Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Ava Gardner


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Ava Lavinia Gardner
Nickname
Snowdrop
Date of Birth
24. December 1922, Capricorn
Grabtown, North Carolina, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
25. January 1990, 68 years
Westminster, London, Anglie, Velká Británie

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
3 Men in White 1944
55 Days at Peking 1963
A Piece of the Pie 1985
A Price to Pay 1985
Babes on Broadway 1941
Bhowani Junction 1956
Blonde Fever 1944
Calling Dr. Gillespie 1942
City on Fire 1979
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid 1982
Du Barry Was a Lady 1943
Earthquake 1974
East Side, West Side 1949
Episode #10.48
Four, No Trump 1985
Ghosts on the Loose 1943
H.M. Pulham, Esq. 1941
Harem 1986
Hitler's Madman 1943
Joe Smith, American 1942
Kid Glove Killer 1942
Knights of the Round Table 1953
Knots Landing 1979
La Bibbia 1966
La Rabbia 1963
Lone Star 1952
Lost Angel 1943
Maisie Goes to Reno 1944
Mayerling 1968
Mogambo 1953
Monkees Blow Their Minds 1968
My Forbidden Past 1951
Mystery Science Theater 3000 1988
On the Beach 1959
One Day in a Row 1985
One Touch of Venus 1948
Pandora and the Flying Dutchman 1951
Permission to Kill 1975
Priest of Love 1981
Regina Roma 1982
Reunion in France 1942
Ride, Vaquero! 1953
Seven Days in May 1964
Shadow of the Thin Man 1941
She Went to the Races 1945
Show Boat 1951
Singapore 1947
Swing Fever 1943
Tam Lin 1970
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Angel Wore Red 1960
The Aviator 2004
The Band Wagon 1953
The Barefoot Contessa 1954
The Bible: In the Beginning... 1966
The Blue Bird / Sinyaya ptitsa 1976
The Bribe 1949
The Cassandra Crossing / Treffpunkt Todesbrücke 1976
The Deluge 1985
The Forest for the Trees 1985
The Great Sinner 1949
The Hucksters 1947
The Kid Stays in the Picture 2002
The Kidnapping of the President 1980
The Killers 1946
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean 1972
The Little Hut 1957
The Long Hot Summer 1985
The Naked Maja 1958
The Night of the Iguana 1964
The Rat Pack 1999
The Sentinel 1977
The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1952
The Sun Also Rises 1957
This Time for Keeps 1942
Two Girls and a Sailor 1944
Vulnerable 1985
Whistle Stop 1946
Young Ideas 1943

Movies: 1152738
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608491
Pictures and posters: 743636
User ratings: 20136538
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use