Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Diana Dors


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress, writer
First name
Diana Mary Fluck
Nickname
The Siren of Swindon, Hurricane in Mink, Dorsy
Others
Miss Diana Dors, Diana d\'Ors
Date of Birth
23. October 1931, Libra
Swindon, Wiltshire, Anglie, UK
Date of Death
4. May 1984, 53 years
Windsor, Berkshire, Anglie, Velká Británie
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
100 Years of Outstanding Underthings 1973
1980 Christmas Special 1980
1980 Christmas Special 1980
87 Different Kinds of Love 1964
A Boy, a Girl and a Bike 1949
A Kid for Two Farthings 1955
A Nice Little Business 1964
A Rescue Party 1977
Adventures of a Private Eye 1977
Adventures of a Taxi Driver 1976
All Our Saturdays 1973
Allez France! 1964
An Alligator Named Daisy 1955
Armchair Theatre 1956
As Long as They're Happy 1955
Baby Love 1968
Barry Humphries' Scandals 1970
Bedtime with Rosie 1975
Berserk! 1967
Castles in the Air 1971
Celebrity Squares 1975
Champagnegalopp 1975
Charity Meets Its Match 1973
Children of the Full Moon 1980
Come Home Stan Maycock 1973
Confessions from the David Galaxy Affair 1979
Contact Man: Part 1 1971
Contact Man: Part 2 1971
Craze 1974
Dance Hall 1950
Dancing with Crime 1947
Danger Route 1967
Death at the Top 1975
Deep End 1970
Diamond City 1949
Diana Dors 1982
Diana Dors 2002
Dick Turpin's Greatest Adventure: Part 4 1981
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1981
England Expects 1972
English Sketch 1961
Episode #1.1 1975
Episode #1.1 1968
Episode #1.10 1970
Episode #1.10 1976
Episode #1.15 1963
Episode #1.18 1964
Episode #1.33 1964
Episode #1.38 1976
Episode #1.39 1964
Episode #1.4 1970
Episode #1.4 1975
Episode #1.5 1966
Episode #1.9 1959
Episode #10.6 1957
Episode #17.109 1979
Episode #2.100 1968
Episode #2.101 1968
Episode #2.102 1968
Episode #2.103 1968
Episode #2.103 1968
Episode #2.104 1968
Episode #2.4 1980
Episode #2.99 1968
Episode #3.1 1965
Episode #3.25 1961
Episode #3.8 1957
Episode #4.1 1951
Episode #4.17 1959
Episode #4.2 1951
Episode #4.2 1982
Episode #4.23 1959
Episode #4.29 1959
Episode #4.3 1951
Episode #4.4 1951
Episode #4.5 1951
Episode #4.6 1951
Episode #5.24 1960
Episode #5.93 1962
Episode #6.16 1974
Episode #7.10
Episode #7.3 1964
Episode #7.6 1977
Episode #7.8
Episode #7.9
Episode #8.1 1980
Episode #8.10 1980
Episode #8.12 1973
Episode #8.13 1973
Episode #8.3 1980
Episode #8.4 1980
Episode #8.8 1960
Episode dated 16 January 1961 1961
Episode dated 23 October 1957 1957
Episode dated 30 January 1968 1968
Episode dated 6 June 1960
Every Afternoon 1972
From Beyond the Grave 1973
Good-Time Girl 1948
Hammer House of Horror 1980
Hammerhead 1968
Hannie Caulder 1971
Hannie Caulder 1971
Here Come the Huggetts 1948
Holiday Camp 1947
How Do You View? 1949
I Married a Woman 1958
Industrial Relations 1971
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary? 1953
It's a Grand Life 1953
It's Not Cricket 1949
It's Tommy Cooper 1969
Joan Rhodes/Diana Dors/Dennis Plowright 1972
Jokers Wild 1969
Juke Box Jury 1959
Just Good Friends 1970
Just William 1976
Keep in Step 1959
Keep It Up Downstairs 1976
King of the Roaring 20's - The Story of Arnold Rothstein 1961
La Ragazza del palio 1958
Lady Godiva Rides Again 1951
Lionel Jeffries: Part 1 1979
Looking for Mr Wright 1980
Messenger of the Gods 1978
Miss Tulip Stays the Night 1955
Mr Faintheart 1972
Mrs. Gibbons' Boys 1962
My Sister and I 1948
My Wife's Lodger 1952
New Broom 1972
Nothing But the Night 1972
Oliver Twist 1948
On Superior Persons 1971
On the Double 1961
On the Wagon 1971
Open Dors
Passport to Shame 1958
Penny and the Pownall Case 1948
Phillies Jackpot Bowling 1959
Queenie's Castle 1970
Run for Doom 1963
Scent of Mystery 1960
Shoestring 1979
Spectacular 1956
Steaming 1985
Steptoe and Son Ride Again 1973
Sweetness and Light 1971
Tell Me Another 1976
That Regis Philbin Show 1964
The Amazing Mr. Blunden 1972
The Amorous Milkman 1975
The Bob Hope Show 1952
The Breadwinner 1971
The Calendar 1948
The Devil's Web 1975
The Diana Dors Show 1959
The Glass Box 1985
The Golden Gong 1985
The Great Divorce 1970
The Great Game 1953
The Hollywood Squares 1965
The Informant 1972
The Innocent 1960
The Ladykillers 1971
The Last Page 1952
The Long Haul 1957
The Lovely Place 1954
The Misfit 1970
The One That Got Away 1972
The Pat Boone Show 1967
The Patter of Tiny Feet 1972
The Phil Silvers Pontiac Special: Keep in Step 1959
The Pied Piper 1972
The Prowler 1972
The Ref Is Always Right? 1973
The Saint's Return 1953
The Sandwich Man 1966
The Shop at Sly Corner 1947
The Sorcerer's Apprentice 1962
The Sound of Petula 1973
The Sportscar Breed 1961
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Sweetest Little Girl in White 1977
The Tale of a Scorpio 1974
The Two Ronnies 1971
The Unhappy Hooker 1973
The Unholy Wife 1957
The Weak and the Wicked 1954
Theater of Blood 1973
There's a Girl in My Soup 1970
They Also Served 1970
Three for All 1975
Timon of Athens 1981
Tread Softly Stranger 1958
Trial by Fury 1970
True Stories About Colleagues, Past and Present, from the World of Showbusiness 1976
True Stories About Disasters, Humiliations and Embarrassing Moments in Their Personal and Professional Lives 1976
True Stories About Early Days in Showbusiness and How They Started Their Careers 1976
True Stories About Families and Relations 1976
Unaccustomed as I Am 1970
Value for Money 1955
Vote for Huggett 1949
We Humbly Beseech 1970
West 11 1963
When the Nobbling Had to Stop 1973
Where Have All the Ghosts Gone? 1968
Who Killed Alex Debbs?
William and the Tramp 1978
William and the Wonderful Present 1977
William Clears the Slums 1977
William the Philanthropist 1977
Williams Worst Christmas 1977
Winner Takes All 1978
Women I Love: Beautiful But Funny 1982
Worm's Eye View 1951
Yield to the Night 1956
Z Cars 1962

Screenplay
Episode #1.1 1999
Episode #1.2 1999
The Blonde Bombshell 1999

Movies: 1127732
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597618
Pictures and posters: 732644
User ratings: 19479707
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use