Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Eva Marie Saint


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
Nickname
The Helen Hayes of Television
Others
Eve Marie Saint
Date of Birth
4. July 1924, Cancer, 95 years
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height
1.63 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
0 for 37
36 Hours 1965
A Christmas to Remember 1978
A Fair Echange 1953
A Hatful of Rain 1957
Actor's Studio 1948
After Jimmy 1996
All Fall Down 1962
Balls 1995
Because of Winn-Dixie 2005
Breaking Home Ties / Norman Rockwell's Breaking Home Ties 1987
Cancel My Reservation 1972
Captain and the Kid, The/The Dean and the Flunkee/Poor Rich Man/Isaac Aegean Affair: Part 1 1983
Captain and the Kid, The/The Dean and the Flunkee/Poor Rich Man/Isaac Aegean Affair: Part 2 1983
Carol for Another Christmas 1964
Cary Grant: A Celebration of a Leading Man 1988
Come Back Little Shiksa 1987
Dodsworth 1950
Don't Come Knocking 2005
End of the Honeymoon 1953
Endgame 2012
Episode #1.1 1984
Episode #1.2 1984
Episode #11.3 1957
Episode #17.64 1978
Episode #2.4 1954
Episode #2.41 1951
Episode #5.121 2006
Episode #9.19 2014
Every Daughter's Father Is a Virgin 1986
Exodus 1960
Eye Witness 1953
Fatal Vision 1984
Father Knows Last 1987
Fetal Attraction 1988
Fred Zinnemann - Der Mann, der 'High Noon' machte 2007
Goodyear Television Playhouse 1951
Grand Prix 1966
Harmonic Convergence 2013
HBO First Look 1992
Her School for Bachelors 1964
I Dreamed of Africa 2000
I Dreamed of Africa: On Location 2000
I'll Be Home for Christmas 1988
Jackie's Back! 1999
Jamie 1953
Jane Doe 1983
June Moon 1949
Kiss of a Killer 1993
Korra Alone 2014
Love Leads the Way: A True Story 1984
Loving 1970
Malibu 1983
Mariette in Ecstasy 1996
Marlon Brando
Martin Kane 1949
Middle of the Night
North by Northwest 1959
Nothing in Common 1986
On the Waterfront 1954
One Man's Family 1949
Open House 2003
Our Parents, Ourselves 1999
Our Town 1955
Palomino 1991
Papa's Angels 2000
People Like Us 1990
Polly's Poker Palace/Shop Ahoy/Double Date/The Hong Kong Affair/Two Tales of a City: Part 2 1984
Producers' Showcase 1954
Promise 1949
Raintree County 1957
Rebel Spirit 2013
Red Sails in the Sunset 2012
Splendor in the Grass 1981
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Superman Returns 2006
Superman Returns: The Journey Continues 2006
Take a Left at the Altar 1987
Tale in Two Cities 1987
Taxi!! 1978
Taxi!!! 1978
Telas, the King 1950
That Certain Feeling 1956
The Best Little Girl in the World 1981
The Caller 1950
The Clock 1949
The Comic Strip Murder 1949
The Curse of King Tut's Tomb 1980
The Fatal Weakness 1976
The First Woman President 1974
The Happy Tingle 1953
The Hitchhiker 1949
The Illustrated Alfred Hitchcock: Part 1 1972
The Joker
The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra 2012
The Last Chance 1953
The Last Days of Patton 1986
The Little Wife 1950
The Little Wife 1949
The Macahans 1976
The Man Who Had Influence 1950
The Old Maid 1954
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Plymouth Playhouse 1953
The Prudential Family Playhouse 1950
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 1966
The Sandpiper 1965
The Stalking Moon 1968
The Trip to Bountiful
The Trip to Bountiful 1953
The Web 1950
Three Men on a Horse 1950
Time to Say Goodbye? 1997
Titanic 1996
Trip to Bermuda 1953
Voyage of Terror: The Achille Lauro Affair 1990
Welcome to Republic City 2012
What's My Line? 1950
When Hell Was in Session 1979
White Snow, Red Ice 1964
Winter's Tale 2014
Wish on the Moon 1953
Write Me Out Forever 1954
Yellow Jack 1955
Youth from Vienna 1953

Movies: 1118718
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592660
Pictures and posters: 719269
User ratings: 18974680
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use