Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Kate Winslet


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Kate Elizabeth Winslet
Nickname
English Rose
Date of Birth
5. October 1975, Libra, 44 years
Reading, Berkshire, Anglie, UK
Height
1.68 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Kid in King Arthur's Court 1995
A Little Chaos 2014
A Mother's Courage: Talking Back to Autism 2009
Actors on Actors 2015
All the King's Men 2006
Americana 2011
Anglo Saxon Attitudes 1992
Avatar 2 2020
Bambi Verleihung 2009 2009
Birds of a Feather 2004
British Film Forever 2007
Carnage 2011
Celebrity Conversations 2015
Celebrity Conversations: Kate Winslet 2015
Christmas Carol: The Movie 2001
Cleanflix 2009
Collateral Beauty 2016
Compilation 2011
Contagion 2011
Dark Season 1991
Deep Sea 3D 2006
Divergent 2014
Down the Loo... The Making of 'Flushed Away' 2006
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Enigma / Enigma - Das Geheimnis 2001
Episode #1.1 1998
Episode #1.1 1991
Episode #1.2 1991
Episode #1.3 2009
Episode #1.3 1991
Episode #1.4 1991
Episode #1.5 1991
Episode #1.6 1991
Episode #10.11 2002
Episode #10.12 2004
Episode #12.187 2004
Episode #13.2 2005
Episode #14.208 2006
Episode #16.212 2008
Episode #17.21 2009
Episode #7.11 2013
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2004
Extras
Faeries 1999
Family Matters 1993
Finding Neverland 2004
Flushed Away 2006
Get Back 1992
Guns, Gangsters and Getaways: The Story of the British Crime Thriller 2007
Hamlet 1996
HBO First Look 1992
Heart of the Ocean: The Making of 'Titanic' 1997
Heavenly Creatures 1994
Help! 1992
Hideous Kinky 1998
Holy Smoke / Holy Smoke! 1999
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 2008
IMDb Asks 2015
Insurgent 2015
Insurgent 2015
Iris / Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch 2001
Jude 1996
Kate Winslet 2015
Kate Winslet/Eminem 2004
Kate Winslet/Jamie Bell/Rob Brydon/Noah & the Whale 2011
Kate Winslet/Josh Radnor/Lake Street Dive 2014
Labor Day 2013
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Little Children 2006
Longing, Loving and Leg-Overs: The Story of British Romance 2007
Mary and the Witch's Flower 2017
Mildred Pierce 2011
Movie 43 2013
NAYA: Legend of the Golden Dolphin 2015
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Part Five 2011
Part Four 2011
Part One 2011
Part Three 2011
Part Two 2011
Plunge: The Movie 2003
Pride 2004
Quills 2000
Quills: Creating Charenton
Quills: The Marquis on the Marquee
Revolutionary Road 2008
Romance & Cigarettes 2005
Running Wild with Bear Grylls 2014
Sauce, Satire and Silliness: The Story of British Comedy 2007
Sense and Sensibility 1995
Shrinks 1990
Snow Chick 2016
Snow Chick: A Penguin's Tale 2015
Steve Jobs 2015
The Clive James Show 1998
The Dressmaker 2015
The Fox & the Child 2007
The Holiday 2006
The Life of David Gale / Das Leben des David Gale 2003
The Lost Letter 2016
The Mountain Between Us 2017
The Reader 2008
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Titanic 1997
Triple 9 2016
Variety Studio 2014
We Can Work It Out 1992
What's Your First Movie in a Movie Theater? 2015
Which Brings Me to You 2010
Wonder Wheel 2017
Xposé 2007
You Never Give Me Your Money 1992

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763846
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use