Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Clark Gable


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
William Clark Gable
Nickname
Gabe, The King, The King of Hollywood
Date of Birth
1. February 1901, Aquarius
Cadiz, Ohio, USA
Height
1.85 m
Date of Death
16. November 1960, 59 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Free Soul 1931
Across the Wide Missouri 1951
Adventure 1945
After Office Hours 1935
Any Number Can Play 1949
Band of Angels 1957
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1925
Betrayed 1954
Boom Town 1940
Broadway Melody of 1938 1937
But Not for Me 1959
Cain and Mabel 1936
Callaway Went Thataway 1951
Chained 1934
China Seas 1935
Cinema Paradiso 1988
City Confidential 2007
Clark Gable 2011
Command Decision 1948
Comrade X 1940
Dance, Fools, Dance 1931
Dancing Lady 1933
Das große Lesen 2004
Declassée 1925
Du Barry, Woman of Passion 1930
Episode #10.10
Episode #13.45 1960
Episode #14.17
Episode #16.38
Episode #6.33
Episode #8.22
Fighting Blood 1923
Film Breaks
Forbidden Paradise 1924
Forsaking All Others 1934
Gone with the Wind 1939
Hell Divers 1931
Hold Your Man 1933
Hollywood Goes to War 2006
Homecoming 1948
Honky Tonk 1941
Idiot's Delight 1939
In the Shadow of Fear 2011
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
It Happened One Night 1934
It Started in Naples 1960
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
Key to the City 1950
La Classe américaine 1993
Land of Liberty 1939
Laughing Sinners 1931
Lone Star 1952
Love on the Run 1936
Making 'The Misfits' 2002
Manhattan Melodrama 1934
Men in White 1934
Mogambo 1953
Mutiny on the Bounty 1935
Never Let Me Go 1953
Night Flight 1933
Night Nurse 1931
No Man of Her Own 1932
North Star 1925
One Minute to Play 1926
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Parnell 1937
Polly of the Circus 1932
Possessed 1931
Red Dust 1932
Run Silent Run Deep 1958
San Francisco 1936
Saratoga 1937
Smash His Camera 2010
Soldier of Fortune 1955
Somewhere I'll Find You 1942
Sporting Blood 1931
Strange Cargo 1940
Strange Interlude 1932
Susan Lenox 1931
Teacher's Pet 1958
Test Pilot 1938
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
That's Hollywood 1976
The Call of the Wild 1935
The Courtship of Eddie's Father 1963
The Easiest Way 1931
The Finger Points 1931
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Hucksters 1947
The Johnstown Flood 1926
The King and Four Queens 1956
The Merry Widow 1925
The Misfits 1961
The Painted Desert 1931
The Plastic Age 1925
The Rat Pack 1999
The Secret Six 1931
The Stratton Story 1949
The Tall Men 1955
The White Sister 1933
The Women of World War II 2005
They Met in Bombay 1941
To Please a Lady 1950
Too Hot to Handle 1938
War Stories with Oliver North 2002
White Man 1924
Wife vs. Secretary 1936

Movies: 1149488
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609480
Pictures and posters: 746416
User ratings: 20174058
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use