Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Errol Flynn


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer, story writer
First name
Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn
Nickname
The Baron, Satan's Angel (given to him by Marlene Dietrich)
Others
Leslie Flynn
Date of Birth
20. June 1909, Gemini
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Height
1.89 m
Date of Death
14. October 1959, 50 years
Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1000th Night of Don Juan 1956
A Wife for the Czar 1956
Abbott And Costello Funniest Routines 2007
Adventures of Captain Fabian 1951
Adventures of Don Juan 1948
Against All Flags 1952
All in the Family 1956
Always Together 1947
Another Dawn 1937
Captain Blood 1935
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Cry Wolf 1947
Cuban Rebel Girls 1959
Déclassée
Desperate Journey 1942
Dive Bomber 1941
Dodge City 1939
Edge of Darkness 1943
Episode #10.48
Episode #2.16 1957
Episode #2.20 1952
Episode #3.11 1957
Episode #5.36
Episode #5.37
Episode #5.39
Episode dated 27 October 1958 1958
Episode dated 3 January 1956 1956
Errol Flynn 1977
Escape Me Never 1947
Evil Thoughts 1957
Farewell Performance 1956
Film Breaks
First Come, First Loved 1957
Footsteps in the Dark 1941
Fortunes of War 1956
Four's a Crowd 1938
Gentleman Jim 1942
Green Light 1937
Hello God 1951
I Adore You 1933
Il Maestro di Don Giovanni 1954
In the Wake of the Bounty 1933
Istanbul 1957
It's a Great Feeling 1949
Killer Tissue Box 2005
Kim 1950
King's Rhapsody 1955
Lilacs in the Spring 1954
Love Token 1957
Mademoiselle Fifi 1956
Mara Maru 1952
Montana 1950
Murder at Monte Carlo 1934
My Infallible Uncle 1957
MythBusters 2003
Mythbusters Revisited III 2006
Never Say Goodbye 1946
Northern Pursuit 1943
Objective, Burma! 1945
Out of the Blue 1957
Rescued 1957
Rocky Mountain 1950
Rustle of Silk 1957
San Antonio 1945
Santa Fe Trail 1940
Secret Lives 1995
Silver River 1948
Strange Auction 1957
Take the High Road 1957
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
That Forsyte Woman 1949
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1938
The Big Boodle 1957
The Case of the Curious Bride 1935
The Cellini Cup 1957
The Charge of the Light Brigade 1936
The Dark Avenger 1955
The Dawn Patrol 1938
The Duel 1956
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Errol Flynn Theatre 1956
The Extraordinary Seaman 1969
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Girl in Blue Jeans 1956
The Golden Shanty 1959
The Kid Stays in the Picture 2002
The Kinsman 1956
The Lady from Shanghai 1948
The Master of Ballantrae 1953
The Mirror 1956
The Model 1957
The Ordeals of Carol Kennedy 1957
The Perfect Specimen 1937
The Prince and the Pauper 1937
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex / Elizabeth the Queen 1939
The Red Geranium 1956
The Roots of Heaven 1958
The Sea Hawk 1940
The Sealed Room 1956
The Sisters 1938
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Sun Also Rises 1957
The Sword of Villon 1956
The Transfer 1956
They Died with Their Boots On 1941
Too Much, Too Soon 1958
Uncertain Glory 1944
Virginia City 1940
What's My Line? 1950
Without Incident 1957

Screenplay
Adventures of Captain Fabian 1951
Cuban Rebel Girls 1959
In Like Flynn 2008

Produced by
Hello God 1951
Il Maestro di Don Giovanni 1954

Story by
In Like Flynn 2008
In Like Flynn 2018

Movies: 1155471
Trailers: 43403
People: 1610803
Pictures and posters: 749002
User ratings: 20282649
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use