Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gary Cooper


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Frank James Cooper
Nickname
Coop, Cowboy Cooper, The Montana Mule
Others
Frank J. Cooper
Date of Birth
7. May 1901, Taurus
Helena, Montana, USA
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
13. May 1961, 60 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Farewell to Arms 1932
A Man from Wyoming 1930
Adieu Gary 2009
Alias Jesse James 1959
Alice in Wonderland 1933
Along Came Jones 1945
Arizona Bound 1927
Ball of Fire 1941
Beau Geste 1939
Beau Sabreur 1928
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1925
Betrayal 1929
Beverly Hills: Brothers in Arms 2002
Blowing Wild 1953
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife 1938
Bright Leaf 1950
Canciones para después de una guerra 1976
Casanova Brown 1944
Children of Divorce 1927
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Citizen Cohn 1992
City Streets 1931
Cloak and Dagger 1946
Cloak and Dagger 1946
Dallas 1950
Design for Living 1933
Desire 1936
Desire / The Pearl Necklace 1936
Devil and the Deep 1932
Dick Turpin 1925
Distant Drums 1951
Doomsday 1928
Episode #10.41
Episode #16.38
Episode #26.10 2014
Episode #6.13
Episode #6.21
Episode #7.30 1954
Episode #8.22
Episode #9.14 1955
Episode #9.24
Fighting Caravans 1931
Film Breaks
Flight of Fury 2007
For Whom the Bell Tolls 1943
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Garden of Evil 1954
Gary Cooper Off Camera: A Daughter Remembers 2005
Gary Cooper Show 1958
Good Sam 1948
Half a Bride 1928
High Noon 1952
His Woman 1931
Hollywood Boulevard 1936
I Take This Woman 1931
If I Had a Million 1932
It 1927
It's a Big Country 1951
It's a Great Feeling 1949
Land of Liberty 1939
Lieblingsschauspieler 2006
Lilac Time 1928
Love in the Afternoon 1957
Make Me a Star 1932
Man of the West 1958
Meet John Doe 1941
Morocco 1930
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 1936
Nevada 1927
North West Mounted Police 1940
Now and Forever 1934
Old Ironsides 1926
One Sunday Afternoon 1933
Only the Brave 1930
Operator 13 1934
Paramount on Parade 1930
Peter Ibbetson 1935
Red Hair 1928
Saratoga Trunk 1945
Sergeant York 1941
Seven Days' Leave 1930
Souls at Sea 1937
Springfield Rifle 1952
Starlift 1951
Task Force 1949
Ten North Frederick 1958
The Adventures of Marco Polo 1938
The Celluloid Closet 1995
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell 1955
The Cowboy and the Lady 1938
The Eagle 1925
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Enchanted Hill 1926
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The First Kiss 1928
The Fountainhead 1949
The General Died at Dawn 1936
The Hanging Tree 1959
The Last Hour 1923
The Last Outlaw 1927
The Legion of the Condemned 1928
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer 1935
The Lucky Horseshoe 1925
The Naked Edge 1961
The Plainsman 1936
The Pride of the Yankees 1942
The Real Glory 1939
The Shopworn Angel 1928
The Spoilers 1930
The Story of Dr. Wassell 1944
The Texan 1930
The Thundering Herd 1925
The Vanishing American 1925
The Virginian 1929
The Wedding Night 1935
The Westerner 1940
The Westerns 1965
The Winning of Barbara Worth 1926
The Wolf Song 1929
The Wreck of the Mary Deare 1959
They Came to Cordura 1959
Three Pals 1926
Today We Live 1933
Tricks 1925
Unconquered 1947
USO - Wherever They Go! 1961
Variety Girl 1947
Vera Cruz 1954
Watch Your Wife 1926
Wayne and Shuster Take an Affectionate Look At... 1965
Wild Horse Mesa 1925
Wings 1927
You're in the Navy Now 1951

Produced by
Along Came Jones 1945
Casanova Brown 1944

Movies: 1118729
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592660
Pictures and posters: 719269
User ratings: 18973804
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use