Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

George E. Diskant


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
cinematographer
Others
George Diskant
Date of Birth

Manhattan, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Cinematographer
330 Independence S.W. 1962
A Bag of Oranges 1955
A Championship Affair 1954
A Daring Step Backward 1965
A Friend in Need 1961
A Great Day for a Scoundrel 1961
A Man Named March 1956
A Matter of Faith 1959
A Place Full of Strangers 1955
A Place of His Own 1953
A Spray of Bullets 1955
A String of Beads 1954
A Summer's Ending 1959
A Swiss Affair 1961
A Thread of Respect 1959
A Time to Die 1962
A Time to Live 1957
A Woman's Secret 1949
Act of Decision 1956
Alcoa Theatre 1957
Amos Burke, Secret Agent 1963
An Affair in Athens 1961
Apples Don't Fall Far 1963
Arab Duel 1956
Arabian Nights 1953
Armed and Dangerous 1960
Badge of Honor 1957
Banjo 1947
Baranca 1960
Beauty Queen 1953
Between Midnight and Dawn 1950
Beware, My Lovely 1952
Black Creek Encounter 1957
Black Saddle 1959
Bless You, G. Carter Huntington 1965
Boomerang 1959
Borderline 1962
Breakfast in Bed 1955
Brief Affair 1955
Bum for a Day 1953
Bury Me Dead 1958
Cavalcade of America 1952
Cave-In 1960
Chevron Hall of Stars 1956
Child Lost 1959
China Smith 1952
Christmas Is a Legal Holiday 1960
Circumstantial 1957
Client: McQueen 1959
Coffin Sam 1960
Courage Is a Gun 1956
Crazy Sunday 1962
Custody 1957
Dante's Inferno 1952
Dark Meeting 1956
Dark Morning 1959
Dark Stranger 1955
David Harding, Counterspy 1950
Davy Crockett, Indian Scout 1950
Day of the Killing 1959
Days of Glory 1962
Death in a Village 1962
Death of a Fleming 1964
Decision at Wilson's Creek 1957
Desperate 1947
Devil-in-the-Godown 1952
Dick Tracy vs. Cueball 1946
Dos Pinos 1960
Doyle Against the House 1961
Duel of Honor 1958
Edge of Fury 1960
Eight Hours to Die 1958
El Toro 1953
End of a Young Gun 1958
End of Flight 1955
Epilogue 1963
Episode in Darkness 1957
Ethel Barrymore Theater 1956
Every Girl Should Be Married 1948
Everybody Loves Sweeney 1963
Face to Face 1952
Fatal Memory 1958
Fearful Courage 1956
Fighting Father Dunne 1948
Floating Face Down 1960
Fortunes of Captain Blood 1950
Four Star Playhouse 1952
Fringe Benefits 1964
Fugitive 1957
Full Circle 1955
Galvanized Yankee 1957
Gambit by the Golden Gate 1965
Gift from a Gunman 1957
Go Ahead and Jump 1954
Good Deed 1959
Goodbye Children 1962
Goodbye, Hannah 1961
Goodyear Theatre 1957
Guns of Hate 1948
Hand to Hand 1955
Hanging Fever 1959
Harrigan's Ghost 1956
Her Crowning Glory 1955
Home Ranch 1958
Honey West 1965
House Call 1960
House of Cards 1964
Hugger-Mugger, by the Sea 1964
Hurricane 1957
I Hit and Ran 1960
Image of a Drawn Sword 1961
In Search of a Son 1962
Interlude 1954
It Takes a Heap o' Dyin' 1961
Jeannie Gets Homesick 1956
Jeannie in Greenwich Village 1956
Jeannie Plays Cupid 1957
Jeannie the Heiress 1957
Jeannie the Hostage 1957
Jeannie the Policewoman 1957
Jeannie the WAC 1957
Jeannie, the Cab Driver 1956
Jimmy Valentine 1953
John J. Diggs 1961
Johnny Ringo 1959
Kansas City Confidential 1952
Killer in the House 1961
Killer, Choose a Card 1960
Kris of Death 1952
Lady Mortician 1952
Lady of the Orchids 1954
Last of the Private Eyes 1963
