Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Claude Rains


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
William Claude Rains
Nickname
'Willy Wains'
Date of Birth
10. November 1889, Scorpio
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.69 m
Date of Death
30. May 1967, 78 years
Laconia, New Hampshire, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Night to Remember 1956
A Night to Remember 1956
A Time to Be Silent 1964
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
And So Died Riabouchinska 1956
Angel on My Shoulder 1946
Anthony Adverse 1936
Antigone 1956
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Build Thy House 1920
Caesar and Cleopatra 1945
Casablanca 1942
Cops and Robbers 1965
Crime Without Passion 1934
Daughters Courageous 1939
Deception 1946
Episode #4.30
Forever and a Day 1943
Four Daughters 1938
Four Mothers 1941
Four Wives 1939
Gold Is Where You Find It 1938
Great Expectations: Part 1 1954
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Hearts Divided 1936
Here Comes Mr. Jordan 1941
Highland Park 2013
Incident of Judgment Day 1963
Juarez 1939
Judgment at Nuremberg 1959
Kings Row 1942
Kraft Theatre 1947
Lady with Red Hair 1940
Land of Liberty 1939
Lawrence of Arabia 1962
Lisbon 1956
Medallion Theatre 1953
Mel-O-Toons 1960
Moontide 1942
Mr. Skeffington 1944
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 1939
Mystery of Edwin Drood 1935
Nor Practice Make Perfect 1962
Notorious 1946
Now, Voyager 1942
On Borrowed Time 1957
Passage to Marseille 1944
Phantom of the Opera 1943
Pure in Heart: The Life and Legacy of Lon Chaney Jr. 2010
Rope of Sand 1949
Saturday's Children 1940
Sealed Cargo 1951
Shangri-La 1960
Something About Lee Wiley 1963
Song of Surrender 1949
Stolen Holiday 1937
Strange Holiday 1945
The Adventures of Robin Hood 1938
The Archer Case 1953
The Archer Case 1953
The Clairvoyant 1934
The Cream of the Jest 1957
The Daniel Clay Story 1962
The Diamond Necklace 1959
The Door Without a Key 1962
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The Horse Player 1961
The Invisible Man 1933
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour 1956
The Last Outpost 1935
The Long Fuse 2012
The Lost World 1960
The Man Who Liked Dickens 1953
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head 1934
The Man Who Watched the Trains Go By 1952
The Outpost 1962
The Passionate Friends 1949
The Pied Piper of Hamelin 1957
The President 1956
The President 1956
The Prince and the Pauper 1937
The Sea Hawk 1940
The Takers 1963
The Unsuspected 1947
The White Tower 1950
The Wolf Man 1941
They Made Me a Criminal 1939
They Won't Forget 1937
This Earth Is Mine 1959
This Love of Ours 1945
To Walk in Silence 1960
Twilight of Honor 1963
Where Danger Lives 1950
White Banners 1938
Why Won't Anybody Listen? 1964

Movies: 1146943
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608396
Pictures and posters: 744684
User ratings: 20098594
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use