Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Eric Dane


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Eric William Dane
Nickname
Dr. McSteamy
Date of Birth
9. November 1972, Scorpio, 45 years
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
1.85 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Change Is Gonna Come 2007
A More Perfect Union 2015
Achilles 2015
Actor Eric Dane and True Blood's Ryan Kwanten! 2014
Adrift and at Peace 2010
All by Myself 2008
All You Need Is Love 2012
Almost Grown 2010
Alone and Unafraid 2015
An Honest Mistake 2009
Another Second Chance 2010
Baby's First Demon 2003
Ball & Chain 2001
Beat Your Heart Out 2009
Before and After 2009
Blink 2010
Brave New World 2008
Burlesque 2010
Can't Fight Biology 2010
Charmed 1998
China Cup 2002
Chris Pratt/Eric Dane/Dawes 2015
Clinical Enigma 2001
Come Rain or Come Shine: From Grey's Anatomy to Private Practice 2007
Crash Into Me: Part 1 2007
Crash Into Me: Part 2 2007
Cry Havoc 2015
Cry Havoc 2015
Dark Was the Night 2011
Dead Reckoning 2014
Death and All His Friends 2010
Desire 2007
Didn't We Almost Have It All? 2007
Disarm 2011
Disney World War II 1996
Don't Deceive Me (Please Don't Go)
Don't Stand So Close to Me 2006
Dream a Little Dream of Me 2008
Dream a Little Dream of Me: Part 2 2008
Driven 2002
Drowning on Dry Land 2007
El Toro 2014
Elevator Love Letter 2009
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode dated 12 October 2006 2006
Episode dated 15 February 2010 2010
Ex-Life 2009
Feast 2005
Feast 2014
Fight the Ship 2015
Flight 2012
Forever Young 2007
Free Falling 2011
Freedom 2008
Freedom: Part 2 2008
Friendly Fire 2015
Friendly Fire 2015
From a Whisper to a Scream 2006
Generation Hex 2006
Getting Into Grey's Anatomy 2006
Gideon's Crossing 2000
Give Peace a Chance 2009
Going Going Gone 2012
Golden Hour 2011
Good Mourning 2009
Goodbye 2009
Great Expectations 2007
Grey's Anatomy 2005
Guest Co-Hosts Bill Rancic & Ross Mathews/Eric Dane 2014
Haunt You Every Day 2007
Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 2004
Have You Seen Me Lately? 2012
He Said, She Said 1997
Heart-Shaped Box 2011
Helter Skelter 2004
Here Comes the Flood 2008
Here's to Future Days 2009
Hinkytown 2001
Holidaze 2009
Hook, Line and Sinner 2010
Hope for the Hopeless 2012
How Insensitive 2010
I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me 2009
I Am a Tree 2006
I Like You So Much Better When You're Naked 2010
I Saw What I Saw 2009
I Will Follow You Into the Dark 2009
I Will Survive 2011
If Only You Were Lonely 2012
If/Then 2012
In the Midnight Hour 2008
Invasion 2009
Invest in Love 2009
It's a Long Way Back 2011
It's Not a Rumor 2015
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Kiss of Death 2000
Kung Fu Fighting 2007
Las Vegas 2003
Lay Your Hands on Me 2008
Let the Angels Commit 2006
Let the Bad Times Roll 2012
Let the Truth Sting 2007
Life During Wartime 2008
Little Monsters 2003
Lockdown 2014
Long Day's Journey 2015
Long Live the King 2002
Losing My Mind 2008
Love, Loss and Legacy 2011
Love/Addiction 2007
Lucky Charmed 2003
Marley & Me 2008
Migration 2012
Moment of Truth 2012
Mother Courage 1992
My Favorite Mistake 2007
My Three Witches 2003
Necromancing the Stone 2003
New History 2009
No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance) 2009
No Place Like Home 2014
Nose 1993
Not Responsible 2011
Now or Never 2009
Nymphs Just Wanna Have Fun 2003
Oh, the Guilt 2006
One Step Too Far 2012
Open Water 2: Adrift 2006
P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)
Painkiller Jane 2005
Perfect Little Accident 2010
Phase Six 2014
Physical Attraction... Chemical Reaction 2007
Piece of My Heart 2008
Poker Face 2011
Private Dancer 1996
Push 2010
Put Me in Coach 2011
Radio Free Trumaine 1995
Remember the Time 2012
Rise Up 2008
S.O.S. 2014
Safe Zone 2015
Sanctuary 2010
Scars and Souvenirs 2007
Seduced by Madness / Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story 1996
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story 1995
Shanzhai 2016
She's Gone 2011
Shiny Happy People 2010
Shock to the System 2010
Six Days: Part 1 2007
Six Days: Part 2 2007
Slow Night, So Long 2010
Sol Goode 2001
Solace 2015
Some Kind of Miracle 2007
Something's Gotta Give 2010
Sometimes a Fantasy 2006
Song Beneath the Song 2011
SOS 2014
Stairway to Heaven 2009
Stand by Me 2009
Staring at the Sun 2006
Start Me Up 2011
State of Love and Trust 2010
Suddenly 2012
Suicide Is Painless 2010
Superfreak 2010
Support System 2012
Sweet Surrender 2009
Sympathy for the Devil 2009
Sympathy for the Parents 2010
Tainted Obligation 2009
Take the Lead 2011
Testing 1-2-3 2007
That's Me Trying 2010
The American Embassy 2002
The Basket 1999
The Becoming 2008
The Count of Montecito 2004
The Eight 2014
The Game 1991
The Girl with No Name 2012
The Grey Lady 2017
The Heart of the Matter 2007
The Last Ship 2014
The Lion Sleeps Tonight 2012
The Mistake 2001
The Other Side of This Life: Part 1 2007
The Other Side of This Life: Part 2 2007
The Others 2001
The Power of Three Blondes 2003
The Scott Effect 2016
The Time Warp 2010
There's No 'I' in Team 2008
These Arms of Mine 2010
These Ties That Bind 2008
This Is How We Do It 2011
This Magic Moment 2012
Time After Time 2007
Trials 2014
Unaccompanied Minor 2011
Under Pressure 2006
Unreal City 2015
Used Karma 2004
Valentine's Day 2010
Valentine's Day Massacre 2010
Valhalley of the Dolls: Part 2 2003
Walk on Water 2007
Wedding Wars 2006
Welcome to Gitmo 2014
What a Difference a Day Makes 2009
What I Am 2006
What Is It About Men 2011
Where the Boys Are 2006
Where the Wild Things Are 2008
White Wedding 2011
Wish You Were Here 2009
Wishin' and Hopin' 2007
With You I'm Born Again 2010
X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
Yesterday 2006
Zoe 1999

Produced by
A More Perfect Union 2015
Achilles 2015
Alone and Unafraid 2015
Cry Havoc 2015
Fight the Ship 2015
Friendly Fire 2015
It's Not a Rumor 2015
Long Day's Journey 2015
Safe Zone 2015
Shanzhai 2016
Solace 2015
The Last Ship 2014
Unreal City 2015

Movies: 1070848
Trailers: 41390
People: 1563577
Pictures and posters: 633444
User ratings: 16761278
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use