Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dimitri Tiomkin


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, producer, musician
First name
Dimitri Zinovich Tiomkin
Nickname
Timmy
Others
Dmitri Tyomkin, Dmitri Tiomkin
Date of Birth
10. May 1894, Taurus
Kremenchuk, Poltava province, Ukraine
Date of Death
11. November 1979, 85 years
London, Anglie, Velká Británie

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Episode #1.216 1958
Episode #3.30 1953
Episode #3.77 1960
Episode #5.156 1962
Episode #6.4 1955
Episode dated 3 November 1955 1955
Jack Writes Song 1961
Music for the Movies: The Hollywood Sound 1995
The Eddie Fisher Show 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957

Produced by
Mackenna's Gold 1969
Tchaikovsky 1969

Original Music by
36 Hours 1965
55 Days at Peking 1963
A Bullet Is Waiting 1954
A Gentleman After Dark 1942
A Tale of Two Cities: Part 1 1953
A Tale of Two Cities: Part 2 1953
A Woman's Place 1962
Alice in Wonderland 1933
Angel Face 1952
Angel on My Shoulder 1946
Black Beauty 1946
Blowing Wild 1953
Bugles in the Afternoon 1952
Canadian Pacific 1949
Champagne for Caesar 1950
Champion 1949
Champion 1949
China's Little Devils 1945
Circus World 1964
Cyrano de Bergerac 1950
D.O.A. 1950
Dakota Lil 1950
Dial M for Murder 1954
Dillinger 1945
Drums in the Deep South 1951
Duel in the Sun 1946
Flying Blind 1941
Forever Yours 1945
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Giant 1956
Great Catherine 1968
Guilty Bystander 1950
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral 1957
High Noon 1952
Home of the Brave 1949
I Confess 1953
I Live My Life 1935
It's a Wonderful Life 1946
Jeopardy 1953
Ladies Courageous 1944
Lady in the Iron Mask 1952
Land of the Pharaohs 1955
Last Train from Gun Hill / One Angry Day 1959
Lost Horizon 1937
Lucky Partners 1940
Mad Love 1935
Meet John Doe 1941
More Than a Secretary 1936
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 1939
Mr. Universe 1951
Mutiny 1952
My Six Convicts 1952
Naughty Marietta 1935
Night Passage 1957
Only Angels Have Wings 1939
Pardon My Past 1945
Peking Express 1951
Portrait of Jennie 1948
Red Light 1949
Red River 1948
Resurrection 1931
Return to Paradise 1953
Rio Bravo 1959
Scattergood Meets Broadway 1941
Shadow of a Doubt 1943
So This Is New York 1948
Spawn of the North 1938
Strange Lady in Town 1955
Strangers on a Train 1951
Take the High Ground! 1953
Tarzan and the Mermaids 1948
Tension at Table Rock 1956
The Adventures of Hajji Baba 1954
The Alamo 1960
The Big Sky 1952
The Bridge of San Luis Rey 1944
The Casino Murder Case 1935
The Command 1954
The Corsican Brothers 1941
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell 1955
The Dark Mirror 1946
The Dude Goes West 1948
The Fall of the Roman Empire 1964
The Four Poster 1952
The Guns of Navarone 1961
The Happy Time 1952
The High and the Mighty 1954
The Impostor 1944
The Long Night 1947
The Men 1950
The Men 1950
The Moon and Sixpence 1942
The Old Man and the Sea 1958
The Plymouth Playhouse 1953
The Road Back 1937
The Steel Trap 1952
The Sundowners 1960
The Thing from Another World 1951
The Unforgiven 1960
The Unknown Guest 1943
The War Wagon 1967
The Well 1951
The Westerner 1940
The Young Land 1959
Town Without Pity 1961
Twin Beds 1942
When Strangers Marry 1944
Whistle Stop 1946
Wild Is the Wind 1957
Without Each Other 1962
You Can't Take It with You 1938

Movies: 1118729
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592660
Pictures and posters: 719269
User ratings: 18973804
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use