Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Daniel Day-Lewis


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis
Nickname
DDL
Others
Daniel Day Lewis
Date of Birth
29. April 1957, Taurus, 62 years
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.87 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Man's Story 2010
A Room with a View 1985
Abby Singer 2003
Artemis 81 1981
Attack in Algeria/40 Million Mistakes/Lincoln 2013
Dangerous Corner 1983
Episode #1.1 1985
Episode #1.2 1985
Episode #1.3 1985
Episode #1.4 1985
Episode #1.5 1985
Episode #21.101 2013
Episode #7.16 2013
Eversmile, New Jersey 1989
Gandhi 1982
Gangs of New York 2002
How Many Miles to Babylon? 1982
Hugh Jackman/Lincoln/James Bond 2013
In the Name of the Father 1993
Lincoln 2012
MSN Exclusives 2012
My Beautiful Laundrette 1985
My Brother Jonathan 1985
My Left Foot / My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown 1989
Nanou 1986
Nine 2009
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Phantom Thread 2017
Spielberg 2017
Stars and Bars / Englishman In New York 1988
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Age of Innocence 1993
The Ballad of Jack and Rose 2005
The Bounty 1984
The Boxer 1997
The Crucible 1996
The Farmer Had a Wife 1980
The Insurance Man 1986
The Last of the Mohicans 1992
The Unbearable Lightness of Being 1988
There Will Be Blood 2007
Welcome to the Basement 2012

Movies: 1115618
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590641
Pictures and posters: 710849
User ratings: 18742743
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use