Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dwayne Johnson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Nickname
The People's Champion, The Brahma Bull, The Great One
Others
Dwayne Douglas Johnson, Dwayne \\\\, Dwayne \\\\\\\'The Rock\\\\\\\' Johnson, Seiuli Dwayne \\\\\\\'The Rock\\\\\\\' Johnson
Date of Birth
2. May 1972, Taurus, 48 years
Hayward, California, USA
Height
1.93 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2021 Black Adam
2020 Red Notice
2019 Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw
Fighting with My Family
Jumanji: The Next Level
2018 Skyscraper
Journey to the Center of the Earth 4
Rampage
2017 Baywatch
The Fate of the Furious
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Rock and a Hard Place
2016 Big Trouble in Little China
Central Intelligence
Journey 3: From the Earth to the Moon
Face of the Franchise
Moana
WrestleMania
2015 W.W.E. 24
Ballers
Flamingos
Fast & Furious 7
Lip Sync Battle
The Road Is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J
Dwayne Johnson/Rihanna/Death Cab for Cutie
Raise Up
Move the Chains
Everything Is Everything
The Grace Helbig Show
Head-On
French Roast
Jimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson
San Andreas
Gaslighting
Ends
Machete Charge
Jem and the Holograms
Dwayne the Rock Johnson & Hannah and Mamrie Hart
WrestleMania
2014 Hercules: The Thracian Wars
Ethan Hawke/Mary Lynn Rajskub/Jamie Scott
Dwayne Johnson/Mel B/Chronixx
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Heads Will Roll
Dwayne Johnson/Taye Diggs/Tori Amos
Episode #25.242
Best of Raw After the Show
Pilot
2013 Snitch
Episode #8.19
The Best of WWE in Your House
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
WWE: Triple H - Thy Kingdom Come
Fast & Furious 6
Pain & Gain
Empire State
Episode #8.26
Superfan of the Rock Does Worst Interview Ever
New World Order
Episode #21.114
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley
WWE: Best of WWE at Madison Square Garden
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History
2012 Episode #4.25
WWE: Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and Other Out of Control Matches
WWE: Raw 100 - The Top 100 Moments in Raw History
Goliath
Episode #7.16
Episode #5.52
WWE Saturday Morning Slam
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
Episode #20.82
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
2011 Canada Effect
Fast Five
Randy Orton: The Evolution of a Predator
The 50 Most Shocking, Surprising, Amazing Moments in WWE History
Episode #5.9
Ladder Match 2: Crash & Burn
Episode #5.5
Best of King of the Ring
Rivalries
Episode #19.123
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time
Big Show: A Giants World
WWE: Best Cage Matches
2010 Episode #6.8
Episode #7.57
Episode #1.19
Big Man on Hippocampus
The Other Guys
Episode #1.80
Transformers Prime
Episode #19.41
Why Did I Get Married Too?
Episode #5.15
Faster
Episode #18.13
Darkness Rising: Part 1
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief
You Again
Episode #8.78
2009 Tooth Fairy
WWE: Legends of Wrestling
Planet 51
Episode #5.8
Race to Witch Mountain
Dwayne Johnson/Ray LaMontagne
Gerard Butler/Shakira
Lopez Tonight
Art Teacher
Episode #17.44
2008 Get Smart
WWE: Hell in a Cell
WWE: The History of the Intercontinental Championship
Episode #14.8
Disaster! A Major Motion Picture Ride... Starring You!
The Legacy of Stone Cold Steve Austin
Episode #8.4
Episode #16.112
2007 Episode #8.8
Reno 911!: Miami
Episode #15.169
The Game Plan
Cory in the House
Don't Stop Til You Get the Phone
Episode #4.179
Never the Dwayne Shall Meet
2006 Episode #12.1
Video Game Movies
Space Top 10 Countdown
Southland Tales
Gridiron Gang
Starz Special: Gridiron Gang
Episode #4.10
2005 Doom
WWE Armageddon
Episode #2.15
Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson
Made in Hollywood
Be Cool
Episode #13.177
The Rock
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
2004 Episode #12.46
Episode #6.15
The Paul O'Grady Show
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan
Playin' Favorites
Walking Tall
Episode #3.3
Mick Foley's Greatest Hits & Misses: A Life in Wrestling
2003 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Rundown / Welcome to the Jungle
Romeo!
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Rundown
WWE: Brock Lesnar: Here Comes the Pain
Punk'd
2002 Episode #10.60
WrestleMania X-8
The Rock/Andrew W.K.
WWF No Way Out
WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne
2001 Episode #6.23
Episode #9.81
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
WrestleMania X-Seven
The Movie Loft
The Mummy Returns
2000 Summerslam
Losing Judith
WrestleMania 2000
Tsunkatse
Mick Foley: Hard Knocks and Cheap Pops
Episode #8.46
The Rock/AC/DC
1999 That Wrestling Show
WrestleMania XV
Last Man Standing
WWF Rebellion
Fully Loaded
WWF No Mercy
Beyond the Mat / Beyond the Mat: Unrated Director's Cut
Episode dated 15 August 1999
1998 WrestleMania XIV
Summerslam
1997 WWF in Your House: Final Four
WrestleMania 13
WWF in Your House: Badd Blood
1996 The Daily Show
Episode dated 27 October 1996
Episode dated 1 December 1996
1995 MADtv
1994 Howard Stern
1993 Late Show with David Letterman
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1992 HBO First Look
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1975 Saturday Night Live
Jungle Cruise
Legendários
Raw the Best of 2010
Lore

Produced by
2021 Black Adam
2020 Red Notice
2019 Jumanji: The Next Level
Fighting with My Family
2018 Rampage
Skyscraper
2017 Baywatch
Rock and a Hard Place
2016 Big Trouble in Little China
2015 Ballers
2014 Pilot
2013 Snitch
2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
2011 Racing Dreams
2009 Racing Dreams

Movies: 1125155
Trailers: 43187
People: 1596324
Pictures and posters: 728893
User ratings: 19389142
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use