Law of the Badlands 1951
Leap to Heaven 1957
Legacy of a Legend 1958
Let the Man Die 1958
Little Girl Lost 1960
Living Is a Lonesome Thing 1959
Lobo Lawman 1960
Lost Jacket 1956
Louise 1955
Love Is a Headache 1959
Love on Credit 1960
Madeira! Madeira! 1955
Maggie Malone 1959
Man Alone 1959
Man in the Cellar 1954
Man on Horseback 1959
Masked Raiders 1949
Masquerade 1954
Medal for Valor 1958
Michael Shayne 1960
Milly's Brother 1962
Miracle at Pot Hole 1958
Model of Blossom 1952
Monday Morning 1961
Money Is for Burning 1965
Moorings 1953
Movie Star 1952
Mr. Adams and Eve 1957
My Hero 1952
My Native Land 1962
My Own Dear Dragon 1954
My Ship Has a Golden Keel
My Wife's Next Husband 1958
Never Explain 1954
New Orleans Menace 1958
Night Out 1959
No Identity 1953
No Limit 1956
No Man Living 1957
No Shroud for Shayne 1961
No Strings Attached 1962
On Dangerous Ground 1952
Once Upon a Knight 1960
One Forty-Two 1956
One Went to Denver 1959
Open Season 1961
Opening Night 1960
Our Men in Marawat 1965
Out of the Night 1961
Pagoda in the Jungle
Pericles on 31st Street 1962
Piano Man 1960
Plavonia, Hail and Farewell 1964
Play Acting 1960
Playhouse 90 1956
Port of New York 1949
Portrait 1959
Power Failure 1961
Pressure Point 1958
Razor's Edge 1960
Return to Nowhere 1956
Richard Diamond, Private Detective 1957
Riffraff 1947
Rodeo 1958
Ruth and Naomi 1959
Safe Keeping 1956
Salt Water Daffy 1953
School Days 1960
Sealed Cargo 1951
Seeds of April 1962
Shivaree 1959
Shoot the Moon 1960
Sister Slugger 1960
So Dim the Light 1960
Somebody's Waiting 1961
Sound Off, My Love 1953
Special Assignment 1962
Squadron 1962
Stage for Tucson 1956
Star Over Texas 1956
Sticks and Stones 1959
Storm Over Tibet 1952
Stuffed Shirt 1955
Surprise Party 1960
Suspected 1959
Take Me to Paris 1964
Target: The Corruptors 1961
The Accuser 1958
The Adolescent 1954
The Angry Gun 1958
The Answer 1954
The Apprentice Sheriff 1958
The Bachelor 1957
The Back to Beyond 1955
The Bad Streak 1954
The Bamboo Coffin
The Bandits of Corsica 1953
The Big Crush 1953
The Big Day 1962
The Bigamist 1953
The Bitter Land 1957
The Blind Goddess 1962
The Blue Goose 1960
The Boarding House 1959
The Boat 1953
The Bodyguards 1960
The Bomb 1954
The Book 1954
The Boston Money Party 1964
The Boy Nobody Wanted 1956
The Boy Who Walked to America 1956
The Brother-in-Law 1958
The Case of Emily Carmeron 1956
The Challenge 1959
The Clock Strikes 12 1958
The Computer Goes West 1964
The Concert 1961
The Court Martial of Captain Wycliff 1962
The Creative Impulse 1955
The Cupid 1952
The Dance Man 1960
The David Niven Show 1959
The Day They Gave the Diamonds Away 1964
The Deadly Wait 1959
The Derelict 1960
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor 1959
The Diamond-Studded Pie 1965
The Dick Powell Show 1961
The Doctor and the Countess 1954
The Donut Machine 1956
The Doomsday Boys 1962
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The End of Night 1956
The Fifth Caller 1961
The Firing Squad 1955
The Frightened Woman 1955
The Gaucho 1958
The Gift 1953
The Girl 1959
The Girl on the Park Bench 1953
The Golden Ocean 1965
The Gray Lady 1965
The Great Anatole 1962
The Great Shinin' Saucer of Paddy Faneen 1955
The Gun 1954
The Hard Way 1953
The Haven 1961
