Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Deborah Harry


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, musician
First name
Deborah Ann Harry
Nickname
Debbie, Blondie
Others
Debbie Harry, Blondie
Date of Birth
1. July 1945, Cancer, 75 years
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
1.6 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Good Night to Die / Peaces of Ronnie 2003
Alternative Rock & Roll Years 2003
Anamorph 2007
And It Comes Out Here 1989
And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop 2004
Artist on Artist
Back in the Day 2004
Biography 1987
Blank City 2009
Blondie 2014
Blondie 1998
Blondie
Blondie in Concert 1979
Blondie: One Way or Another 2006
Body Bags 1993
Comedy Central Presents: The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Hugh Hefner 2001
Cop Land / CopLand 1997
Dancing Barefoot 1995
Dead Beat 1994
Dead Dog Lives 1989
Deadly Hero 1976
Desirable Alien 1991
Deuces Wild / Deuces Wild - Wild in den Straßen 2002
Die erfolgreichsten New Wave- und Popsongs aller Zeiten! 2007
Elegy 2008
End of the Century 2003
Episode #1.1 1980
Episode #1.10 2002
Episode #1.4 1980
Episode #2.19 2014
Episode #2.33 1989
Episode #2.39 2002
Episode #3.1 2008
Episode #3.2 2002
Episode #4.2 2011
Episode #5.11 1999
Episode #7.13 1979
Forever Lulu 1987
Från London/Bill Gates/Magnus Carlsen/Debbie Harry/Philomena Lee/Chris Stein 2014
Full Grown Men 2006
Fun with Dick and Debbie 2014
Gay 2002
Ghostlight 2003
Hairspray 1988
Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction 2012
I Love Muppets 2002
Intimate Stranger 1992
Kiki and Herb Reloaded 2005
L.A. Johns 1997
Lasers in the Jungle 1995
Loops!
Madonna 2011
Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures 2016
Mein Leben 2001
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme 1990
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video 1979
Music 2015
My Life Without Me / Mi vida sin mí 2003
New Year's Pete
New Year's Pete 2005
New York Beat Movie 1981
New York Punk 1995
New York Stories 1989
NY77: The Coolest Year in Hell 2007
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi 2014
Phantom 2040 1994
Pilot 1996
Pink Lady 1980
Queens of Pop 2011
Red Lipstick 2000
Reflections of Glory 1994
Roadie 1980
Rock & Rule 1983
Rock Family Trees 1995
Satisfaction / Girls of Summer 1988
Saturday Night Live 1975
Six Ways to Sunday 1997
Spun 2002
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie 1990
Talks Music 2013
The Adventures of Pete & Pete 1993
The Films of David Cronenberg 1999
The Fluffer 2001
The Foreigner 1978
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn 1999
The Loft 1993
The Moth 1987
The Rip-Off Stick 1989
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story 2003
The Ultimate Pop Star 2004
Three Into One 1994
Top of the Pops 1964
Top of the World 1987
Try Seventeen / All I Want / Try 17 2002
Union City 1980
V Graham Norton 2002
Videodrome 1983
What Difference Does It Make? A Film About Making Music 2014
Wiseguy 1987
Zoo 1999

Original Music by
Blondie: One Way or Another 2006
The Last American Virgin 1982

Movies: 1145097
Trailers: 43532
People: 1607327
Pictures and posters: 742119
User ratings: 20018255
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use