Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Eddie Barth


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
Edward Bartholetti
Nickname
Mr. Gravel
Others
Ed Barth
Date of Birth
29. September 1931, Libra, 89 years
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
24 Karat Dead 1984
67 Hours, 24 Minutes, and Counting 1980
A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 1975
A Murderous Muse 1994
Amelia Earhart 1976
And She Was Gone 2002
As Told by Ginger 2000
Auld Acquaintances Should Be Forgot 1980
Babe: Pig in the City 1998
Baby, You Can Drive My Car 1986
Bananas 1971
Boardwalk 1979
Born in East L.A. 1987
Broken Wing 1967
C.P.O. Sharkey 1976
Car Wars 1985
Carnival 1990
Challenge of the GoBots 1984
Chicago: Another Chance 1984
Civil Wars 1991
Cop Killer 1974
Cy-Kill's Cataclysmic Trap 1985
Cy-Kill's Shrinking Ray 1985
Deadline for Murder: From the Files of Edna Buchanan 1995
Death Run 1980
Detention 2003
Dixon and Courtney Adopt 1978
Doctor Doctor 1989
Double Jeopardy 1975
Everybody Is Looking for a Little Action 1978
Fame 1980
Hit the Road, Jack 1993
Hit-Run 1973
Hot Ice 1984
Husbands, Wives & Lovers 1978
It Couldn't Happen to a Nicer Guy 1974
James Bond Jr. 1991
Jimmy B. & André 1980
Jimmy Flynn's Wake 1976
Jungle Madness 1981
Kill John Doe 1987
Killing Obsession 1994
Knock Yourself Out 1987
Love Letters 1976
Made for Each Other 1971
Matt Helm 1975
Men in Black: The Series 1997
Missing at FL307 1975
Mr. Write 1994
Murray Gets Sacked and Paula Gets Hired 1978
Negative Image 1984
Night Court 1984
Number 96 1980
Once a Thief 1977
Only the Good Die Young/The Light of Another Day/Honey Beats the Odds 1984
Osmosis Jones 2001
Overload 1967
Patterns 1981
Perfect Strangers 1986
Predictions Come True 1978
Ragtime Billy Peaches 1975
Rapture 1985
Roger Moves In 1980
Ron and Helene Separate 1978
Ron Is Accused 1978
Ron Moves in and Helene Steps Out 1978
Rover Dangerfield 1991
Satan, Cyanide and Murder 1984
Second Final Warning 1978
Shaft 1973
Shaft 1971
Shop 'Til You Drop 1992
Six Characters Flunk a Sex Quiz and Go Somewhere to Do Something About It 1978
Snow 1983
Stakeout 1975
Still Waters 1970
Stone 1980
Superman 1996
Target 1997
Tell It to the Marines 1978
The Amityville Horror 1979
The Baby Kay Syndrome 2000
The Bad Doggie Syndrome 2000
The Bad Seed Syndrome 1998
The Believers 1967
The Big Bad Bug Syndrome 1998
The Big Sleep Syndrome 1998
The Black Christmas Syndrome 1998
The Black Guard Syndrome 1999
The Boston Shamrock 1977
The Breaking News Syndrome 2001
The Bye Bye Worm Syndrome 1999
The Capricorn Murders 1974
The Circus Parade Syndrome 2001
The Day the Kids Took Over 1986
The Dog Eat Dog Syndrome 1998
The Endgame Syndrome: Part 1 2001
The Endgame Syndrome: Part 2 2001
The Enforcers 1973
The Gift 1985
The Hots for Jay Syndrome 2000
The I Want My Mummy Syndrome 2000
The Inanimate Syndrome 1997
The Irritable Bow-Wow Syndrome 1997
The Jack O'Lantern Syndrome 1998
The Kidnapping 1973
The Killing 1973
The Late Mr. Kent 1997
The Long Goodbye Syndrome 1997
The Loose Ball Foul Syndrome 2000
The Man in the Santa Claus Suit 1979
The Murder Machine 1974
The Murder of Sherlock Holmes: Pilot 1984
The Musical Chairs Syndrome 2000
The New Exhibit
The New Mike Hammer 1984
The Old Man and the 'C' 1992
The Opening Gambit Syndrome 2000
The Orphan and the Dude 1975
The Palumbo Affair 1989
The Partner 1980
The Perfect Twenty 1984
The Protectors 1982
The Puppy Love Syndrome 1999
The Quick Clone Syndrome 1998
The Red-Light Sting 1984
The Sandwich 1996
The Search for Armand Peltzer 1989
The Sonic Boom Syndrome 1998
The Sound of Darkness 1969
The Star System Syndrome 1999
The Supermen in Black Syndrome 1999
The System Works 1991
The Triumph of DeVille 1992
The Virtual Crossfire Syndrome 2001
The Women Strike 1978
The World's Greatest Father 1984
Threshold of Fear 1993
Thunder and Lightning / Thunder On the Highway 1977
To Sir with... Ah, What the Heck... Love 1992
Walk, Don't Wheel 1985
Watch Out! 1984
Watt, Me Worry? 1993
Wax Poetic 1986
What Do You People Want from Me? 1980
Women Write Stories and the Men Buy a Horse 1978

Movies: 1130477
Trailers: 43242
People: 1598931
Pictures and posters: 735110
User ratings: 19624647
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use