Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gary Oldman


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Leonard Gary Oldman
Nickname
Gaz
Others
Maurice Escargot, Gary von Oldman
Date of Birth
21. March 1958, Aries, 61 years
New Cross, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.75 m

 Awards

2017, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Darkest Hour

 More info

The 5th Element - France/USA, 1997

 Comments

Add new comment
anonymous
TvtKhWrsncDW  05.12.11 03:04 - anonymous Monitor this discussion
ReplyReply

So that's the case? Quite a reevtlaion that is. 

anonymous
cYFgeNIbTVFU  03.12.11 09:34 - anonymous Monitor this discussion
ReplyReply

That's going to make tihgns a lot easier from here on out. 




 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix': Fulfilling a Prophecy 2007
'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban': Something Wicked this Way Comes 2004
'The Contender': The Making of a Political Thriller 2000
A Christmas Carol 2009
A Place Among the Undead
Air Force One / AFO 1997
Alan Clarke: His Own Man 2000
Animation Lookback 2009
BackWoods 2006
Basquiat / Build a Fort, Set It on Fire 1996
Batman Begins / Batman: Intimidation 2005
Batman Begins: An Origin Story 2005
Biblické příběhy: Ježíš 1999
Blood 2012
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2010
Chattahoochee 1989
Close Call 1989
Conan 2010
Creationist Cat Exposes TVC - Constitutionalist Holds Up Bus - More from gTime Johnny! 2015
Criminal 2016
Criminal Law 1988
Darkest Hour 2017
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014
Dead End for Delia 1993
Dead Fish 2004
Dítě číslo 44 2015
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Dracula / Bram Stoker's Dracula 1992
Dwayne Johnson/Taye Diggs/Tori Amos 2014
Easter Sixteen 2011
Episode #1.1 1984
Episode #1.136 2010
Episode #1.2 1984
Episode #1.4 1984
Episode #1.6 1984
Episode #10.204 2012
Episode #10.319 2013
Episode #11.82 2013
Episode #2.4 1979
Episode #25.210 2014
Episode #5.13 2003
Episode #5.14 2010
Episode #5.183 2011
Episode #6.19 2011
Episode #7.11 2011
Episode #9.19 2014
Episode #9.29 2001
Flying Horse 2014
Friends 1994
Gary Oldman/Ellie Kemper/Roddy Hart and the Lonesome Fire 2014
Gary Oldman/Ellie Kemper/Roddy Hart and the Lonesome Fire 2014
Gary Oldman/Gabriel Iglesias/The Hold Steady 2014
Gary Oldman/Super Bowl Champions Richard Sherman & Malcolm Smith/Crosses 2014
Gary Oldman/The Kratt Brothers/Jeff Koons 2014
Gary Oldman/Toni Collette/Nick Frost/London Grammar 2014
Guns, Girls and Gambling 2011
Hair 1999
Hannibal 2001
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II 2011
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 2005
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 2004
HBO First Look 1992
Hunter Killer 2018
Immortal Beloved 1994
Interstate 60 / Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road 2002
Intolerance 2001
JFK 1991
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Kung Fu Panda 2 2011
Lawless 2012
Leon: The Professional 1994
Lost in Space / LS 1998
Making of... 1992
Man Down 2015
May Old Acquaintances Be De-Friended 2012
Meantime 1984
Memories of: Elephant 2004
Morgan's Boy 1984
MSN Exclusives 2012
Murder in the First / Meurtre à Alcatraz 1995
Nobody's Baby 2001
On Your Tod 1984
Paranoia 2013
Piddler on the Roof 2002
Planet 51 2009
Planet Voice
Pretty, Baby, Machine 2010
Prick Up Your Ears 1987
Rachel and the Roarettes 1985
Red Riding Hood 2011
Reel Junkie 2007
Remembrance 1982
RoboCop 2014
Romeo Is Bleeding 1993
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead 1990
Sid and Nancy 1986
Sin 2003
State of Grace 1990
State of the Union 2012
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Book of Eli 2010
The Contender 2000
The Dark Knight 2008
The Dark Knight Rises 2012
The Fifth Element / The 5th Element / Le Cinquieme élément 1997
The Firm 1988
The Hitman's Bodyguard 2017
The Legend of Spyro 2010
The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot 1998
The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding: Part 1 2001
The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding: Part 2 2001
The Scarlet Letter 1995
The Space Between Us 2016
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Unborn 2009
The Woman in the Window 2019
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 2011
Tiptoes / Tiny Tiptoes 2003
Top 5 Best and Worst Animated Films of 2011 2012
Tori Amos/Colin Firth/Gary Oldman/Sendhil Ramamurthy 2011
Track 29 1988
True Romance 1993
We Think the World of You 1988
Who Was Lee Harvey Oswald? 1993

Directed by
Flying Horse 2014
Nil by Mouth 1997

Screenplay
Flying Horse 2014
Nil by Mouth 1997

Produced by
Nil by Mouth 1997
Plunkett & Macleane 1999
The Contender 2000

Movies: 1120419
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593382
Pictures and posters: 723582
User ratings: 19050120
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use