Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

John Garfield


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Jacob Julius Garfinkle
Nickname
Julie
Others
Jules Garfield
Date of Birth
4. March 1913, Pisces
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.7 m
Date of Death
21. May 1952, 39 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
We Were Strangers 1949
Under My Skin 1950
Tortilla Flat 1942
They Made Me a Criminal 1939
The Sea Wolf 1941
The Postman Always Rings Twice 1946
The Fallen Sparrow 1943
The Breaking Point 1950
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
Saturday's Children 1940
Pride of the Marines 1945
Out of the Fog 1941
Nobody Lives Forever 1946
Juarez 1939
John Garfield
Jigsaw 1949
Humoresque 1946
Horns 1995
Hollywood Canteen 1944
He Ran All the Way 1951
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
Four Wives 1939
Four Daughters 1938
Force of Evil 1948
Flowing Gold 1940
Episode #2.15 1948
Episode #1.8 1970
Episode #1.53 1950
Episode #1.2 1970
East of the River 1940
Dust Be My Destiny 1939
Destination Tokyo 1943
Daughters Courageous 1939
Dangerously They Live 1941
Daisy Kenyon 1947
Castle on the Hudson 1940
Candid Camera 1948
Body and Soul 1947
Blackwell's Island 1939
Between Two Worlds 1944
Anni difficili 1948
Air Force 1943

Produced by
He Ran All the Way 1951

Movies: 1127746
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597621
Pictures and posters: 732820
User ratings: 19482165
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use