Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Vincent D'Onofrio


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
The Human Chameleon
Others
Vincent Phillip D\'Onofrio, Vincent Philip D\'Onofrio
Date of Birth
30. June 1959, Cancer, 58 years
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
1.93 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Rings
CHiPs
2016 The Man in the Box
In Dubious Battle
Guilty as Sin
The Magnificent Seven
Seven Minutes in Heaven
Pelé: Birth of a Legend
2015 Stick
Run All Night
World on Fire
The Ones We Leave Behind
Cut Man
Nelson v. Murdock
Jurassic World
Rabbit in a Snow Storm
The Path of the Righteous
Pilot
Shadows in the Glass
Broken Horses
Daredevil
Condemned
In the Blood
Daredevil
Speak of the Devil
2014 The Judge
Mall
Infrastructure
Arthouse Trash
2013 Ass Backwards
Pawn Shop Chronicles
The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman
Escape Plan
Chlorine
2012 Heroes Behind the Badge
Sinister
Fire with Fire
Crackers
Chronicle
Rabbit
Chained
2011 To the Boy in the Blue Knit Cap
A Fall from Grace
Cadaver
The Last Street in Manhattan
Trophy Wine
Kill the Irishman
American Falls
Boots on the Ground
Icarus
Rispetto
The Consoler
2010 Loyalty: Part 2
Loyalty: Part 1
2009 Brooklyn's Finest
Damnesia Vu
The New Tenants
Alpha Dog
High Midnight
All In
Staten Island
Folie a Deux
Identity Crisis
Playing Dead
Faithfully
Lady's Man
Family Values
El Tornadador
2008 Frame
Purgatory
Betrayed
Cadillac Records
The Narrows
Vanishing Act
Ellen Page/Wilco
Legacy
Please Note We Are No Longer Accepting Letters of Recommendation from Henry Kissinger
2007 Untethered
Silencer
Amends
Endgame
Rocket Man
Depths
Self-made
Brother's Keeper
Privilege
Smile
Albatross
Xavier: Renegade Angel
2006 Siren Call
Wrongful Life
The Break-Up
Slither
Masquerade
The War at Home
Blind Spot
Proud Flesh
On Fire
Vacancy
Bedfellows
Cruise to Nowhere
2005 In the Wee Small Hours: Part 1
Collective
False-Hearted Judges
The Good Child
Acts of Contrition
Beast
No Exit
Shibboleth
My Good Name
Prisoner
View from Up Here
Sex Club
Ex Stasis
Stress Position
The Unblinking Eye
Gone
Grow
Scared Crazy
Death Roe
In the Wee Small Hours: Part 2
Thumbsucker
2004 Unrequited
Mad Hops
Ill-Bred
F.P.S.
Magnificat
Conscience
Inert Dwarf
Want
The Saint
Silver Lining
Shrink-Wrapped
Fico Di Capo
Semi-Detached
Pas de Deux
Great Barrier
Eosphoros
Mis-Labeled
In the Dark
D.A.W.
Consumed
The Posthumous Collection
2003 Happy Family
But Not Forgotten
Cherry Red
The Gift
Pompeii and Circumstance
Legion
Blink
Probability
See Me
Con-Text
A Murderer Among Us
Graansha
Monster
Suite Sorrow
Stray
Baggage
A Person of Interest
Cold Comfort
Pravda
Cuba Libre
Gemini
Sound Bodies
Undaunted Mettle
Zoonotic
2002 Yesterday
Seizure
Maledictus
Phantom
Bark
Malignant
The Third Horseman
Dead
Bright Boy
Faith
Anti-Thesis
Tuxedo Hill
The Insider
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
The Pilgrim
Badge
Shandeh
Tomorrow
Impostor
The Red Sneakers
Best Defense
Case of Evil / Sherlock
Chinoiserie
Homo Homini Lupis
The Salton Sea
Crazy
Semi-Professional
2001 The Extra Man
Chelsea Walls
Smothered
Jones
The Pardoner's Tale
The Good Doctor
The Faithful
One
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Enemy Within
Art
Poison
2000 Vincent D'Onofrio
Steal This Movie
The Cell
Happy Accidents
The J Is for James Syndrome
1999 Spanish Judges
The Thirteenth Floor
That Championship Season
1998 Claire Dolan
The Velocity of Gary
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
The Take No Prisoners Syndrome
The Big Bad Bug Syndrome
The Newton Boys
1997 Men in Black: The Series
Men in Black
Guy
The Head Trip Syndrome
Vincent D'Onofrio
Boys Life 2
Subway
Men in Black / MIB
1996 The Whole Wide World
The Winner
Good Luck
Feeling Minnesota
The Daily Show
1995 Strange Days
Stuart Saves His Family
1994 Ed Wood
Imaginary Crimes
1993 Being Human
Household Saints
Mr. Wonderful
1992 Salt on Our Skin / Desire / Salz auf unserer Haut
The Player
Malcolm X
1991 Fires Within
JFK
Dying Young
Crooked Hearts
1990 Naked Tango / Tango desnudo
1989 Signs of Life
The Blood of Heroes
1988 Mystic Pizza
1987 Full Metal Jacket / Stanley Kubrick's Full Metal Jacket
Suspicion of Innocence
The Afternoon Plane
Adventures in Babysitting / A Night on the Town
1986 Counterfire
1985 The Equalizer
1983 The First Turn-On!!

Directed by
2010 Don't Go in the Woods

Screenplay
2014 Mall
2010 Don't Go in the Woods

Produced by
2014 Mall
2000 Steal This Movie
1998 The Velocity of Gary
1997 Guy
1996 The Whole Wide World

Movies: 1074802
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566794
Pictures and posters: 647367
User ratings: 16973113
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use