Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

George Bush


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
George Herbert Walker Bush
Nickname
The Résumé Candidate, Poppy, The Wimp, 41, Senior
Others
President George H.W. Bush, George H.W. Bush, George H. W. Bush, G.H.W. Bush, George Bush Sr., President Bush, President George Bush
Date of Birth
12. June 1924, Gemini, 96 years
Milton, Massachusetts, USA
Height
1.88 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1981
1983
1988
1989
1990
41 2012
60 Minutes 1968
9-11 Before and After/The Second Most Wanted Man 2004
A Call to Arms 2009
A Spy Speaks Out/Aging in the 21st Century/Star of Starbucks 2006
Air Force One 2003
Al Hurra/Life Saver/Fish Fuss 2008
Alan Greenspan/Swimming with Sharks 2007
All About Ann: Governor Richards of the Lone Star State 2014
America's Book of Secrets 2012
An American in North Korea/Get Me the Geeks!/Brain Man 2007
Armed and Dangerous/The Royal Treatment/The End of the Embargo? 2002
Beauty and the Screech 1989
Before the Flood 2016
Bigger, Stronger, Faster* 2008
Bob Hope at 100 2003
Bring 'Em Home Murtha/The Hermit Kingdom/Felicity 2006
Buddy/Life Goes on Girl/It Pays to Advertise? 2002
Bush vs. Dukakis 2016
Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue 1990
Chapter 8: Reagan, Corbachev & Third World - Rise of the Right 2012
Christopher Walken/Nick Jonas/Iggy Azalea 2014
Clinton vs Bush 2016
CMT Giants 2006
Comic Relief: Behind the Nose 1992
Conspiracy 2015
Courage Under Fire 1996
Dana Carvey/Edie Brickell & Paul Simon 1994
Declassified 2004
Deutschlandspiel 2000
Dissension in the Ranks/The Nazi Deception/O'Reilly 2007
Double Take 2009
Eine Nacht im November 2008
El hormiguero 2006
Episode #1.1 2011
Episode #18.27 2010
Episode #20.159 2012
Episode #21.134 2013
Episode #3.13 2007
Episode #3.14 2007
Episode #3.7 2007
ESPN SportsCentury 1999
Eva Mendes/Ken Mink/Fleet Foxes 2008
Fahrenheit 9/11 2004
Firing Back/Lies/Weapons of Mass Destruction 2003
Grass 1999
Great Sports Dynasties of the Century 1999
Greed Is Good 2016
Handicap Parking 2007
Heat 2008
Hiatus: Part 1 2006
History's Mysteries: Infamous Murders 2001
House of Boys 2009
How to Survive a Plague 2012
I.O.U.S.A. 2008
Island of Fantasy 2010
Karl Rove: The Architect 2005
Last Pictures 2008
Laura Leighton/Rancid 1995
Life and Death in the War Zone 2004
Live From Baghdad 2002
Lou Gehrig 2000
MacArthur, Marshall, Powell 2005
Malek Manual 2011
Mandatory Minimums 2015
Mao's Last Dancer 2009
Memories of 1970-1991
Murder in High Office 2003
My Struggle III 2018
National Geographic Explorer 1985
NBC White Paper 1960
New York Yankees: Part 1 2003
Office Special Counsel 2013
Offshore Oil Drilling 1999
One Giant Leap 2009
Open Access 2004
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! 2003
Peter's Friends 1992
Plan of Attack/Mary J 2004
Prescriptions and Profit/Hubble/The Last Gangster 2004
President Bush/The Duke Case 2007
Reba 2006
Saddam Hussein's Capture 2003
Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000 2000
Save Our History 1998
Searching for Jacob/The Kanzius Machine/El Sistema 2008
Storm Front: Part 2 2004
Strange Justice 1999
Super Power 2013
Thank You, Mr. President: Helen Thomas at the White House 2008
The American President 2000
The Broken Senate/McCullough/Leader of the Pack 2012
The Cold War Files 2015
The Dive 2016
The Duke Rape Case/A Loss of Faith 2006
The Gulf War 1996
The Inspector/Bush at War/Not the Best Policy 2002
The Killing in Haditha/Simon Cowell 2007
The Killings in Haditha/The Shipbreakers 2007
The Kingdom 2007
The More You Know 1989
The Mother of All Heists/Two Heartbeats Away/Searching for Jacob 2006
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom 1993
The President's Guide to Science 2008
The Putin Interviews 2017
The Reagan Show 2017
The Rise and Fall of the Wall 2004
The Secret Behind Secret Societies 2004
The Sheriff of Wall Street/Zion's Christian Soldiers/Hubble 2002
The Shuttle 2008
The Union: The Business Behind Getting High 2007
The Voters' Voice 1992
The War Room 1993
The War Within/Alec Baldwin/The King of Sushi 2008
The World According to Dick Cheney 2013
The World Stage 2000
The Worst Case Scenario/Prisoner of Pain/Off the Scale 2006
Total Onslaught 2004
True Believer/Was It Murder?/Musharraf: In the Line of Fire 2006
Two American Families 2013
Under Siege / Under Siege / Pičge en haute mer 1992
Under the Influence/Not So Perfect a Match/The Age of Warming 2007
Under the Influence/Prisoner 05A4820/A New Kind of Fight 2007
Wanted: Dead or Alive/The Closer!/O'Reilly 2004
War of Words 2011
War on Drugs 2004
War Profiteers?/A Surplus of Embryos/Wounds of War 2006
Wave That Shook the World 2005
Where in the World Is Osama Bin Laden? 2008
Why We Fight 2005
Woody Hayes 2001
Year-End Championships 2004

Movies: 1150127
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609632
Pictures and posters: 746472
User ratings: 20183226
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use