Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Carole Lombard


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Jane Alice Peters
Nickname
The Profane Angel, The Hoosier Tornado
Others
Carol Lombard, Jane Peters
Date of Birth
6. October 1908, Libra
Fort Wayne, Indiena, USA
Height
1.57 m
Date of Death
16. January 1942, 34 years
Table Rock Mountain, Nevada, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Perfect Crime 1921
Big News 1929
Bolero 1934
Brief Moment 1933
Dick Turpin 1925
Durand of the Bad Lands 1925
Dynamite 1929
Episode #1.4 1966
Episode #3.14 1957
Fast and Loose 1930
Film Preview
Fools for Scandal 1938
From Hell to Heaven 1933
Gold and the Girl 1925
Hands Across the Table 1935
Hearts and Spurs 1925
High Voltage 1929
I Take This Woman 1931
In Name Only 1939
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
It Pays to Advertise 1931
Ladies' Man 1931
Lady by Choice 1934
Love Before Breakfast 1936
Made for Each Other 1939
Man of the World 1931
Marriage in Transit 1925
Maxie 1985
Me, Gangster 1928
Mr. & Mrs. Smith / Mr. and Mrs. Smith 1941
My Best Girl 1927
My Man Godfrey 1936
Ned McCobb's Daughter 1928
No Man of Her Own 1932
No More Orchids 1932
No One Man 1932
Nothing Sacred 1937
Now and Forever 1934
Power 1928
Rumba 1935
Safety in Numbers 1930
Show Folks 1928
Sinners in the Sun 1932
St. Francis Dam, Philly the Dog, Suicide Table 2013
Supernatural 1933
Swing High, Swing Low 1937
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Arizona Kid 1930
The Divine Sinner 1928
The Eagle and the Hawk 1933
The Fighting Eagle 1927
The Gay Bride 1934
The Golden Age of Comedy 1957
The Johnstown Flood 1926
The Plastic Age 1925
The Princess Comes Across 1936
The Racketeer 1929
The Road to Glory 1926
They Knew What They Wanted 1940
To Be or Not to Be 1942
True Confession 1937
Twentieth Century 1934
Up Pops the Devil 1931
Vigil in the Night 1940
Virtue 1932
We're Not Dressing 1934
White Woman 1933
Zelig 1983

Movies: 1123968
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595451
Pictures and posters: 726306
User ratings: 19314473
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use