Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bernard Herrmann


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, musician
Nickname
Benny
Date of Birth
29. June 1911, Cancer
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
24. December 1975, 64 years
North Hollywood, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1956

Original Music by
5 Fingers 1952
A Diamond for Carla 1959
A Hatful of Rain 1957
A Home Away from Home 1963
A Lion Amongst Men 1964
An Unlocked Window 1965
Anna and the King of Siam 1946
Ballad for a Bad Man 1959
Behind the Locked Door 1964
Beneath the 12-Mile Reef 1953
Berkeley Square 1949
Bitka na Neretvi 1969
Blind Alley 1949
Blue Denim 1959
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Body in the Barn 1964
Border Justice 1959
Boy Meets Girl 1949
Cape Fear 1962
Cape Fear 1991
Chain of Command 1959
Chain of Command 1959
Chambre 666 / Room 666 1982
Change of Address 1964
Change of Heart 1960
Chez Rouge 1959
Circle of Evil 1960
Citizen Kane 1941
City in Bondage 1960
Collector's Item 1958
Come Back to Sorrento 1959
Companions in Nightmare 1968
Consider Her Ways 1964
Convoy 1965
Cry Ruin 1960
Dead on Nine 1959
Death Before Dishonor 1964
Death of a Dream 1960
Death Scene 1965
Debut 1958
Dr. Kate 1960
Encounter at Boot Hill 1965
Endless Night 1972
Eye of the Beholder
Fahrenheit 451 1966
Flowers from a Stranger 1949
For Better or Worse 1959
Garden of Evil 1954
Gunsmoke 1955
Hangover Square 1945
Happy Hill 1959
Harriet 1961
Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans 1957
Holiday 1949
In Close Pursuit 1960
It's Alive 1974
Jane Eyre 1944
Jason and the Argonauts / Jason and the Golden Fleece 1963
Journey to the Center of the Earth / Trip to the Center of the Earth 1959
Joy in the Morning 1965
Julius Caesar 1949
Julius Caesar 1949
June Moon 1949
K.O. Kitty 1958
King of the Khyber Rifles 1953
Kitty Shot 1961
Knife in the Darkness 1968
La Mariée était en noir 1968
Last Grave at Socorro Creek 1969
Lepke 1959
Let Me Do the Talking 1948
Little Girl Lost
Living Doll
Lucy Goes to Alaska 1959
Lucy Makes Room for Danny 1958
Man in Orbit 1959
Marnie 1964
Martin's Folly 1959
Meeting at Appalachia 1960
Misadventure 1964
Moment of Truth 1949
Murder in Gratitude 1959
Murder Is a Private Affair 1960
My Father, the Fool 1958
Mysterious Island / Jules Verne's Mysterious Island 1961
Night Panic 1960
Nightmare 1966
Ninety Years Without Slumbering 1963
Nobility of Kings 1965
North by Northwest 1959
Not So Long Ago 1948
Nothing Ever Happens in Linvale 1963
Obsession 1976
On Dangerous Ground 1952
Perilous 1959
Playhouse 90 1956
Portrait of Jennie 1948
Prince of Players 1955
Psycho 1998
Psycho 1960
Pursuit 1958
Rawhide 1959
Redemption 1949
Shadow and Substance 1949
Show Me a Hero 1965
Silent Thunder 1958
Sisters 1973
Six Guns for Donegan 1959
Smoke 1949
So Tender, So Profane 1959
Song of Bernadette 1958
Statement of Fact 1963
Symbol of Authority 1959
Tall Trapper 1961
Taxi Driver 1976
Tender Is the Night 1962
Terror at Northfield 1963
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver 1960
The 7th Voyage Of Sinbad 1958
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The Case for Dr. Mudd 1958
The Comeback 1959
The Crazy Hunter 1958
The Day the Earth Stood Still 1951
The Day the Town Stood Up 1959
The Desilu Revue 1959
The Devil and Daniel Webster 1941
The Dybbuk 1949
The Egyptian 1954
The Eighth Circle 1959
The Ethan Allen Story 1957
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir 1947
The Glass Key 1949
The Great Adventure 1963
The Hanging Judge 1959
The Hard Road 1959
The Jar 1964
The Kentuckian 1955
The Life Work of Juan Diaz 1964
The Lonely
The Magnificent Ambersons 1942
The Man in the Funny Suit 1960
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit 1956
The Man in the Silo 2008
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1956
The McGregor Affair 1964
The Medium 1948
The Naked and the Dead 1958
The Nativity 1952
The Night Digger 1971
The Outward Room 1949
The Problem in Cell 13 1960
The Pursuit 1965
The Reckoning 1967
The Richard Boone Show 1963
The Shadowy Third 1949
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1952
The Sound of Murder 1960
The Storm 1948
The Story of Nathan Hale 1963
The Time Element 1958
The Trouble with Harry 1955
The Untouchables: Part 1 1959
The Untouchables: Part 2 1959
The Virginian 1962
The War and Eric Kurtz 1965
The Wrong Man 1956
Three Bells to Perdido 1957
Thunder in the Night 1960
Trial at Devil's Canyon 1959
Twilight Zone 1959
Twisted Nerve 1968
Vertigo 1958
Walking Distance
Wall to Wall War 1963
Wally the Beard 1965
Water's Edge 1964
Where Is Everybody? 1959
Where the Woodbine Twineth 1965
White Witch Doctor 1953
Without Incident 1957
You'll Be the Death of Me 1963

Movies: 1118505
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592619
Pictures and posters: 719270
User ratings: 18966580
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use