Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Christopher Walken


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Ronald Walken
Nickname
Chris, Ronnie
Others
Christopher Wlaken, Ronnie Walken, Chris Walken
Date of Birth
31. March 1943, Aries, 74 years
Queens, New York, USA
Height
1.84 m
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1978, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli, The Deer Hunter

 More info

Blast from the Past - USA, 1999
Catch Me If You Can - USA, 2002
The Rundown - USA, 2003
The Stepford Wives - USA, 2004
My Bodyguard - USA/Mexico, 2004
Click - USA, 2006

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
$5 a Day 2008
A Business Affair / D'une femme à l'autre 1994
A Girl and a Gun 2010
A Late Quartet 2012
A View to a Kill 1985
All-American Murder 1992
Alone in the Dark 2008
America's Sweethearts 2001
Annie Hall 1977
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations Holiday Special
Antz / AntZ 1998
Around the Bend 2004
At Close Range 1986
Audition Day 2009
Balls of Fury 2007
Barefoot in Athens 1966
Basquiat / Build a Fort, Set It on Fire 1996
Batman Returns 1992
Biloxi Blues / Neil Simon's Biloxi Blues 1988
Blast from the Past 1999
Brainstorm 1983
Cannon Movie Tales: Puss in Boots 1988
Catch Me If You Can 2002
Catch Me If You Can 2002
Celebrating Gershwin: 'S Wonderful 1987
Christopher Walken 2007
Christopher Walken 2013
Christopher Walken 2014
Christopher Walken Reads 'Honey Boo Boo' 2012
Christopher Walken/Arrested Development 1992
Christopher Walken/Bonnie Raitt 1990
Christopher Walken/Christina Aguilera 2000
Christopher Walken/Foo Fighters 2003
Christopher Walken/Joan Osborne 1996
Christopher Walken/Nick Jonas/Iggy Azalea 2014
Christopher Walken/Panic at the Disco 2008
Christopher Walken/Weezer 2001
Citizen Brando 2008
Click 2006
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary 2003
Communion 1989
Dark Horse 2011
Disaster! A Major Motion Picture Ride... Starring You! 2008
Domino 2005
Eddie the Eagle 2016
Empreintes 2007
Envy 2004
Episode #1.5024 2006
Episode #11.40 2003
Episode #17.9 2009
Episode #2.9 1995
Episode #25.27 2012
Episode #4.173 2012
Episode #6.152 2012
Episode dated 12 June 1992 1992
Episode dated 15 September 2005
Episode dated 23 September 2005
Excess Baggage 1997
Fade to Black 2006
Gigli 2003
Gods Behaving Badly 2012
Hairspray 2007
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
HBO First Look 1992
Heaven's Gate / The Johnson County Wars 1980
Home for the Holidays 2015
Homeboy 1988
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
It's a Good Day: The Making of 'Around the Bend'
Jersey Boys 2014
Joe Dirt 2001
Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser 2015
Joe Papp in Five Acts 2010
Julius Caesar 2002
Jungle Juice 2001
Kangaroo Jack 2003
Kevin Approaches 2009
Kill the Irishman 2011
King of New York 1990
Kiss It All Goodbye 1977
Kiss Toledo Goodbye 1999
Last Embrace 1979
Last Man Standing 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Lidia Celebrates America 2011
Life's a Beach 2010
Man of the Year 2006
Man on Fire 2004
Masterpiece Contemporary 2009
McBain 1991
Me and My Brother 1969
Mistress 1992
Mouse Hunt 1997
MSN Exclusives 2012
Nathalie Baye, en toute liberté 2007
New York Television Theatre 1965
Next Stop, Greenwich Village 1976
Nick of Time 1995
Nine Lives 2016
No Naked Ladies in Front of Giovanni's House! 1963
No Sleep TV3 2015
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Our All-Time Faves 2015
Pennies from Heaven 1981
Peter Pan Live! 2014
Plots with a View / Undertaking Betty / Grabgeflüster / Grabgeflüster - Liebe kann Särge versetzen / Grabgeflüste 2002
Poolhall Junkies 2002
Pulp Fiction 1994
Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 1963
Romance & Cigarettes 2005
Roseland 1977
Run, Johnny, Run 1970
Sarah, Plain and Tall 1991
Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End 1999
Saturday Night Live 1975
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tom Hanks 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell 2002
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 2004
Scam 1993
Scotland, Pa. 2001
Search and Destroy 1995
Seven Psychopaths 2012
Shoot the Sun Down 1978
Skylark / Sarah, Plain and Tall: Skylark 1993
Sleepy Hollow 1999
Stand Up Guys 2012
Suicide Kings 1997
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The 250th Episode 2013
The Addiction 1995
The Affair of the Necklace 2001
The Anderson Tapes 1971
The Boom Boom Room
The Comfort of Strangers 1990
The Country Bears 2002
The Daily Show 1996
The Dead Zone 1983
The Deer Hunter 1978
The Dogs of War 1981
The Family Fang 2015
The Funeral 1996
The Gift Horse 2011
The Guiding Light 1952
The Happiness Cage 1972
The Jungle Book 2016
The Maiden Heist 2009
The Making of 'Man on Fire' 2004
The Milagro Beanfield War 1988
The Muldoon Matter 1954
The Opportunists 2000
The Power of Few 2012
The Prophecy 1995
The Prophecy 3: The Ascent / God's Army III 2000
The Prophecy II / God's Army II 1998
The Rundown 2003
The Rundown / Welcome to the Jungle 2003
The Sentinel 1977
The Stepford Wives 2004
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The War with Grandpa 2017
The Wonderful John Acton 1953
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead 1995
Touch 1997
Trance 1998
True Romance 1993
Turks & Caicos 2014
Valley Forge 1975
Vendetta 1999
Wayne's World 2 1993
Wedding Crashers 2005
When I Live My Life Over Again 2015
Who Am I This Time? 1982
Wild Side 1995
Witness in the War Zone 1987

Movies: 1073446
Trailers: 41466
People: 1565751
Pictures and posters: 642540
User ratings: 16887935
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use