Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bill Paxton


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
William Paxton
Nickname
Wild Bill, Knuckles
Others
\\\\\\\'Wild\\\\\\\' Bill Paxton, William Paxton, Pete Lautrec
Date of Birth
17. May 1955, Taurus
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Height
1.83 m
Date of Death
25. February 2017, 62 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 More info

Frailty - USA/West Germany/Italy, 2001

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Hatfieldovi a McCoyovi 2012
2 Guns 2013
5 Things I Learned Today 2010
A Barbecue for Betty 2006
A Bright Shining Lie 1998
A Seat at the Table 2011
A Simple Plan / Ein Einfacher Plan / Un plan simple 1998
Actor Bill Paxton and Devious Maids Bombshell Roselyn Sanchez. Plus, Queen's Nationwide Ultimate Mom Dance Off Contest 2014
Affair 2006
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 2013
Aliens 2013
Aliens / Alien 2 1986
America in Primetime 2011
An Early Frost 1985
Analyzed Kiss 2003
Apollo 13 1995
Back to Back 1990
Beginning of the End 2014
Big Love 2006
Big Love: In the Beginning 2007
Bill Paxton/Beck 1999
Block Party 2009
Blood Atonement 2010
Boxing Helena 1993
Certain Poor Shepherds 2011
Circle the Wagons 2007
Club Dread / Broken Lizard's Club Dread 2004
Come, Ye Saints 2009
Commando 1985
Crazy Mama 1975
Curiosity: The Questions of Life 2011
D.I.V.O.R.C.E. 2011
Damage Control 2007
Dating Game 2007
Deadly Lessons 1983
Easter 2006
Eclipse 2006
Edge of Tomorrow 2014
Empire 2009
End of Days 2010
End of the Beginning 2014
Episode #1.12 2009
Episode #1.194 2010
Episode #1.383 2011
Episode #1.88 2010
Episode #10.49 2002
Episode #11.138 2003
Episode #11.55 2003
Episode #12.36 2004
Episode #13.167 2005
Episode #4.163 1996
Episode #4.85 2012
Episode #8.37 2013
Eviction 2006
Exorcism 2011
Festival Pass with Chris Gore 2002
Fight or Flight 2009
For Better or for Worse 2009
Frailty / Nessuno è al sicuro 2001
Frank & Jesse 1995
Free at Last 2010
Future Shock 1993
Ghosts of the Abyss / Titanic3D: Ghosts of the Abyss 2003
Good Guys and Bad Guys 2007
Goodbye, Candi 1980
Hatfields & McCoys 2012
Haven 2004
Haywire 2011
HBO First Look 1992
Heart of the Ocean: The Making of 'Titanic' 1997
Home Invasion 2006
Impulse 1984
Indian Summer 1993
Joe Bob's Drive-In Theater 1987
Kingdom Come 2007
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Life Briefly 2013
Made for Each Other 1987
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D 2005
Man of the House 2011
McClain's Law 1981
Mean Dreams 2016
Meet the Babysitter 2007
Mighty Joe Young 1998
Million Dollar Arm 2014
Monolith 1993
Monolith 1993
More Girls with Big Guns 1995
Mortuary 1983
Moving Day 2007
Navy SEALS 1990
Near Dark 1987
Next of Kin 1989
Next Ticket Out 2010
Night Warning 1983
Nightcrawler 2014
Oh, Pioneers 2007
Ol' Yeller 1980
On Trial 2009
One False Move 1992
Outer Darkness 2009
Pass the Ammo 1988
People Who Live in Brass Hearses 1993
Pilot 2006
Pixies: Live at Maida Vale 2015
Predator 2 1990
Prom Queen 2009
Providence 2014
Quadriplegia, Nymphomania, and HIV-Positive Night 1995
Ragtag 2014
Red Wing 2013
Resistance 2003
Reunion 2007
Riding Fast 1986
Roberta's Funeral 2006
Rock and a Hard Place 2007
Rough Edges 2009
Rumors of Peace 1980
Sacrament 2009
Shanghai Calling 2012
Sins of the Father 2010
Slipstream 1989
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams 2002
Strange Bedfellows 2010
Streets of Fire 1984
Stripes 1981
Surviving 'Vertical Limit' 2000
T.A.H.I.T.I. 2014
Take Me as I Am 2007
Taking Tiger Mountain 1983
Term Life 2016
Texas Rising 2015
The Baptism 2006
The Ceremony 2006
The Circle 2017
The Colony 2013
The Crusader 2011
The Dark Backward 1991
The Evening Star 1996
The Good Life 2007
The Greater Good 2010
The Happiest Girl 2007
The Last of the Finest / Blue Heat / Street Legal 1990
The Last Supper 1995
The Lords of Discipline 1983
The Making of 'Twister' 1996
The Medal Winner 1980
The Mighty and Strong 2010
The Noose Tightens 2011
The Oath 2011
The Only Light in the Darkness 2014
The Six O'Clock Follies 1980
The Special Relationship 2011
The Surprise Party 1980
The Terminator 1984
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Vagrant 1992
The Writing on the Wall 2007
Thunderbirds 2004
Til Death Do Us Part 2011
Titanic 1997
Titanic Tech 2003
To Save the Queen 1982
Tombstone 1993
Training Day 2017
Traveller 1997
Trespass / Looters 1992
True Lies 1994
Turn, Turn, Turn 2014
Twister / Catch the Wind 1996
U-571 2000
Under One Roof 2010
Vertical Limit 2000
Viagra Blue 2006
Vision Thing 2007
War Letters 2001
Weird Science 1985
Welcome, Robby 1980
What Sank Titanic? 2011
Where Men and Mountains Meet 2011
Where There's a Will 2006
Winter 2011
Yes Men 2014

Directed by
Frailty / Nessuno è al sicuro 2001
Saturday Night Live 1975
The Greatest Game Ever Played 2005

Produced by
Parkland 2013
The Good Life 2007
Traveller 1997

Movies: 1127797
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597731
Pictures and posters: 733163
User ratings: 19494032
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use