Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joan Crawford


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, writer, producer
First name
Lucille Fay LeSueur
Nickname
Billie Cassin, Cranberry, Billie
Others
Lucille Le Sueur, Billie Cassin
Date of Birth
23. March 1905, Aries
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
10. May 1977, 72 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Spielberg
2013 Donne nel Mito: Anna Magnani a Hollywood
2012 Welcome to the Basement
2007 City Confidential
1995 Horns
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies
1994 That's Entertainment! III
1990 The First Episode
1982 Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid
1978 Joan Crawford
1974 That's Entertainment!
1972 The Sixth Sense
Dear Joan: We're Going to Scare You to Death
1971 LA 2017
1970 Trog
Episode #7.17
Nightmare
Night Gallery
1969 Night Gallery
Episode #7.26
1968 Journey to Midnight
Mia and Roman
Lucy and the Lost Star
1967 A Film Profile Joan Crawford
Episode #4.29
The Karate Killers
Berserk!
The Five Daughters Affair: Part I
1966 Episode #1.4
1965 Episode #3.4
Episode #3.43
I Saw What You Did
Episode #2.51
I'll Bet
Episode #3.52
1964 The Hollywood Palace
Della
Strait-Jacket
1963 Episode dated 27 May 1963
Same Picture, Different Frame
The Caretakers
Episode #1.109
1962 What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
The Merv Griffin Show
Episode #1.1
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
1961 The Ziegfeld Touch
One Must Die
Episode dated October 1961
The Foxes
The Mike Douglas Show
1960 The Talent Scouts Program
1959 The Best of Everything
Rebel Ranger
A Tribute to Eleanor Roosevelt on Her Diamond Jubilee
1957 The Story of Esther Costello
1956 Zane Grey Theater
Autumn Leaves
1955 Episode #5.39
Queen Bee
Female on the Beach
Episode #3.180
1954 Johnny Guitar
The Secret Storm
Episode #3.3
Johnny Guitar
1953 The Revlon Mirror Theater
Tonight!
Because I Love Him
Torch Song
1952 The Bob Hope Show
I've Got a Secret
This Woman Is Dangerous
Sudden Fear
1951 Goodbye, My Fancy
1950 Harriet Craig
What's My Line?
The Damned Don't Cry
1949 Flamingo Road
It's a Great Feeling
1947 Possessed
Daisy Kenyon
1946 Humoresque
1945 Mildred Pierce
1944 Hollywood Canteen
1943 Above Suspicion
1942 Reunion in France
They All Kissed the Bride
1941 A Woman's Face
When Ladies Meet
1940 Strange Cargo
Susan and God
1939 The Ice Follies of 1939
The Women
1938 The Shining Hour
1937 Mannequin
The Bride Wore Red
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney
1936 Love on the Run
The Gorgeous Hussy
1935 I Live My Life
No More Ladies
1934 Forsaking All Others
Chained
Sadie McKee
1933 Today We Live
Dancing Lady
1932 Letty Lynton
Grand Hotel
Rain
1931 Possessed
Laughing Sinners
This Modern Age
Dance, Fools, Dance
1930 Paid
Montana Moon
Our Blushing Brides
1929 Untamed
The Hollywood Revue of 1929
Our Modern Maidens
The Duke Steps Out
1928 The Law of the Range
West Point
Rose-Marie
Across to Singapore
Four Walls
Dream of Love
Our Dancing Daughters
1927 Winners of the Wilderness
The Taxi Dancer
The Unknown
Twelve Miles Out
The Understanding Heart
1926 Tramp, Tramp, Tramp
Paris
The Boob
1925 Old Clothes
The Merry Widow
Pretty Ladies
Sally, Irene and Mary
The Circle
The Only Thing
Proud Flesh
The Midshipman
A Slave of Fashion
Episode #8.35
Joan Crawford
Episode dated 22 January 1968
Film Preview

Screenplay
2012 A Lazy Summer Afternoon with Mario Montez

Produced by
1964 Della
1957 The Story of Esther Costello
1952 Sudden Fear

Movies: 1122190
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594349
Pictures and posters: 724076
User ratings: 19189033
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use