Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

David Frankel


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Cicek
Date of Birth
2. April 1959, Aries, 60 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Behind the Scenes: Making 'From the Earth to the Moon' 1998

Directed by
1968 1998
Accentuate the Positive 1990
Apollo One 1998
Band of Brothers 2001
Collateral Beauty 2016
Coulda, Woulda, Shoulda 2001
David 2000
Doctor Doctor 1989
Entourage 2004
From the Earth to the Moon 1998
Grapevine 1992
Grapevine 2000
Great Hope Springs 2012
Jack 2000
Jamie 2000
Just Say Yes 2001
Marley & Me 2008
Matt 2000
Miami Rhapsody 1995
Night of the Inguinal 1990
One 2003
One Chance 2013
Pick-A-Little, Talk-A-Little 2003
Pilot 2000
Pilot 2004
Sex and the City 1998
The Allison and Ken Story 1992
The Big Year 2011
The Breaking Point 2001
The Devil Wears Prada 2006
The Domino Effect 2003
The Fran and Joey Story 1992
The Janice and Brian Story 1992
The Jessica and Tony Story 1992
The Katie and Adam Story 1992
The Lisa and Billy story 1992
The Pennsylvania Miners' Story 2002
The Perfect Present 2003
The Scene 2004
The Young and the Hopeless 1990
Thumper 2000
We Interrupt This Program 1998
Who's Afraid of Leona Linowitz? 1990
Why We Fight 2001

Screenplay
Accentuate the Positive 1990
Carnival Knowledge 1991
Ch-Ch-Ch-Changes 1990
David 2000
Doctor Doctor 1989
Funny About Love 1990
Grapevine 1992
Grapevine 2000
Jack 2000
Jamie 2000
Matt 2000
Miami Rhapsody 1995
Nervous Ticks 1993
Nervously Virgin on a Woman Breakdown 1991
Patients Are a Virtue 1989
Pharsalus 2005
Pilot 1991
Pilot 1986
Pilot 2000
Pizza My Heart 1991
Providence 1990
Rome 2005
Running on M.D. 1989
Sink or Swim 1991
Stool Daze 1991
Teech 1991
Teech vs. Dubcek 1991
Teech Vs. Dubcek 1991
The Allison and Ken Story 1992
The Ellen Burstyn Show 1986
The Fran and Joey Story 1992
The Janice and Brian Story 1992
The Jessica and Tony Story 1992
The Katie and Adam Story 1992
The Lisa and Billy story 1992
The M.D. Nest Syndrome 1989
Thumper 2000
Understudy 1991

Produced by
Accentuate the Positive 1990
Anatomy of Love 1991
Bachelor Doctor 1989
Butterfield's Complaint 1991
Butterfields Are Free 1991
Ch-Ch-Ch-Changes 1990
Chronically Metropolitan 2016
Crime and Punishment 1986
David 2000
Doctor Doctor 1989
Doctors and Other Strangers 1990
Don't Mess with the Elephants 1989
Family Affair 1986
Family Affair 1990
Fetal Attraction 1990
Good Doc, Bad Doc 1990
Grapevine 2000
Grapevine 1992
I'm Dancing Faster Than I Can 1987
Ice Follies 1990
Jack 2000
Jamie 2000
Making Mr. Right 1990
Malpractice Makes Imperfect 1990
Matt 2000
Member of the Club 1989
Miami Rhapsody 1995
Molly Sings the Blues 1987
Monkey Business 1986
Murder, He Wrote 1990
Night of the Inguinal 1990
No Free Lunch 1990
Odd Man In 1990
Patients Are a Virtue 1989
Pediatricks 1989
Pilot 1986
Pilot 2000
Providence 1990
Reading Between the Lines 1986
Running on M.D. 1989
Sleeping Sickness 1991
Smooth Operator 1989
Somewhere in the Berkshires 1990
Sydney's Night Out 1986
The Allison and Ken Story 1992
The Box 1987
The Ellen Burstyn Show 1986
The Fran and Joey Story 1992
The Guest Lecturer 1986
The Janice and Brian Story 1992
The Jessica and Tony Story 1992
The Katie and Adam Story 1992
The Last Temptation of Mike 1990
The Lisa and Billy story 1992
The Love Game 1990
The M.D. Nest Syndrome 1989
The Murtagh Conundrum 1989
The Palumbo Affair 1989
The Search for Armand Peltzer 1989
The Short Game 2013
The Terminator 1990
The Young and the Hopeless 1990
Thumper 2000
Torch Song Cardiology 1989
Two Angry Men 1991
When Bad Books Happen to Good People 1990
Where There's a Will 1986
Who's Afraid of Leona Linowitz? 1990
Who's Zoomin' Who? 1990
Writer, Wronger 1987
Writes of Passage 1987

Movies: 1119057
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592758
Pictures and posters: 719483
User ratings: 18984207
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use