cup 1951
Dick Tracy vs. Cueball 1946
First Yank Into Tokyo 1945
Follow That Dream / Pioneer, Go Home 1962
Fort Dobbs 1958
Fortunes of Captain Blood 1950
General Spanky 1936
Gildersleeve on Broadway 1943
Gildersleeve's Bad Day 1943
Gildersleeve's Ghost 1944
Girl Rush 1944
Gold of the Seven Saints 1961
Harlow 1965
I Was a Communist for the FBI 1951
If You Knew Susie 1948
In Like Flint 1967
In Like Flint 1967
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye 1950
Lady in Cement 1968
Little Rascals: Best of Our Gang 1930
Mara Maru 1952
Maverick 1957
Mr. Soft Touch 1949
Nevada Smith 1975
Only the Valiant 1951
Rio Conchos 1964
Robin and the 7 Hoods 1964
Rogues of Sherwood Forest 1950
San Quentin 1946
Santiago 1956
Saps at Sea 1940
She's Back on Broadway 1953
Sincerely Yours 1955
Skin Game 1971
Skullduggery 1970
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off 1973
So This Is Love 1953
Stagecoach 1966
Sylvia 1965
The Big Land 1957
The Black Arrow 1948
The Burning Sky 1958
The Charge at Feather River 1953
The Detective 1968
The Doolins of Oklahoma 1949
The Falcon in Hollywood 1944
The Fiend Who Walked the West 1958
The Great Gildersleeve 1942
The Great Missouri Raid 1951
The Iron Mistress 1952
The Little Rascals 1955
The McConnell Story 1955
The Nevadan 1950
The Sins of Rachel Cade 1961
Them! 1954
They Call Me MISTER Tibbs! / They Call Me Mr. Tibbs 1970
Tony Rome 1967
Up Periscope 1959
Viva Knievel! 1977
Walk a Crooked Mile 1948
Way... Way Out 1966
Yellowstone Kelly 1959
Young at Heart 1954
Zenobia 1939
Zombies on Broadway 1945

Screenplay
If You Knew Susie 1948
Kelly the Second 1936
Little Rascals Varieties 1959
The Housekeeper's Daughter 1939
Topper Returns 1941

Produced by
The Falcon in Hollywood 1944

Movies: 1125562
Trailers: 43200
People: 1596468
Pictures and posters: 730398
User ratings: 19401943
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use