Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Christopher Reid


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
Nickname
Kid
Others
Kid N' Play, Kid 'N Play, Kid-N-Play, Kid, Christopher 'Kid' Reid, Chris 'Kid' Reid
Date of Birth
5. April 1964, Aries, 55 years
The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
13 Chefs Compete 2009
A Friend in Deed 1997
ABC Afterschool Specials 1972
Apartment Troubles 2014
Barbershop 2005
Big Bird's Birthday or Let Me Eat Cake 1991
Brothers and Sister 2014
Class Act 1992
Debates and Dead People 2005
Don't Do That Thing You Do 1997
Enlisted 2014
Episode #1.79 2014
Episode #4.103 2007
Episode #4.115 2007
Episode #5.1 1992
Episode #5.11 1992
Episode dated 23 March 1991 1991
Episode dated 26 June 2003 2003
Family Bussiness 2005
Forever Sheneneh 1992
Full Force 2012
Funny Money 2003
Heart Problems 2001
Hero of the Shadows 2011
Hip Hop Hobbit/The Monday Project 2013
Hour 4: The 00s 2009
House Party 1990
House Party 2 1991
House Party 3 1994
House Party: Tonight's the Night 2013
I Hate the Way I Look 1994
Inside Joke 2004
It's Showtime at the Apollo 1987
Kid 'N Play 2015
Kid 'N Play/Tony! Toni! Tone!/Ralph Tresvant 1991
Kid 'n' Play 1990
Kid 'n' Play/Perfect Gentleman 1990
Kid-Napped 1996
Lights, Camera, Val 2000
Minor Adjustments 1995
Musicians 2000
Ninja Intervention 2012
Pauly Shore Is Dead 2003
Popular Mechanic 1997
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Return to Oblivion 2003
Rob Stapleton/Christopher 'Kid' Reid/Jonathon Gates 2009
Sealab 2021 2000
Show Me the Money 1997
Sister, Sister 1994
Soul Train 1971
Spirit of the 90's
Square One TV 1987
Supah Ninjas 2011
Surviving a Break-up 1992
Sword of Honor 1994
The Arsenio Hall Show 1989
The Conspiracy Zone 2002
The Emotions 2014
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Temptations 1998
Tinfins 2002
War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave 2008
Witness 1996
Working Girls 1997
Your Big Break 1999

Screenplay
1st Amendment Stand Up 2005
Episode #2.1 2009
Rob Stapleton/Christopher 'Kid' Reid/Jonathon Gates 2009

Produced by
Sword of Honor 1994

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18750693
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use