Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Adewale Rotimi O. C. E. Akinnuoye Agbaje
Nickname
Triple A, Wally
Others
Adewale, Adewalé, Adewale Akinnouye-Agbaje, Wale
Date of Birth
22. August 1967, Leo, 52 years
Islington, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.88 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
...And Found 2005
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea / 20 000 Leagues Under the Sea 1997
? 2006
A Cock and Balls Story 2000
A Game of Checkers 1997
A Tale of Two Cities 2006
A Town Without Pity 2000
A Word to the Wise 2000
Abandoned 2005
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls / Ace Ventura Goes to Africa 1995
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje 2006
Adrift 2005
Ambassadors 2012
Ancient Tribes 1998
Animal Farm 1998
Annie 2014
Bad Seed 2015
Best Laid Plans 2011
Bilal: A New Breed of Hero 2015
Bullet to the Head 2012
Capital P 1997
Collision 2005
Concussion 2015
Congo 1995
Cruel and Unusual Punishments 1999
Dave 2006
Deadly Voyage 1996
Double Cup 2015
Downtown Girl 1995
Drop King 2015
Elizabeth Blue 2017
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble 2000
Episode #1.1 1997
Episode #1.104 2014
Episode #1.2 1997
Episode #9.20 2014
Eric McCormack/Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje/Twice Baked Twins Joy Paoletti & Judy Vig 2014
Escape from Oz 1998
Escape from Rave Island 2015
Every Man for Himself 2006
Everybody Hates Hugo 2005
Fallout 1997
Family Bizness 1998
Faster 2010
Figmo 2015
Fire + Water 2006
Fizzy Fever 2015
Fubar Bundy 2015
Further Instructions 2006
G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra 2009
Get Rich or Die Tryin' 2005
Gingerbread 2015
God's Chillin' 1997
Gone Elvis 2015
Gray Matter 2000
Great Men 1998
Horton Hears a Who! 2008
Hourglass 2012
I Do 2006
I'm Gonna Git You Suckoid 2015
I, Killscreen 2015
Ian McKellen/Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje 2014
Joshua Breed 2008
K-Pop!! 2015
Khyber 2012
Kismet 2012
Kmag Yoyo 2015
LB 2012
Legionnaire 1998
Legs 1999
Linc's 1998
Lip Service 2001
Lockdown 2006
Losing Your Appeal 1998
Lost 2010
Lost Survivor Guide 2007
Lost: A Tale of Survival 2006
Lost: Reckoning 2006
Lost: Revelation 2006
Madwoman 1997
Major Lazer 2014
Maternity Leave 2006
Mistress of Spices 2005
Mom's Star Allison Janney/Pompeii Star Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje/A Performance by Grammy-Nominated Mary Lambert 2014
Mort 2012
Mr. Monk and the Foreign Man 2009
Napoleon's Boney Parts 1999
Obituaries 2000
Odyssey 2015
On the One 2005
One of Them 2006
Orientation 2005
Out o' Time 1999
Plan B 1997
Polyhedrus 2012
Pompeii 2014
Project Dawn #5 2011
Project Dawn #6 2011
S.O.S. 2006
Secret Identities 1999
Snow Maiden 2012
Soup Sandwich 2015
Straight Life 1997
Strange Bedfellows 1998
Strike Back 2010
Suicide Squad 2016
Tangled: The Series 2017
Tango Uniform 2015
The 23rd Psalm 2006
The Bill of Wrongs 2000
The Bourne Identity 2002
The Cost of Living 2006
The Gift 2015
The Glass Ballerina 2006
The Hunting Party 2006
The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete 2013
The Killer Elite 2011
The Legend of Spooky Dookie 2015
The Long Con 2006
The Lost Survival Guide 2006
The Making of Special: '20,000 Leagues Under the Sea' 1997
The Mummy Returns 2001
The O.Sea 2005
The Other 48 Days 2005
The Routine 1997
The Thing 2011
The Tip 1998
The Truth and Nothing But... 1999
The Wars to Come 2015
The Whole Truth 2006
Thor: The Dark World 2013
Three Minutes 2006
Throwback Thursdays 2015
To Your Health 1997
Tour De Pharmacy 2017
Treble in Paradise 2015
Trumbo 2015
Two for the Road 2006
U.S. Male 1999
Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken 2015
Unnatural Disasters 1999
Unstoppable / 9 Lives / Nine Lives 2004
Vampire Weekend 2015
Visits, Conjugal and Otherwise 1997
What Kate Did 2005
Wingman 2015
Works of Mercy 2000
Written Word 1994
You Bet Your Life 2000

Produced by
Elizabeth Blue 2017

Movies: 1120419
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593382
Pictures and posters: 723672
User ratings: 19050122
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use