Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Busby Berkeley


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director
First name
William Berkeley Enos
Nickname
Buzz
Date of Birth
29. November 1895, Sagittarius
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
1.75 m
Date of Death
14. March 1976, 81 years
Palm Springs, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Footlight Parade 1933
Gold Diggers of 1933 1933
Musicals Great Musicals: The Arthur Freed Unit at MGM 1996
Palmy Days 1931
The Canadians 1998
The Phynx 1970

Directed by
Annie Get Your Gun 1950
Babes in Arms 1939
Babes on Broadway 1941
Big Town 1950
Blonde Inspiration 1941
Boys Week 1954
Bright Lights 1935
Cabin in the Sky 1943
Cinderella Jones 1946
Comet Over Broadway 1938
Dames 1934
Fast and Furious 1939
For Me and My Gal 1942
Forty Little Mothers 1940
Garden of the Moon 1938
Girl Crazy 1943
Gold Diggers of 1935 1935
Gold Diggers of 1937 1936
Hollywood Hotel 1937
I Live for Love 1935
Men Are Such Fools 1938
She Had to Say Yes 1933
Stage Struck 1936
Strike Up the Band 1940
Take Me Out to the Ball Game 1949
The Airplane Story 1955
The Blue Veil 1951
The Gang's All Here 1943
The Go Getter 1937
The Lovers 1955
The School Teacher 1955
They Made Me a Criminal 1939
Ziegfeld Girl 1941

Movies: 1123923
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595438
Pictures and posters: 725990
User ratings: 19309632
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use