Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dennis Dugan


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director
Nickname
The Duge
Others
Walter Bishop
Date of Birth
5. September 1946, Virgo, 74 years
Wheaton, Illinois, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Night with Brockton 1976
A Pigeon Ripe for Plucking 1978
A Title on the Door and a Carpet on the Floor 1978
Ahead of Time 1986
Amazing Grace 1985
And the Flesh Was Made Word 1988
Battle of the Network Stars IV 1978
Blood and Magnolias 1986
Brain Donors 1992
Can't Buy Me Love 1987
Channel 99 1988
Clapper Board 1972
Columbo: Last Salute to the Commodore 1976
Comedy Central Canned Ham 1996
Cora's Stranger 1986
Cora's Stranger
Country Gold 1982
Curse of the Full Moon 1986
Death Race 1973
Dennis Dugan 2011
Episode #1.4
Episode dated 27 March 1978 1978
Escape from Caine Abel 1978
Father O Father 1976
Freedom's Last Stand 1982
Grown Ups 2010
Grown Ups 2 2013
Happy Gilmore 1996
Harry and Walter Go to New York 1976
HBO First Look 1992
Hill Street Blues 1981
Hollywood's Best Film Directors 2009
How Green Was My Murder 1986
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry 2007
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry 2007
If I Should Die Before I Wake 1972
Jack and Jill 2011
Junk It to Me Baby 1978
Karroll's Christmas 2004
Let's Make a Deal 1986
Love and Marriage 1975
Love and the Comedienne/Love and the Lie/Love and the Lifter/Love and the Suspicious Husband 1973
Lunar Eclipse 1989
M A S H 1972
Maddie Hayes Got Married 1988
Making a Living 1980
Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job: Part 1 1979
Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job: Part 2 1979
Night Call Nurses 1972
Night Moves 1975
Norman... Is That You? 1976
Pacific Rimshot 1993
Parenthood 1989
Parts Unknown 1985
Pestolozzi's Revenge 1982
Phantom of the Galleria 1985
Pilot 1976
Problem Child 1990
Richie Brockelman, Private Eye 1978
Richie Brockelman: The Missing 24 Hours 1976
Saving Silverman 2001
Scion of Death 1973
Second Time Around, Almost 1981
Shadow Chasers 1985
Shadow Chasers 1985
Shadow Chasers: Part 2 1985
She's Having a Baby 1988
Smile 1975
Spirit of St. Louis 1985
Strange Bedfellows 1983
Superstar 1979
Supertrain 1979
Tears of a Clown 1985
That's My Boy 2012
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak 1972
The Benchwarmers 2006
The Broken Badge 1978
The Deadly Trail 1974
The Fatal Weakness 1976
The Framing of Perfect Sydney 1978
The Girl Most Likely to... 1973
The Girl Who Couldn't Lose 1975
The House on Willis Avenue 1978
The Howling 1981
The Making of 'Big Daddy' 1999
The Many Lives of Jonathan 1985
The Middle of Somewhere 1985
The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking / Pippi Långstrump - starkast i världen 1988
The Rockford Files 1974
The Snitch 1988
The Spaceman and King Arthur / Unidentified Flying Oddball / A Spaceman in King Arthur's Court 1979
The Spaceman and King Arthur: Part 1 1982
The Spaceman and King Arthur: Part 2 1982
The Spy Who Came in from Delgado 1982
The Theft 1973
The Toughest Man in the World 1984
The World According to Freedom 1982
Tracks of My Tears 1988
Water 1985
You Don't Mess with the Zohan 2008

Directed by
Alone Again 1998
Between a Yuk and a Hard Place 1988
Beverly Hills Ninja 1997
Big Daddy 1999
Brain Donors 1992
Burke's Law 1994
Chicago Hope 1994
Columbo 1971
Columbo: Butterfly in Shades of Grey 1993
Eli's Gumming 1993
Freeze Outs 1995
Frosted Flakes 1994
Grown Ups 2010
Grown Ups 2 2013
Hair Today, Gone to Maui 1994
Happy Gilmore 1996
Hope & Faith 2003
Hunter 1984
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry 2007
Ice Follies 1993
Jack and Jill 2011
Just Go with It 2011
Karroll's Christmas 2004
L.A. Law 1986
Love Boat: The Next Wave
Lunar Eclipse 1989
Make Way for Duckling 1994
McKenzie, Brackman, Barnum & Bailey 1994
Mr. Seed Goes to Town 1995
National Security 2003
Night on Bald Mountain 1987
NYPD Blue 1993
Phantom Pain 1988
Picket Fences 1992
Pilot 1999
Porn Free 2003
Problem Child 1990
Retirement Party 1994
Saving Silverman / Evil Woman 2001
Sheedy Dealings 1997
Silent But Deadly 2004
Smooth Sailing 1998
Take My Wife, for Example 1989
Take My Wife, Please 2004
The Benchwarmers 2006
The Byrds of Paradise 1994
The Final Adjustment 1994
The Mullets 2003
The Shaggy Dog 1994
The Truth Is Out There 1997
This Band Is My Band 1994
Those Lips, Those Lies 1989
Traps 1994
Triage 1994
Turning Point 1987
When Girls Collide 1989
White Center 1994
Who Killed Nick Hazard? 1994
Wife Swap: Part 1 2005
Wife Swap: Part 2 2005
You Don't Mess with the Zohan 2008

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19303387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use