Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Conrad L. Hall


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, writer, cinematographer
First name
Conrad Lafcadio Hall
Nickname
Connie
Others
Conrad Hall
Date of Birth
21. June 1926, Gemini
Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia
Date of Death
4. January 2003, 77 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Conrad L. Hall - Heritage Series Interview 1999
Something's Gonna Live 2009
The Disneyland Story 1954
The Making of 'Road to Perdition' 2002

Screenplay
Running Target 1956

Cinematographer
A Christmas Memory 1966
A Civil Action 1998
ABC Stage 67 1966
American Beauty 1999
Black Widow 1986
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 1969
Catch My Soul 1974
Class Action 1991
Cool Hand Luke 1967
Corpus Earthling 1963
Divorce American Style 1967
Don't Open Till Doomsday 1964
Edge of Fury 1958
Electra Glide in Blue 1973
Faithful 1996
Fat City 1972
Harper / The Moving Target 1966
Hell in the Pacific 1968
In Cold Blood 1967
Incubus 1965
It Crawled Out of the Woodwork 1963
It Happened One Christmas 1977
Jennifer Eight / Jennifer 8 1992
Love Affair 1994
Marathon Man 1976
Morituri 1965
O.B.I.T. 1963
Point of Entry 1963
Road to Perdition 2002
Rogues' Gallery 1968
Searching for Bobby Fischer / Innocent Moves 1993
Smile 1975
Specimen: Unknown 1964
Stoney Burke 1962
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here / Willie Boy 1969
Tequila Sunrise 1988
The Architects of Fear 1963
The Bellero Shield 1964
The Day of the Locust 1975
The Forms of Things Unknown 1964
The Ghost of Sierra de Cobre 1964
The Happy Ending 1969
The Human Factor 1963
The Hundred Days of the Dragon 1963
The Invisibles 1964
The Man Who Was Never Born 1963
The Man with the Power 1963
The Mice 1964
The Outer Limits 1963
The Professionals 1966
The Unknown 1964
Trilogy 1969
Wild Seed 1965
Without Limits 1998
ZZZZZ 1964

Movies: 1117340
Trailers: 42874
People: 1591910
Pictures and posters: 712697
User ratings: 18880617
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use