Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Arthur C. Miller


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
cinematographer
First name
Arthur Charles Miller
Nickname
Artie
Others
Art Miller, Arthur Miller, A.C. Miller
Date of Birth
8. July 1895, Cancer
Roslyn, New York, USA
Date of Death
13. July 1970, 75 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Cinematographer
36 Hours to Kill 1936
A Japanese Nightingale 1918
A Letter to Three Wives / A Letter to Five Wives 1949
A Royal Scandal 1945
A Society Exile 1919
A Thief in Paradise 1925
Anna and the King of Siam 1946
Annapolis 1928
Arms and the Woman 1916
At Coney Island 1912
Bad Company 1931
Bella Donna 1923
Bellamy Trial 1929
Big News 1929
Black Sheep 1935
Blind Man's Luck 1917
Bottoms Up 1934
Brigham Young 1940
Bright Eyes 1934
Convict 993 1918
Counterfeit 1919
Cytherea 1924
Dragonwyck 1946
Eve's Leaves 1926
Experience 1921
Father's Son 1931
For Alimony Only 1926
Forever 1921
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
Handy Andy 1934
Heidi 1937
Here I Am a Stranger 1939
His First Command 1929
His House in Order 1920
His Supreme Moment 1925
Hold 'Em Yale 1928
Hold Me Tight 1933
How Green Was My Valley 1941
Iceland 1942
Idols of Clay 1920
Immortal Sergeant 1943
In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter 1924
It's a Small World 1935
Johnny Apollo 1940
Just Around the Corner 1938
Kick In 1917
Kick In 1922
Lady Rose's Daughter 1920
Little Miss Broadway 1938
Love Time 1934
Made for Love 1926
Man Hunt 1941
Me and My Gal 1932
My Weakness 1933
New York 1916
Nobody's Widow 1927
Officer O'Brien 1930
Oh, Yeah! 1929
Okay, America! 1932
On Their Own 1940
On with the Dance 1920
Our Better Selves 1919
Paddy O'Day 1935
Panama Flo 1932
Paying the Piper 1921
Pigskin Parade 1936
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm 1938
Sailor's Holiday 1929
Sailor's Luck 1933
See America Thirst 1930
Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake 1942
Stowaway 1936
Strange Cargo 1929
Submarine Patrol 1938
Susannah of the Mounties 1939
Sylvia of the Secret Service 1917
Tarnish 1924
The Angel of Broadway 1927
The Baroness and the Butler 1938
The Blue Bird 1940
The Blue Danube 1928
The Cheat 1923
The Clinging Vine 1926
The Coming of Amos 1925
The Cop 1928
The Cry of the Weak 1919
The Eternal City 1923
The Flying Fool 1929
The Gunfighter 1950
The Hillcrest Mystery 1918
The Hunting of the Hawk 1917
The Iron Heart 1917
The Keys of the Kingdom 1944
The Lady of Scandal 1930
The Last Trail 1933
The Little Colonel 1935
The Little Princess 1939
The Mad Game 1933
The Man Who Dared 1933
The Mark of Cain 1917
The Mark of Zorro 1940
The Men in Her Life 1941
The Moon Is Down 1943
The On-the-Square Girl 1917
The Ox-Bow Incident 1943
The Perils of Pauline 1914
The Profiteers 1919
The Prowler 1951
The Purple Heart 1944
The Razor's Edge 1946
The Recoil 1917
The Right to Love 1920
The Song of Bernadette 1943
The Spieler 1928
The Truth About Youth 1930
The Volga Boatman 1926
The Walls of Jericho 1948
The White Parade 1934
This Above All 1942
Three Live Ghosts 1922
To Have and to Hold 1922
Tobacco Road 1941
Vanity 1927
Wee Willie Winkie 1937
Whirlpool 1949
White Fang 1936
Young Bride 1932
Young Mr. Lincoln 1939
Young People 1940

Movies: 1121909
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589645
Pictures and posters: 708893
User ratings: 18531984
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use