Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Faye Dunaway


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer, producer
First name
Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Nickname
Miss Faye
Date of Birth
14. January 1941, Capricorn, 78 years
Bascom, Florida, USA
Height
1.7 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Family Divided 1995
A Family Thanksgiving 2010
A Higher Echelon 2003
A Will of Their Own 1998
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Elizabeth Taylor 1993
After the Fall 1974
Albino Alligator 1996
Alias 2001
All About Dave 1993
Amanti / A Place for Lovers / Le Temps des amants 1968
An Honest Mistake 2009
Anonymous Rex 2004
Arizona Dream 1993
Back When We Were Grownups 2004
Barfly 1987
Beverly Hills Madam 1986
Biography 1987
Blind Horizon 2004
Bonnie and Clyde 1967
Boulevard of Broken Dreams 2007
Burning Secret 1988
Casanova 1987
Changing Hearts 2002
Chinatown 1974
Christopher Columbus 1985
Cold Sassy Tree 1989
Columbo: It's All in the Game 1993
Cougar Club 2007
Cut Off 2006
Doc / 'Doc' 1971
Don Juan DeMarco 1995
Dr. Fugazzi 2008
Drunks 1995
Dunston Checks In 1995
El Padrino 2004
Episode #1.3 2012
Episode #1.40 2005
Episode #1.92 1992
Episode #15.27 2008
Episode #15.5 2008
Episode #2.2 1995
Episode #3.237 1995
Episode dated 2 March 2005 2005
Evita Peron 1981
Eyes of Laura Mars 1978
Fashion: The Movie 2008
Festival in Cannes 2001
Flick 2007
Frey/Chubbuck 2007
Gathering Dust 2016
Ghosts Never Sleep 2005
Gia 1998
Hogan's Goat 1971
Hurry Sundown 1967
In una notte di chiaro di luna 1989
Inconceivable 2017
It Had to Be You 1993
Jennifer's Shadow 2004
Kiss Kiss, Bye Bye 2006
La Maison sous les arbres 1971
Lahav Hatzui 1992
Last Goodbye 2004
Let's Spend Termite Together 1993
Little Big Man 1970
London Calling 1993
Long Date's Journey Into Night 1993
Love Hollywood Style 2006
Love Lies Bleeding 1999
Master Class 2010
Midnight Bayou 2009
Midnight Crossing 1988
Mommie Dearest 1981
Network 1976
Not Writing a Love Letter 2016
Oklahoma Crude 1973
Ordeal by Innocence 1984
Pandemic 2007
Pilot 1993
Puzzle of a Downfall Child 1970
Rain 2006
Rebecca 1997
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 2008
Running Mates 2000
Say It in Russian 2007
Scorchers 1991
Shallow Water: Part 1 2001
Shallow Water: Part 2 2001
Sharon Stone 2004
Silhouette 1990
Stanley's Gig 2000
Supergirl / Supergirl: The Movie 1984
Telling Me Your Dreams 2016
The 10-Foot, 6-Inch Pole 1966
The 34th Man 1965
The Abduction 2002
The Arrangement 1969
The Biographer 2002
The Bye Bye Man 2017
The Calling / Man of Faith 2002
The Case for Christ 2017
The Chamber 1996
The Champ 1979
The Country Girl 1982
The Disappearance of Aimee 1976
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969
The First Deadly Sin 1980
The Gene Generation 2007
The Getaway 2003
The Handmaid's Tale / Die Geschichte der Dienerin 1990
The Happening 1967
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc 1999
The People Next Door 1996
The Rules of Attraction / Die Regeln des Spiels 2002
The Search for the Real Joan of Arc: An Exclusive Look Beyond the Icon - 'The Messenger' 1999
The Thomas Crown Affair 1999
The Thomas Crown Affair / The Crown Caper / Thomas Crown and Company 1968
The Three Musketeers 1973
The Three Musketeers / Los Cuatro mosqueteros / The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge / Rev 1974
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Towering Inferno 1974
The Twilight of the Golds 1997
The Wicked Lady 1983
The Woman I Love 1972
The Yards 2000
Thirteen at Dinner 1985
Three Days of the Condor 1975
Touched by an Angel 1994
Truth or Dare
Truth or Dare 1993
Voyage of the Damned 1976
Wait Until Spring, Bandini 1989
Wetten, dass..? aus Karlsruhe 2003
What a Tangled Web We Weave 1995
You Can't Go Back 2016

Directed by
Master Class 2010

Screenplay
Master Class 2010

Produced by
Cold Sassy Tree 1989
Master Class 2010
Silhouette 1990

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18976514
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use