Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

David Watkin


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, producer, cinematographer
First name
Francis David Watkin
Nickname
Wendy
Date of Birth
23. March 1925, Aries
Margate, Kent, Anglie, UK
Date of Death
19. February 2008, 83 years
Brighton, East Sussex, Anglie, Velká Británie
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Night Falls on Manhattan 1996

Produced by
White Nights 1985

Cinematographer
A Delicate Balance 1973
Bogus 1996
Bopha! 1993
Catch-22 1970
Chariots Of Fire 1981
Critical Care 1997
Cuba 1979
Endless Love 1981
Gloria 1999
Hamlet 1990
Hanover Street 1979
Help! / Beatles Phase II / Eight Arms to Hold You 1965
How I Won the War 1967
Jane Eyre 1996
Jesus of Nazareth / Gesù di Nazareth 1977
Joseph Andrews 1977
Journey to the Center of the Earth 1989
La Cenerentola 1981
Last Rites 1988
Lover's Prayer 2001
Mademoiselle 1966
Mahogany 1975
Marat/Sade / Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the A 1966
Masquerade 1988
Memphis Belle 1990
Milk Money 1994
Moonstruck 1987
Murder on the Moon 1989
Night Falls on Manhattan 1996
Obsession 1997
Out of Africa 1985
Return to Oz 1985
Robin and Marian 1976
Sky Bandits 1986
Tea with Mussolini / Un Te con Mussolini 1999
That Summer 1979
The Bed Sitting Room 1969
The Boy Friend 1971
The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez 1991
The Charge of the Light Brigade 1968
The Devils / The Devils of Loudon 1971
The Good Mother 1988
The Homecoming 1973
The Hotel New Hampshire 1984
The Knack / The Knack... and How to Get It 1965
The Object of Beauty 1991
The Three Musketeers 1973
The Three Musketeers / Los Cuatro mosqueteros / The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge / Rev 1974
This Boy's Life 1993
To the Devil a Daughter 1976
Used People 1992
White Nights 1985
Yellow Dog 1973
Yentl 1983

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19305407
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use