Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Buster Keaton


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Joseph Frank Keaton VI
Nickname
The Great Stone Face, Malic
Others
\'Buster\' Keaton
Date of Birth
4. October 1895, Libra
Piqua, Kansas, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
1. February 1966, 71 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
30 Years of Fun 1963
4 Clowns 1970
A 70th Birthday Salute to Paul Whiteman 1960
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 1966
A Very Merry Christmas 1958
After Hours 1960
All Star Revue 1950
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Battling Butler 1926
Beach Blanket Bingo 1965
Bob Monkhouse's Comedy Heroes 2004
Buster in the Jungle
Buster in Training
Buster se marie 1931
Buster's Bedroom 1991
Ça c'est du cinéma 1951
Candid Camera 1960
Candid Camera: 5 Decades of Smiles 2005
Casanova wider Willen 1931
Chaplin - Keaton, le clochard milliardaire et le funambule déchu 2016
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Clapper Board 1972
College 1927
Coney Island 1917
Cops 1922
Daydreams 1922
De frente, marchen 1930
Doughboys 1930
Due marines e un generale 1966
Duels
El Colmillo de Buda 1949
Episode #1.11 1950
Episode #1.11
Episode #1.12 1949
Episode #1.12 1951
Episode #1.22 1956
Episode #1.23 1964
Episode #1.39 1950
Episode #1.4 1952
Episode #1.5 1958
Episode #1.7 1950
Episode #1.7 1963
Episode #10.29
Episode #17.12 1963
Episode #2.10 1951
Episode #2.16 1952
Episode #2.19 1952
Episode #2.25 1951
Episode #2.27 1952
Episode #2.54 1958
Episode #3.17 1952
Episode #4.107 1961
Episode #4.108 1961
Episode #4.13
Episode #4.51
Episode #4.8
Episode #4.9
Episode #7.17 1970
Episode dated 11 November 1952
Episode dated 16 February 1958 1958
Episode dated 20 August 1955 1955
Episode dated 3 July 1957 1957
Episode dated 7 October 1962 1962
Estrellados 1930
Forever and a Day 1943
Free and Easy 1930
Go West 1925
God's Country 1946
Gone Fishing
Hard Luck 1921
Hollywood Cavalcade 1939
How to Stuff a Wild Bikini 1965
Hugo 2011
In the Good Old Summertime 1949
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Journey to Nineveh 1962
L' Incantevole nemica 1953
Laughter USA 1961
Le livre d’image 2018
Le Plombier amoureux 1932
Le Roi des Champs-Élysées 1934
Li'l Abner 1940
Life with Buster Keaton 1951
Limelight 1952
Make the Connection 1955
My Wife's Relations 1922
New Moon 1940
No Time at All 1958
Now You See It, Now You Don't 1965
Once Upon a Time 1961
Our Hospitality 1923
Pajama Party 1964
Parlor, Bedroom and Bath 1931
Passeurs en cinéphilie 2012
Playhouse 90 1956
Ruhe bitte - Intime Blicke in die Fernsehstudios 1997
San Diego I Love You 1944
Sergeant Dead Head 1965
Seven Chances 1925
She Went to the Races 1945
Sherlock Jr. 1924
Sidewalks of New York 1931
Silent Comedy 1976
Slaphappy 2001
Speak Easily 1932
Spite Marriage 1929
Stealing the General 2009
Steamboat Bill, Jr. 1928
Strange Little Stranger 1955
Sunset Blvd. 1950
Take It or Leave It 1944
That Night with You 1945
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
That's the Spirit 1945
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1960
The Awakening 1954
The Balloonatic 1923
The Betty White Show 1958
The Blacksmith 1922
The Buster Keaton Show 1950
The Cameraman 1928
The Donna Reed Show 1958
The Dunninger Show 1955
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Ed Wynn Show 1949
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater 1955
The Electric House 1922
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Frank Sinatra Show 1950
The Frozen North 1922
The General 1926
The Greatest Show on Earth 1963
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 1929
The Innocent Sleep 1958
The Invader 1935
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Jerry Lewis Show 1963
The Lord Don't Play Favorites 1956
The Lovable Cheat 1949
The Love Nest 1923
The Man Who Came to Dinner 1954
The Misadventures of Buster Keaton 1950
The Navigator 1924
The Night of January Sixteenth 1956
The Passionate Plumber 1932
The Round-Up 1920
The Saphead 1920
The Scarecrow 1920
The Silent Partner 1955
The Three Stooges Follies 1974
The Villain Still Pursued Her 1940
Think Mink 1963
Three Ages 1923
Tide of Empire 1929
Two Girls and a Sailor 1944
What! No Beer? 1933
What's My Line? 1950
Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee?
Wonderful Town, U.S.A. 1951
You're All Right, Ivy 1964
You're My Everything 1949

Directed by
Battling Butler 1926
College 1927
Cops 1922
Daydreams 1922
Easy to Wed 1946
Excuse My Dust 1951
Go West 1925
Hard Luck 1921
Hollywood Cavalcade 1939
In the Good Old Summertime 1949
My Wife's Relations 1922
Our Hospitality 1923
Seven Chances 1925
Sherlock Jr. 1924
Spite Marriage 1929
Steamboat Bill, Jr. 1928
The Balloonatic 1923
The Blacksmith 1922
The Cameraman 1928
The Electric House 1922
The Frozen North 1922
The General 1926
The Love Nest 1923
The Navigator 1924
The Scarecrow 1920
Three Ages 1923

Screenplay
A Night at the Opera 1935
A Southern Yankee 1948
Cops 1922
Cynthia 1947
Daydreams 1922
Easy to Wed 1946
Excuse My Dust 1951
Go West 1925
Go West 1940
Hard Luck 1921
In the Good Old Summertime 1949
My Wife's Relations 1922
Quick Millions 1939
She Went to the Races 1945
Tales of Manhattan 1942
The Balloonatic 1923
The Blacksmith 1922
The Electric House 1922
The Frozen North 1922
The General 1926
The Jones Family in Hollywood 1939
The Love Nest 1923
The Scarecrow 1920
Three Ages 1923
Too Hot to Handle 1938

Produced by
Battling Butler 1926
Buster se marie 1931
Casanova wider Willen 1931
Estrellados 1930
Go West 1925
Parlor, Bedroom and Bath 1931
Seven Chances 1925
Sherlock Jr. 1924
Speak Easily 1932
Spite Marriage 1929
The Cameraman 1928
The General 1926
The Navigator 1924
Three Ages 1923

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475664
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use