Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Alfonso Cuarón


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, cinematographer
First name
Alfonso Cuarón Orozco
Nickname
Alfie
Others
Alfonso Cuarón Orozco, Poncho Cuarón, Alfonso Cuaron
Date of Birth
28. November 1961, Sagittarius, 58 years
Mexiko City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height
1.83 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban': Something Wicked this Way Comes 2004
Children of Men: Visions of the Future 2007
Conquistando Hollywood 2007
Episode #5.247 2006
Episode #9.3 2013
Fridays Goes to the Premiere of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 2004
Quantum of Solace 2008
The Directors 2013
The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables 2013

Directed by
A Boy and His Shoe 2012
A Little Princess 1995
Believe 2014
Children of Men 2006
Gravity 2013
Great Expectations 1998
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 2004
México '68 2009
Murder, Obliquely 1993
Paris, je t'aime 2006
Pilot 2013
Roma 2018
Sólo con tu pareja 1991
Tales from the Hanging Head 2014
The Memory of Running 2009
Untitled Alfonso Cuarón Project 2009
Y tu mamá también / And Your Mother Too 2001

Screenplay
A Boy and His Shoe 2012
Bang and Blame 2014
Beginner's Luck 2014
Believe 2014
Children of Men 2006
Collapse 2014
Defection 2014
Gravity 2013
Origin 2014
Paris, je t'aime 2006
Perception 2014
Pilot 2013
Prodigy 2014
Revelation 2014
Roma 2018
Second Chance 2014
Sinking 2014
Sólo con tu pareja 1991
Together 2014
Untitled Alfonso Cuarón Project 2009
White Noise 2014
Y tu mamá también / And Your Mother Too 2001

Produced by
A Boy and His Shoe 2012
Año uña 2007
Aningaaq 2013
Beginner's Luck 2014
Believe 2014
Biutiful 2010
Black Sun 2005
Camino largo a Tijuana 1991
Crónicas 2004
Defection 2014
Desierto 2015
El Laberinto del Fauno / Pan's Labyrinth 2006
Gravity 2013
México '68 2009
Mother and Child 2009
Perception 2014
Pilot 2013
Roma 2018
Rudo y Cursi 2008
Sinking 2014
Sólo con tu pareja 1991
The Assassination of Richard Nixon 2004
The Memory of Running 2009
The Witches 2020
Untitled Alfonso Cuarón Project 2009
White Noise 2014
Y tu mamá también / And Your Mother Too 2001

Cinematographer
Roma 2018

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475664
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use