Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gary Lockwood


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
John Gary Yurosek
Nickname
Lox
Others
Gary Yurosek
Date of Birth
21. February 1937, Pisces, 83 years
Van Nuys, California, USA
Height
1.88 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Til Life Do Us Part 1980
12 O'Clock High 1964
2001: A Space Odyssey 1968
A Bedfull of Foreigners 1998
A Choice of Weapons 1962
A Million Miles from Clary 1963
A Rage for Justice 1961
A Touching of Hands 1963
A Troubled Image 1963
A Very Private Affair 1963
Alert 1963
Angels of the Deep 1980
Annie Beeler's Place 1962
Another Part of the Triangle 1961
Appointment at Liege 1964
Assailant 1970
Bad Georgia Road 1977
Banacek 1972
Bethsaida and the Cross 2010
Between Music and Laughter 1964
Bodyguard 1959
Bonhomme Richard 1965
Bruce: A Dragon Story 2013
Bull's Eye 1976
Busman's Holiday 1961
Cannon 1971
Capp's Lady 1964
Captain Thomson 1963
Chalk One Up for Johnny 1962
Cherie 1961
Chicago Style 1962
Coffin Corner 1975
Connery's Hands 1965
Conspiracy of Silence 1961
Cool of the Evening 1963
Cover Up 1984
Cross Doublecross 1974
Cry Wolf 1976
Day of Thunder 1966
Dear George, the Siamese Cat Is Missing 1962
Disneyland 1954
Earth II 1971
Emergency Room 1983
Emily by Hart 1983
End of the Line 1977
Episode #1.4 2013
Eyewitness to Murder 1974
Fall from a White Horse 1963
Firecreek 1968
Follow the Sun 1961
Games 1974
Gone the Sun 1964
Green Water Green Flag 1964
Gunsmoke 1955
Half Nelson 1985
I've Got a Problem 1971
In the Highest Tradition 1964
Indian Giver 1987
Instant Wedding 1963
Interlude 1964
It Happened at the World's Fair 1963
Journey Into Darkness 1961
King of the Cowboys 1984
Kit Carson and the Mountain Men 1977
Kit Carson and the Mountain Men: Part 1 1977
Kit Carson and the Mountain Men: Part 2 1977
Kitten with a Whip 1964
Lament for a Dead Goldbrick 1964
Las Vegas, 500 millones 1968
Little Girl Lost 1961
Love and the Doorknob/Love and the Phone Booth 1969
Man at Bay 1970
Man with an Edge 1964
Manhunter 1974
Marine of the Month 1962
Mask of the Wolf 1988
Match Point 1975
Matt Houston 1982
Medical Center 1969
Mele Kalikimaka to You 1961
Mixed Emotions 1987
Model Shop 1969
Mother Enemy 1964
Movin' On 1974
My Daddy Can Beat Your Daddy 1963
Night of the Scarecrow 1995
No Stone Unturned 1973
Not Aunt Charlotte! 1962
O'Rourke 1964
On the Run 1984
Operation Actress 1964
Operation Fly Trap 1964
Police Story 1973
Project: Kill 1976
R.P.M. 1970
Research and Destroy 1986
Reunion 1966
Roadkill 1994
Run, Clown, Run 1962
Scavenger Hunt 1982
School for Assassins 1980
Seaway 1965
Send in the Clones 1988
Splendor in the Grass 1961
Stand Up and Be Counted 1972
Stand Up and Get Knocked Down 1989
Steve Austin, Fugitive 1975
Stranger in Two Worlds 1973
Sudden Death 1985
Sudden Death 1980
Survival Zone 1983
T.J. Hooker 1982
Tainted Lady 1991
Tall Story 1960
Terror in Paradise 1990
The Alien 1963
The Animal 1974
The Art of Discipline 1963
The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 1962
The Case of the Romantic Rogue 1959
The Costa Rican Connection 1977
The Eyes Have It 1986
The F.B.I. Story: The FBI Versus Alvin Karpis, Public Enemy Number One 1974
The Fall Guy 1981
The Far Side of Nowhere 1961
The Ghost of Flight 401 1978
The Girl from Brandenberg 1961
The Girl, the Gold Watch & Dynamite 1981
The Good Doctor 1982
The Heavyweight 1978
The Highest Wall 1961
The Highwayman 1988
The Idolator 1965
The Incredible Journey of Doctor Meg Laurel 1979
The Inhuman Equation 1962
The Irresistible Miss Bullfinch 1962
The Last of the Big Spenders 1961
The Lieutenant 1963
The Longest Crap Game in History 1961
The Longest Drive: Part 1 1976
The Longest Drive: Part 2 1976
The Magic Sword 1962
The Man Who Saw the Future 1997
The Million Dollar Face 1984
The Night Demon 1977
The Primitive Clay 1962
The Proud and the Angry 1963
The Quest 1976
The Quest: The Longest Drive 1976
The Question 1973
The Raid: Part 1 1966
The Raid: Part 2 1966
The Return of the Six-Million-Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman 1987
The Ring with the Red Velvet Ropes 1972
The Six Million Dollar Man 1974
The Snow Game 1984
The Two Star Giant 1963
The Wild Pair / The Devil's Odds 1987
The Young Rebels 1970
Three for the Road 1975
To Kill a Cop 1985
To Kill a Man 1964
To Kill a Traitor 1971
To Set It Right 1964
To Take Up Serpents 1963
Top of the Hill 1980
Tour of Duty 1964
Trapper John, M.D. 1979
Trash Detail, Front and Center 1976
Trekkies 1997
Unbelievable!!!!! 2012
Up Late with Alec Baldwin 2013
V for Vendetta 1965
War Called Peace 1964
Warlock 1959
Wayward Dreams 1985
Where No Man Has Gone Before 1966
Wild in the Country 1961

Movies: 1123992
Trailers: 43099
People: 1595468
Pictures and posters: 726436
User ratings: 19316949
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use