The Hawk 1959
The Hillbilly 1952
The Honorable Albert Higgins 1963
The House Always Wins 1955
The Illustrator 1960
The Judge 1963
The Lady from Winnetka 1959
The Lady's Game 1955
The Lariat 1960
The Last of the Big Spenders 1963
The Last Room 1959
The Law and Mr. Jones 1960
The Legend 1962
The Lie 1955
The Lie 1960
The Lonely Ones 1956
The Long Drive 1959
The Long Goodbye 1961
The Long Road Home 1956
The Long Shadow 1961
The Losers 1963
The MacLennan Hex 1956
The Man Who Walked Out on Himself 1953
The Man Who Wanted Everything Perfect 1961
The Man Who Was Dead 1955
The Million Dollar Dump 1961
The Mind Reader 1959
The Moth 1961
The Narrow Margin 1952
The Old-Fashioned Way 1961
The Opening Door 1959
The Organizers: Part 1 1962
The Organizers: Part 2 1962
The Other Room 1956
The Paul Revere Show 1956
The Perfectionist 1958
The Personal Touch 1964
The Photographer 1959
The Pigeons of Paris 1965
The Pledge 1959
The Prison 1962
The Prison Within 1956
The Promise 1959
The Proprietor 1956
The Racket 1951
The Rage of Silence 1963
The Real Russian Caviar 1964
The Retired Gun 1959
The Returning 1955
The Rock 'n' Roll Kid 1956
The Rogues 1964
The Safe Guard 1958
The Scaffold 1958
The Second Witness 1959
The Secret Life of James Thurber 1961
The Senora 1956
The Sheridan Story 1959
The Short Way Home 1961
The Sister 1958
The Squeeze 1953
The Star and the Story 1955
The Stefanini Dowry 1964
The Sunrise Gun 1959
The Tall Shadow 1958
The Tender Shoot 1959
The Test 1960
The Thin Line 1956
The Thin Line 1955
The Third Side of a Coin 1963
The Tinhorn 1957
The Trade 1959
The Traveling Saleswoman 1950
The Trouble with Ernie 1961
The True Confessions of Henry Pell 1955
The Unforgivable 1955
The Vaunted 1958
The Visitor 1960
The Wall Between 1959
The Westerner 1960
The Whizzer 1956
The Witness 1956
The Witness 1953
The Wrong Man 1959
There Were Four 1957
They Live by Night 1948
This Is Villa 1956
This Is Villa 1956
Threat of Evil 1960
Three Graves 1957
Three Legged Terror 1959
Three Soldiers 1961
Three Years Dark 1958
Three Young Kings 1956
Tissue of Hate 1963
To Sit in Judgment 1958
Tomorrow, the Man 1962
Total Recall 1955
Toward Tomorrow 1955
Trackdown 1957
Trail to Nowhere 1958
Trapped 1958
Trouble at Tres Cruces 1959
Trudy 1955
Tusitala 1955
Two of a Kind 1964
Two-Time Loser 1959
Uncle Fred Flits By 1955
Vacation in Reno 1946
Vengeance Canyon 1956
View from the Eiffel Tower 1962
Village in the City 1954
Village of Fear 1957
Viva Diaz! 1964
Voices in the Fog 1957
Vote of Confidence 1954
Wall of Bamboo 1956
Wanted: Dead or Alive 1958
Which Way'd They Go? 1963
Who Killed Alex Debbs?
Who Killed Annie Foran?
Who Killed Beau Sparrow?
Who Killed Billy Jo?
Who Killed Cable Roberts?
Who Killed Holly Howard?
Who Killed Julie Greer? 1961
Who Killed Madison Cooper?
Who Killed Marty Kelso?
Who Killed Sweet Betsy?
Who Killed the Eleventh Best Dressed Woman in the World?
Who Killed the Kind Doctor?
Who Killed the Paper Dragon?
Who Killed WHO IV?
Without Fear 1961
Woman Afraid 1956
Young Englishman 1958
Zane Grey Theater 1956

Movies: 1127806
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597733
Pictures and posters: 733167
User ratings: 19496384
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use