Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bob Fosse


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer
First name
Robert Louis Fosse
Nickname
Bobbie
Others
Robert Fosse, Bob Fosse & Mary Ann Niles, Bob Fosse and Mary Ann Niles
Date of Birth
23. June 1927, Cancer
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.73 m
Date of Death
23. September 1987, 60 years
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Cavalcade of Bands 1950
Damn Yankees! 1958
Diamonds as Big as the Ritz: The Musical 1977
Elliot Lawrence 1950
Episode #1.1 1950
Episode #1.1 1948
Episode #1.10 1950
Episode #1.22 1951
Episode #1.34 1951
Episode #1.37 1951
Episode #1.39 1951
Episode #1.8 1951
Episode #3.11 1951
Episode #4.33 1962
Ford Star Revue 1950
Give a Girl a Break 1953
Gracie the Artist 1950
Harry Morton's Private Secretary 1950
Kiss Me Kate 1953
Kiss Me Kate 1953
Kreisler Bandstand 1951
My Sister Eileen 1955
Salute to George Abbott 1955
The Affairs of Dobie Gillis 1953
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Fifty-Fourth Street Revue 1949
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show 1950
The Little Prince 1974
The Morey Amsterdam Show 1948
The Seasons of Youth 1961
Thieves 1977
Toni Twin Time 1950
Your Hit Parade 1950

Directed by
All That Jazz 1979
Cabaret 1972
Lenny 1974
Star 80 1983
Startime 1959
Sweet Charity / Sweet Charity: The Adventures of a Girl Who Wanted to Be Loved 1969
The Wonderful World of Entertainment 1959

Screenplay
All That Jazz 1979
Chicago 2002
Pippin: His Life and Times 1981
Star 80 1983

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18976514
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use