Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Casper Van Dien


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Casper Robert Van Dien Jr.
Nickname
Van, Cap, Tarzan, Mr. Oxenberg, Robb
Others
Caspar Van Dien, Casper Robert Van Dien Jr., Robb, Casper, Casper van Dien
Date of Birth
18. December 1968, Sagittarius, 51 years
Milton, Florida, USA
Height
1.77 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
11 Seconds 2013
40 Love 2008
500 MPH Storm 2013
A Friday Night Date / Road Rage 2000
Aaah! Roach! 2016
Aces 'N' Eights 2008
All American 2018
Apologies 2007
Appearances 2006
Assumed Memories 2012
Attack of the Clowns 2007
Avengers Grimm 2015
Avengers Grimm 2015
Baby's First Christmas 2012
Backroads to Vegas 1996
Bad Eggs 2007
Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus 1996
Behind the Lines 2015
Beverly Hills, 90210 1990
Beyond the Game 2014
Big Spender 2003
Blonde and Blonder 1995
Bombshell 2007
Born to Ride 2010
Bug in My Soup 2007
Cards on the Table 2007
Casper: A Spirited Beginning
Cattle Drive: Part 1 1994
Cattle Drive: Part 2 1994
Chasing Destiny 2001
Chemical Reactions 2006
Christmas Twister 2012
Con Man 2015
Connect the Dots 2007
Coopin' with Mr. Levy 2010
Corpse Bride 2007
Coupling 2006
Cutaway 2000
Danger Beneath the Sea 2001
Dangerous Women 1991
Date Auction 1991
Death Rattle 2007
Degeneration 2007
Doll Faced 2015
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman 1993
Dracula 3000 2004
Episode #1.6291 1994
Episode #2.149 2006
Episode dated 13 October 1997 1997
Family Business 2005
Family Fun 2005
Family Road Trip 2005
Fire Twister 2014
For Pete's Sake 2007
Forever Hold Your Peace 2007
Freshman Dorm 1992
Garrison 7 2018
Garrison 7: The Fallen 2016
Going Back 2001
Good Soldier 2007
Goodbye 2006
Gorgon's Head 2007
Hawk Guy 2016
Heart's Desire 1997
Her Royal Highness Comes to Malibu 2005
Hidden Agendas 2006
Hide and Seek 2007
High Tea at High Noon 2005
Higher Mission 2013
Hollywood Flies 2004
Homecoming 1994
I Know What Scares You 1995
I Married a Princess 2005
In Business 2007
In Dreams 2007
Injustice for All 1994
Interns of F.I.E.L.D.
Into the Darkness 2007
Invitation 2007
ISRA-88 2016
James Dean: Race with Destiny 1997
June 2014
Just a Few Questions 2007
Kids Take Over 2005
Lake Effects 2012
Laugh Track Mash-ups 2010
Leap 2015
Lethal Orbit 1996
Letting Go
Life after Death 1994
Little Ninja 2007
Love at First Flight 2004
Love Sick 2006
Love Taps 2007
Maiden Voyage 2004
Malibu Charity Bash 2005
Mask of the Ninja 2008
Meet the Family 2005
Meltdown 2006
Menu for Murder 1990
Mission: S.O.P. 2014
Modern Vampires 1998
Monk 2002
Mr. Monk and the End: Part 1 2009
Mr. Monk and the End: Part 2 2009
Mr. Monk Is Underwater 2008
Mucho Dinero 2017
My Boyfriend's Back 1992
Na La 'Ilio 2017
Night Eyes 4 1996
NightScream / Night Scream 1997
Officer Down 2005
On the Border 1998
One Hot Summer 2009
One Man's Death 2012
P.C.H. 1995
Partners / Trust Nobody 2000
Patient Killer 2014
Payback Time 2007
Personal Effects 2005
Petals 2007
Pilot 2006
Pilot 1992
Pipe Dreams 1991
Placebo 2007
Premonition / The Psychic 2004
Pulling Strings 2006
Punch and Julia 2007
Rats 2015
Rave On 1994
Retarding It All Up 2015
Robert Heinlein 2012
Rules of Engagement 2007
Sanctimony 2000
Save the Date 2007
Scars 2007
Secret and Lies
Secrets & Teddy Bears 2007
Secrets and Vows 2005
Sex, Truth and Theatre 1992
Shark Attack 1999
Shiver 2011
Showdown in Manila 2015
Skeleton Man 2004
Slayer 2006
Sleep in Safety 2007
Sleeping Beauty 2014
Sleepy Hollow 1999
Snoops 2007
Spiders and Flies 2007
Stalled 2015
Star Raiders: The Adventures of Saber Raine 2016
Starship Troopers 1997
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder 2008
Taken Away 2006
Tarzan and the Lost City / Tarzan und die verlorene Stadt 1998
Thank You for Your Service 2015
The Aftermath 2007
The Best Laid Plans 2007
The Blue Flower 2007
The Clandestine Sunday 2007
The Collectors 1999
The Colony 1996
The Conway Curve 2015
The Curse of King Tut's Tomb 2006
The Dark Recesses 2007
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation 2010
The Engagement 2006
The Fallen Ones 2005
The Handoff 2006
The Hard Sell 2006
The House Guest 2006
The Last Game 2016
The Last Sonnet 1992
The Lure of the Past 2007
The Lying Rose 2007
The Omega Code 1999
The One You Love 2007
The Pact
The Pact 2012
The Royal Stand-Off 2005
The Royal Wilderness 2005
The Scarlett Letter 1992
The Standoff 2006
The Time Shifters / Thrill Seekers 1999
The Tracker 2000
The Trap of Truth 2006
The Trip 2006
The Twelve Trees of Christmas 2013
The Vector File 2002
The Veteran 2006
The Webbers 1993
Things That Go Bang in the Night 1994
Three Lovers, One Gun 2007
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2001
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
Titans 2001
Titans 2000
Titans 2000
To the Graves 2007
Truth or Consequences 2007
Turbulent Skies 2010
Up in Flames 1994
Watch Over Me 2006
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? 2004
Where's Grandpa? 2005
While the Cats Are Away... the Kids Will Play 2005
Who Was That Clown? 2007
Who's Zoomin' Who? 1994
Wilted Soul 2007
Windfall 2001
Wings of the Dragon 2012

Directed by
Patient Killer 2014
Sleeping Beauty 2014
Storage Locker 181 2015

Screenplay
Sleeping Beauty 2014

Produced by
Assumed Memories 2012
I Married a Princess 2005
June 2014
Leap 2015
Modern Vampires 1998
Mucho Dinero 2017
Starship Troopers: Invasion 2012

Movies: 1122023
Trailers: 43018
People: 1594194
Pictures and posters: 724579
User ratings: 19144102
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use