Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Chiwetel Ejiofor


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Chewy
Others
Chiwetal Ejiofor
Date of Birth
10. July 1974, Cancer, 43 years
Forest Gate, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.78 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
12 Years a Slave 2013
2012 2009
2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special 2014
American Gangster 2007
Amistad 1997
Ceremonia de apertura del festival de cine de San Sebastián 2004
Children of Men 2006
Children of Men: Visions of the Future 2007
Chiwetel Ejiofor 2013
Chiwetel Ejiofor/Phil Rosenthal/Sean Donnelly 2015
Dancing on the Edge 2012
Deadly Voyage 1996
Dirty Pretty Things 2002
Doctor Strange 2016
Endgame 2010
Episode #1.1 2003
Episode #1.1 2013
Episode #1.1 2006
Episode #1.2 2013
Episode #1.2 2006
Episode #1.2 2003
Episode #1.3 2013
Episode #1.3 2003
Episode #1.4 2013
Episode #1.4 2003
Episode #1.5 2013
Episode #1.5 2003
Episode #1.6 2003
Episode #11.59 2013
Episode #3.56 2006
Episode #5.32 2010
Episode #5.7 2009
Episode #8.32 2014
Episode #9.5 2013
Four Brothers 2005
Greenwich Mean Time / G:mt 1999
Guest Co-Host Jesse Ventura/'12 Years a Slave' Stars Chiwetel Ejiofor & Lupita Nyong'o/'DWTS' Castoffs Valerie Harpe 2013
Half of a Yellow Sun 2013
Inside Man 2006
Interviewing Louis 2013
It Was an Accident 2000
Julianna Margulies/John Newman/Chiwetel Ejiofor 2014
Kinky Boots 2005
Liam Hemsworth/Chiwetel Ejiofor 2013
Love Actually 2003
Masterpiece Contemporary 2009
Melinda and Melinda 2004
Phil Spector 2013
Queen's Biggest Surprise Ever! Plus, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Alan Thicke and a Performance by Queen Latifah 2013
Red Dust 2004
Redbelt 2008
Salt 2010
Savannah 2013
Secret in Their Eyes 2015
Serenity / Firefly: The Movie 2005
She Hate Me 2004
Slow Burn 2005
Talk to Me 2007
Teacher 2001
The Martian 2015
The Suffering 2009
Three Blind Mice / 3 Blind Mice 2003
Three Way Split 2008
Tonight at Noon 2008
Toronto Mayor Rob Ford/Gonzo the Muppet/Fitz and the Tantrums 2014
Triple 9 2016
Trust 2003
Tsunami: The Aftermath 2006
Twelfth Night, or What You Will 2003
Twelve Years a Slave 2012
Z for Zachariah 2015

Movies: 1072222
Trailers: 41424
People: 1564555
Pictures and posters: 639074
User ratings: 16859264
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use