Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Eli Roth


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Eli Raphael Roth
Nickname
Gorilka
Others
Eli R. Roth, David Kaufbird
Date of Birth
18. April 1972, Aries, 48 years
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height
1.83 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
07 Spaceys 2007
2001 Maniacs 2005
50 Films to See Before You Die 2006
50 Worst Songs, Britney's New Video and More
Aftershock 2012
Best Week Ever with Paul F. Tompkins 2004
Cabin Fever 2002
Cabin Fever 2016
Chelsea Lately 2007
Chowdaheads 1999
Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV 2000
Clown 2014
Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope 2011
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel 2011
Criss Angel Believe 2013
Cupcake Wars 2009
Curiosity: The Questions of Life 2011
Death Proof / Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof 2007
Disaster! 2005
Don't Look Up 2009
Eli Roth 2010
Eli Roth Presents Unfiltered 2013
Eli Roth's History of Horror 2018
Episode #1.10
Episode #1.5 2013
Episode #1.9
Episode #11.28 2014
Episode #18.104 2010
Episode #21.101 2013
Episode #21.137 2013
Episode #22.24 2013
Episode #4.126 2010
Episode #4.29 2010
Episode #5.116 2013
Episode #5.97 2006
Episode #7.31 2013
Episode #8.7 2012
Episode #9.165 2013
Episode dated 6 June 2007 2007
Grindhouse 2007
Hostel 2005
How Evil Are You? 2011
IMDb's 20th Anniversary Star of the Day 2010
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Last Call with Carson Daly 2002
Lord of Illusions 2013
McKenna 2014
Piranha 3D 2010
Raiders!: The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made 2015
Rock of Ages 2012
Scream Fest 2012
Snapshots from a .500 Season 1997
Southland Tales 2006
Stroumboulopoulos 2013
Tales from the Crapper 2004
Team America, Bill O'Reilly and More 2004
The Dark Side of Porn 2005
The Go-Go Boys: The Inside Story of Cannon Films 2014
The Lost World: Jurassic Park 1997
The Man with the Iron Fists 2012
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992

Directed by
Cabin Fever 2002
Chowdaheads 1999
Death Wish 2018
Grindhouse 2007
Hemlock Grove 2013
Hostel 2005
Hostel: Part II 2007
Inglourious Basterds 2009
Jellyfish in the Sky 2013
Knock Knock 2015
South of Hell 2015
The Green Inferno 2013
The House with a Clock in its Walls 2018

Screenplay
Aftershock 2012
Cabin Fever 2015
Cabin Fever 2016
Cabin Fever 2002
Chowdaheads 1999
Drowned 2015
Grindhouse 2007
Hostel 2005
Hostel: Part II 2007
Hostel: Part III 2011
Knock Knock 2015
The Green Inferno 2013
The Man with the Iron Fists 2012

Produced by
#15SecondScare 2015
12:07 AM 2015
2001 Maniacs 2005
A Place to Fall 2015
Aftershock 2012
Alexis 2015
Antonio 2015
Ari 2015
Baywatch 2017
Because We Don't Want You to Fall Asleep
Birth 2013
Blood Pressure 2014
Bodily Fluids 2014
Boy in the Box 2015
Brian's Song 2015
Cabin Fever 2016
Cabin Fever 2002
Cabin Fever 2015
Catabasis 2013
Children of the Night 2013
Chowdaheads 1999
Clown 2014
Coming and Going
Curiosity: The Questions of Life 2011
Damascus 2015
Dan 2015
Daryl 2015
Demons and the Dogstar 2014
Dire Night on the Worm Moon 2015
Doll Factory 2015
Don't Look
Don't Take the Picture
Drowned 2015
Eli Roth's History of Horror 2018
Emma 2015
Episode #1.10 2015
Episode #1.7 2015
Every Beast 2015
Fear of My Flesh 2015
Fly 2015
God Doesn't Want You to Be Happy, He Wants You to Be Strong 2013
Gone Sis 2014
Grindhouse 2007
Hello, Handsome 2013
Hemlock Diego's Policy Player's Dream Book 2014
Hemlock Grove 2013
Hidden 2015
Hostel 2005
Hostel: Part II 2007
How Evil Are You? 2011
In Poor Taste 2013
It's Me Jessica 2015
Jake 2015
Jellyfish in the Sky 2013
Judge and Fury 2015
Knock Knock 2015
Lord Binah 2015
Lost Generation 2014
LoveSick 2015
Lucy 2015
Luna Rea 2014
Measure of Disorder 2013
Mike 2015
One Minute Horror 2015
Paranormal: Jean-Pierre 2016
Paranormal: TJ 2016
Pendant 2015
Peter's Hierarchy of Shit He Can Live Without 2013
Prying Eyes 2015
Real Scares 2015
Samantha 2015
Shriek 2015
Sleepless
Souls on Ice 2015
South of Hell 2015
Stay Dead 2015
Such Dire Stuff 2014
Tait 2015
Taylor 2015
The Angel 2013
The Crucible 2013
The Foreigner 2014
The Green Inferno 2013
The House in the Woods 2015
The Last Exorcism 2010
The Last Exorcism Part II 2013
The Man with the Iron Fists 2012
The Man with the Iron Fists 2 2015
The Order of the Dragon 2013
The Price 2013
The Sacrament 2013
Tintypes 2014
Todos Santos 2015
Unicorn 2014
Who Wants to Play with the Rabbit? 2016

Movies: 1146235
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608049
Pictures and posters: 744186
User ratings: 20075483
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use