Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Johnny Depp


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
John Christopher Depp II
Nickname
"Mr. Stench" (self-chosen)., "Colonel" (given to him by Hunter S. Thompson).
Others
J. Depp, Oprah Noodlemantra
Date of Birth
9. June 1963, Gemini, 54 years
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Height
1.78 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Murder on the Orient Express
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
2016 Yoga Hosers
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Josh Feuerstein's Vagina Mind - TJ Taps Out! - Bitch Boy Slap Fight Debate!
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
2015 Episode #6.4
In Too Depp
Mortdecai
LiveXLive Presents Rock in Rio
Black Mass
Gnomeo and Juliet: Sherlock Gnomes
London Fields
2014 A Nightmare on Chris B Street
Johnny Depp/Jessica Pare/Chuck E. Weiss
A Most Violent Year
Transcendence
Into the Woods
Johnny Depp/Paul Bettany/Rebecca Hall/Miranda Lambert
Episode #9.26
2013 Episode #20.95
Tie Gang
Lucky Them
The Lone Ranger
Episode #11.13
Episode #8.33
2012 Too Young to Die
21 Jump Street
Episode #10.164
Lois Comes Out of Her Shell
Radioman
Heath Ledger: Liebling der Götter
Bill Carter & the Blame
Up from the Deep
Dark Shadows
For No Good Reason
Comix from the Underground
2011 Episode #7.5
Johnny Depp
Compilation
Life's Too Short
Rango
Episode #19.31
Episode #6.27
Episode #1.2
Jack and Jill
Episode #6.17
Johnny Depp/Ricky Gervais/Carey Mulligan/Ed Byrne/Snow Patrol
The Rum Diary
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
West Memphis Three
2010 Alice in Wonderland
True Crime with Aphrodite Jones
Cannes Film Festival 2010
Channel 4's Comedy Gala
The Tourist
Pirates of the Caribbean 1
Sweeney Todd Part 2
Episode #6.9
Episode #18.7
Episode #18.51
2009 SpongeBob SquarePants vs. The Big One
Public Enemies
Michael Mann: Making 'Public Enemies'
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Criminal Technology
When You're Strange
2008 Tim Burton
Pirates of the Caribbean 2
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo
Pirates of the Caribbean
Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
2007 Pirates 2!
Xposé
Episode #6.104
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Episode #1.5
Episode #1.6
Sweeney Todd: Dábelský holic z Fleet Street
Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten
Episode #1.3
2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Anti-Heroes
Deep Sea 3D
Space Top 10 Countdown
2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Made in Hollywood
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
In Context
Episode #13.123
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Corpse Bride / Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2004 Episode dated 22 June 2004
Ils se marierent et eurent beaucoup d'enfants / And They Lived Happily Ever After
The Buried Secret of M. Night Shyamalan
Finding Neverland
Secret Window
The Libertine
Overhaulin'
Hank's Back
2003 Johnny Depp
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
Episode #11.113
Pirates
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
The Brendan Leonard Show
Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2002 Star Boulevard
Episode #8.19
Episode dated 29 April 2002
Lost In La Mancha
Secrets of Superstar Fitness
2001 A View from Hell
From Hell
Blow
2000 Chocolat
The Man Who Cried
Before Night Falls / Antes que anochezca
1999 SpongeBob SquarePants
24éme nuit des Césars
The Films of Tim Burton
Red Nose Day Special
Comic Relief: The Record Breaker
The Astronaut's Wife
The Ninth Gate / La Neuvieme porte / La Novena puerta
Sleepy Hollow
1998 L.A. Without a Map / I Love L.A. / Los Angeles Without a Map
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1997 Donnie Brasco
The Brave
1996 Cannes Man
1995 Nick of Time
Dead Man
Episode #3.299
Episode #4.51
Don Juan DeMarco
1994 The Fast Show
Ed Wood
Taff
1993 Late Show with David Letterman
Arizona Dream
Benny & Joon
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1992 HBO First Look
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1991 Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare / A Nightmare On Elm Street 6
1990 La Bizca
Cry-Baby
Last Chance High
Research and Destroy
In the Director's Chair: The Man Who Invented Edward Scissorhands
How I Saved the Senator
Awomp-Bomp-Aloobomb, Aloop Bamboom
2245
Edward Scissorhands
Back from the Future
Blackout
Hi Mom
1989 The Dragon and the Angel
The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins
Blu Flu
God Is a Bullet
Woolly Bullies
Loc'd Out: Part 1
Old Haunts in a New Age
Next Victim
Nemesis
Swallowed Alive
Loc'd Out: Part 2
Fathers and Sons
Say It Ain't So, Pete
Blinded by the Thousand Points of Light
What About Love?
Mike's P.O.V.
A.W.O.L.
Eternal Flame
Wheels and Deals: Part 2
Draw the Line
High High
Stand by Your Man
1988 The Currency We Trade In
Chapel of Love
Cory and Dean Got Married
Slippin' Into Darkness
Orpheus 3.3
Fun with Animals
Hell Week
Champagne High
School's Out
Brother Hanson & the Miracle of Renner's Pond
Raising Marijuana
I'm OK - You Need Work
Whose Choice Is It Anyways?
Coach of the Year
A Big Disease with a Little Name
Best Years of Your Life
1987 Blindsided
How Much Is That Body in the Window?
Pilot
Christmas in Saigon
The Worst Night of Your Life
Gotta Finish the Riff
Low and Away
After School Special
America, What a Town
Mean Streets and Pastel Houses
Two for the Road
Besieged: Part 2
Fear and Loathing with Russell Buckins
Next Generation
You Oughta Be in Prison
Don't Pet the Teacher
Higher Education
My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades
Besieged: Part 1
In the Custody of a Clown
Unfinished Business
16 Blown to 35
Bad Influence
Don't Stretch the Rainbow
Honor Bound
1986 Platoon
Slow Burn
1985 Private Resort
Lady Blue
Beasts of Prey
1984 A Nightmare on Elm Street
1983 American Masters
Planet Voice
The Films of Terry Gilliam

Directed by
1997 The Brave

Screenplay
1997 The Brave

Produced by
2015 Mortdecai
2014 LaDonna Harris: Indian 101
2013 The Lone Ranger
2012 Dark Shadows
2011 Hugo
The Rum Diary

Movies: 1073599
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565937
Pictures and posters: 643562
User ratings: 16901187
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use